Sold2022William Persa (20th century) WatercolorA still life of peaches and a paper bag, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 8 1/2" x 11 1/4", the frame 15 1/2" x 18 1/4". Provenance:From a Bethlehem, PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Persa (20th century) Watercolor"Red, White and Blue", a still life, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 8" x 12 1/4", the frame 14" x 18 1/2". Provenance:From a Bethlehem, PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Persa (20th century) Watercolor"The Bell", signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:Sight is 9 3/4" x 19 1/4", the frame 17 1/2" x 27 1/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Hawaiian Beach Scene, 20th Century Dorothy Williams, American, 20th century, watercolorDorothy Williams, American, 20th century, watercolor of Hawaiian beach scene, palm trees and picnic.. Signed and dated "84. Framed. 29.5" x 23.5" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Henry (American 20th century) Watercolor,William Henry (American 20th century) Watercolor, Sailboat in calm seas, signed lr, 21 x 28 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fielding 20c Watercolor Fairytale PaintingWilliam Fielding (20th Century). Original watercolor painting. Depicts a man slaying a dragon in attempts to rescue the princess. Signed lower center and lower right. Dated 1970. Housed in metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Watercolors Red-headed Woodpeckers signed "F W Wetzel" lower left 23 by 17 3/4 in. Red-breasted Nuthatch, 1979 signed and dated "Frederick WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed William Rowland (20th Century) Sketchbook of Landscape Watercolor StudiesSigned William Rowland (20th Century) Sketchbook of Landscape Watercolor Studies. Signature is on the last page of the book. Sketchbook measures 5.5" X 7.5" || Please carefully read our terms of sale,See Sold Price
Sold2023William MacRobbie, Low Tide, WatercolorWilliam MacRobbie (American, 20th century), "Low Tide", watercolor, signed L/R, 14" x 21", framed 22" x 28". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, William HenryWilliam Henry (American, 20th century), Island Hillside, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Three Gamebird WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Three Gamebird Watercolors "Woodcock," 1976 signed "F W Wetzel" lower right 12 by 16 1/2 in. titled, signed, and dated on back Loon, 1979 signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries), Two Songbird WatercolorsFrederick William Wetzel (20th-21st Centuries) Two Songbird Watercolors Black-throated Green Warbler, 1976 signed and dated "Frederick William Wetzel 1976 ©" lower left 13 1/4 by 10 3/4 in White-crowSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, PUERTO RICO, GOUACHE, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Aguadilla, Puerto Rico", watercolor. and gouache Signed lower right, titled verso. MCM style frame. Approx. 28" x 38" (frame), 18.25" x 28.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, ANTIGUA, CARIBBEAN WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Antigua Church" -1948, watercolor. Signed and dated lower right; titled verso. Giltwood frame. Approx. 28.5" x 24.5" (frame), 19.25" x 15.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Shugold Floral Still Life Watercolor 1933Shugold, William R. (American, 20th century), Floral Still Life, 1933, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 13.5 x 10 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Bradley after Joseph Mallord William Turner (1775-1851), Early 20th century, Marine School,J. Bradley after Joseph Mallord William Turner (1775-1851), Early 20th century, Marine School, Watercolour, The Fighting Temeraire. Signed and dated 1901. Approx. 7 1/2" x 12"Please Note - we do not mSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)US$100