Sold2022WILLIAM MOORCROFT FOR LIBERTY & CO, A FLAMMINIAN TWO-HANDLED BOWL, circular with tapering lug handleWILLIAM MOORCROFT FOR LIBERTY & CO, A FLAMMINIAN TWO-HANDLED BOWL, circular with tapering lug handles, moulded with six stylised roundels, each with an inky drip glaze, full signature, stamped 'MADE FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Moorcroft 'Pomegranate' inkstand, William Moorcroft for Liberty & Co., London, circa 1910A Moorcroft 'Pomegranate' inkstand William Moorcroft for Liberty & Co., London, circa 1910 Signed and inscribed "Made for Liberty&Co" and "192" to underside. H: 2 5/8, W: 9, D: 5 7/8 in.(H: 6.67, W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) STERLING, PINK ENAMEL AND CRYSTAL DRESSER JARSLOT (3) STERLING, PINK ENAMEL AND CRYSTAL DRESSER JARS INCLUDING HEISEY AND WILLIAM B. KERR, SPAULDING CO. #4675-7-229. DIAMETER/LARGEST 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft for Liberty and Co., aWilliam Moorcroft for Liberty and Co., a large Claremont jardiniere or bowl, circa 1905, shouldered ovoid form, printed marks and underglaze green signature, 30cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for Liberty & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for Liberty & Co., Claremont Toadstool vase, England, circa 1905, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, 6.5"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft for Liberty and Co., aWilliam Moorcroft for Liberty and Co., a Moonlit Blue, Tudric pewter mounted ginger jar and cover, circa 1925, shouldered form, with planished collar and lid, impressed marks and underglaze teal monogSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. 'Florian Ware' Plate, England, late 19h/early 20th c...William Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. 'Florian Ware' Plate, England, late 19h/early 20th century, decorated with irises, signed 'W. Moorcroft des.' in green, dia. 8 1/4 in. Provenance: Bearing SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Rare Claremont coffee setWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Rare three-piece Claremont coffee set with toadstools and overlay England, c. 1905glazed earthenware, silver coffee pot: 9.625 h x 7.375 w x 4.125 d in (24See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Florian Ware vases, pairWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Florian Ware vases with violets, pair England, c. 1898-1902glazed earthenware 11.375 h x 5.125 dia in (29 x 13 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Large Florian Ware vaseWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Large Florian Ware vase with poppies England, c. 1898glazed earthenware 12 h x 6.125 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft/Macintyre, Collection of seven vasesWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Collection of seven vases England, c. 1907-10glazed earthenware, glazed and gilt earthenware tallest: 12.25 h x 6 dia in (31 x 15 cm) smallest: 5.125 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Tall Florian Ware vaseWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Tall Florian Ware vase with forget-me nots England, c. 1909glazed earthenware 10 h x 4.125 dia in (25 x 10 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo to undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft/Macintyre, Collection of four vasesWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. and Moorcroft Pottery Collection of four vases England, c. 1897-1905, c. 1912-14glazed earthenware largest: 8.25 h x 5.125 dia in (21 x 13 cm) smallest:See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Dura Ware tea serviceWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Seven-piece Dura Ware tea service with poppies England, c. 1902-13glazed and gilt earthenware, pewter, silver plate syrup pitcher: 5.25 h x 6 w x 4.5 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Rare match holderWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Rare Florian Ware match holder and striker with cornflowers England, c. 1905glazed earthenware 2.75 h x 3.125 dia in (7 x 8 cm) Match holder featureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Florian Ware vasesWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Florian Ware vases with poppies, set of two England, c. 1898-1905glazed earthenware 4 h x 2.875 dia in (10 x 7 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo toSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOORCROFT ART NOUVEAU FLAMMINIAN WARE VASE, SIGNEDExtensive floral decoration in Art Nouveau patterns. Designed by William Moorcroft, made for Liberty Co., painted in shades of green, yellow and blue on a celadon ground, painted green signature withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Aurelian vases, set of twoWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Aurelian vases with flowers, set of two England, c. 1897glazed and gilt earthenware 12.125 h x 3.75 dia in (31 x 10 cm) 5.375 h x 3.5 dia in (14 x 9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft / Macintyre, Florian Ware vaseWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co. Florian Ware vase with forget-me-nots England, c. 1903glazed earthenware 5.375 h x 4.875 dia in (14 x 12 cm) Ink-stamped red Macintyre logo and regiSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware two handled vase, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, tulip design, 5.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware "Pompeian" bowl, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, poppy design on a yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware bowl, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, tulip and cornflower designs, unusSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware two handled vase, Burslem, England, circa 1902, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, printed mark, harebell design, 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware teapots, three, Burslem, England, circa 1897, polychrome glazed ceramic, pewter, Cornflower design, pewter lid, Gesso Faience markSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBidhausRattail by Spaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Roast Sharpener Hone 12.5 inchesUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpaulding & Co. English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 10.375in Threaded PatternUS$10