Sold2019William Powhida (American, b. 1976) WTF?!, 2009William Powhida (American, b. 1976) WTF?!, 2009 graphite and goauche on paper 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Schroeder Romero, New York Property from the Collection of Judith and Howard TullmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut 2005Dana Schutz American b.1976, "Poison Man" Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 26/50, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5002)(TC)Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fares - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 79 William Fares American (b. 1942) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1976) mixed media on paper signed lower right 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviouslySee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wegman, photographWilliam Wegman, photograph, William Wegman (American, b.1942), Untitled (Shrub with Windows and Door), 1976, gelatin silver print with cutouts, pencil signed and dated verso, matted and framed under pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walead Beshty (b. 1976) Untitled, 2009, Cyanotype,Walead Beshty (b. 1976) Untitled, 2009, Cyanotype, Initialed and numbered WBC0490944P on verso. H: 7 7/8 W: 6 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hein Koh (American, b. 1976) Untitled, acrylic on canvasHein Koh (American, b. 1976) Untitled, acrylic on canvas. Size: 21'' x 20'', 53 x 51 cm (stretcher). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist Biography:Hein Koh is an artist who livesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariana Monteagudo (Venezuela, b. 1976) Untitled (face)/Sin Titulo (Cara), mixed media on fabricMariana Monteagudo (Venezuela, b. 1976) Untitled (face)/Sin Titulo (Cara), mixed media on fabric, 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. Signed on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Nudd (English, b. 1976) "Untitled #476," 2005Paul Nudd (English, b. 1976) "Untitled #476," 2005, ink, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Gallery Joe, Philadelphia, PA. Framed. Size: 7.5'' x 9'', 19 x 23 cm (sheet); 10.5'' x 12.25'', 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019* Chris Scarborough, (American, b. 1976), Untitled* Chris Scarborough (American, b. 1976) Untitled (Float), 2005 graphite on paper signed Chris Scarborough, titled and dated (verso) 20 x 22 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2023Virva Hinnemo (b. 1976): UntitledVirva Hinnemo (b. 1976): Untitled Ink on paper, 2001, unsigned, with a gouache color study on the reverse. 11 x 7 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelle Y. Williams (b. 1976): CutMichelle Y. Williams Houston b. 1976 Cut 15-1430 torched steel and acrylic mounted to plexiglass with bronze bolts signed verso Frame: 15 1/8 x 15 1/8 x 2 1/2 in. (38.4 x 38.4 x 6.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Terrance Osborne (American/New Orleans, b. 1976)Terrance Osborne (American/New Orleans, b. 1976), "Untitled: New Orleans", 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 20 in. x 24 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Teplin Untitled 2009 paintingTeplin, Alexis M. (American, b. 1976), Untitled, 2009, oil on canvas, 20 x 20 inches, apparently unsigned, framed in a gold floater frame measuring 23 x 22 inches, Provenance: Gavlak Gallery, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Padworny "Untitled M921" Oil, 2016David Padworny (American, b. 1976), "Untitled M921", Oil on Canvas, 2016, signed and dated vertically lower left, dated and signed to verso. 30" H x 24" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Gent - Untitled (Orignal work)Lot 69 Jonathan Gent British (b. 1976) Untitled (Orignal work) (2004) acrylic on cavas signed verso 53 1/2 x 79 1/2 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM B. GILES - Untitled [Eroded Rocks], 1981ARTIST: William B. Giles TITLE: Untitled [Eroded Rocks], 1981 MEDIUM: Vintage Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This vintage silver gelatin print is signed and dated in pencil mSee Sold Price
Sold2021MYATLOV ** UNTITLED ** SIGNED ORIGINAL OILArtist: Esther Myatlov (b. 1976) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Williams. Untitled Tree.Oliver Williams (b. 1946). Untitled (Tree). 1986. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. 10" x 10". Excellent condition. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANASTASI (B. 1933) Untitled (Subway Drawing), circa 1990sWILLIAM ANASTASI (B. 1933) Untitled (Subway Drawing), circa 1990s signed 'William Anastasi' (lower right) graphite on paper 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. 28.6 x 28.6 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Tucker (b. 1935): Untitled: A Group of FourWilliam Tucker (b. 1935): Untitled: A Group of Four Four bronze, all signed with initials 'WT' and with the Polich Tallix foundry mark on the underside. All approximately 2 3/4 in. (height). Works froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2011,Bernard Williams, (American, b. 1964), Untitled, 2011, painted wood, initialed and dated, 15"h x 13"w x 13"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Chippendale Style Mahogany Block-Front Claw and Ball Foot Slant-Front DeskUS$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500