Sold2022Final Chapter by William Scott Jennings (1952- )Final Chapter by William Scott Jennings (1952- ), oil on board, 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015William Scott Jennings | b. 1952 Summer Rains, GrandWilliam Scott Jennings | b. 1952 Summer Rains, Grand Canyon Signed l/l: Jennings © Oil on canvas 24 by 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Scott Jennings | Glacier National ParkArtist: William Scott Jennings | b. 1952 OPAM Title: Glacier National Park Signed l/r: Jennings © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM SCOTT JENNINGS (AMERICAN, - B. 1952) - 19WILLIAM SCOTT JENNINGS (AMERICAN, - B. 1952) - 1989 - "GLOWING ANVIL" - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott Jennings (American, b. 1952) Oil onThunder's Promise 1995 signed l.l. titled, signed, and dated '95 on verso framed 22.75 x 19.25 in. (sight), 30 x 26 in. (frame) Purchase paperwork anSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Jennings (American b. 1952)William Scott JenningsAmerican, b. 1952Southwest canyon river sceneOil on canvasSigned lower left: Jennings (C)36" H x 48" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Jennings, (American, b. 1952), Circ of TowersWilliam Jennings (American, b. 1952) Circ of Towers oil on canvas signed Jennings (lower right) 30 1/2 x 50 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2020William Jennings (American, b. 1952) Glacier William Jennings (American, b. 1952) Glacier oil on canvas signed (lower right) 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BEADED LEATHER DRESS BYNATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BEADED LEATHER DRESS BY CHUCK REDDICK (WINTER HEART) PROVENANCE: TURQUOISE TORTOISE GALLERY, SEDONA, AZ 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Scott Jennings, Arizona Oil On Canvas, "Desert Thunder", H 24'' W 30''W. Scott Jennings, Arizona Oil On Canvas, "Desert Thunder", H 24'' W 30'' Signed lower right. Purchased from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, Arizona in 1997. Cost $4500. Frame 33" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jonathan Frakes signed 10x8 Star Trek colour photo dedicated. Jonathan Scott Frakes (born August 19,Jonathan Frakes signed 10x8 Star Trek colour photo dedicated. Jonathan Scott Frakes (born August 19, 1952) is an American actor and director. He is best known for his portrayal of Commander William RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Grey Theme I" Oil on Canvas PaintingWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989) Signed and dated "W Scott 73" on verso Grey Theme I, 1973. Oil on canvas, 25" x 25", framed. Exhibited at Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, Zurich and London, 1974. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Screenprint, Bottle and Bowl, Blues onWilliam Scott (Ireland/England, 1913-1989) screenprint on paper titled "Bottle and Bowl, Blues on Green," numbered 69/100, depicting a grey bottle form and a blue bowl against a green background, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Prints from A Poem for Alexander William ScottFour Prints from A Poem for AlexanderWilliam Scott (British, 1913–1989)Brown Field Defined1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 40/72, the full sheet, Leslie Waddington Prints, London, publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green PearsWilliam Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green Pears Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 52/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon PearsWilliam Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon Pears 1974. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 5/85 (upper right). 11 x 15 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of theWilliam Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of the Artist's Wife, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 13/60 in Pencil, and Inscribed on reverse 'Original Lithograph, Redfern Galleries, Cork St, W.1', 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite IIIWilliam Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III (Archeus 21) Lithograph printed in colours, 1966, on BFK Rives, signed, dated and numbered 68/75 in pencil, printed by Mathieu, Zurich, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BRYAN, William Jennings (1860-1925), his copies]. ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858-1919). Presidential[BRYAN, William Jennings (1860-1925), his copies]. ROOSEVELT, Theodore (1858-1919). Presidential Addresses and State Papers and European Addresses. New York: The Review of Reviews Company, 1910. INSCRSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Color-Printed Lithograph(British, 1913-1989), dated 1966 and numbered 71/75, signed in pencil Overall: 32-1/2"h x 37"w Sight: 22"h x 26-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT / Odeon Suite III (1966)William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III, 1966 Lithograph on paper 19 3/4" x 24 3/4" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#73/75) to the bottom margin. Presented beSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RHA (1913-1989) A Girl Surveyed Lithograph, 80 x 54cm (31½ x 21¼'') Signed numbered€1,400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Cedar Falls and Northern RR 1896 Statement From President C J IvesUS$20
18 hrs LeftJasper521872 GEMS of BELGIAN ART by W. SCOTT antique SIGNED FINE BINDING ILLUSTRATEDUS$110
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Board by Michael Scott (American, b. 1952)US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland LandscapesUS$7(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnna Mary Richards Brewster, American (1870 - 1952), Perugia, Italy, No. 353, Spring 1926 /US$200(1 bid)