Sold2019Wilson Bigaud (1931 - 2010) Haitian ArtWilson Bigaud,Oil / Board Signed measure 16x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Feeding at SunriseWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding Chickens at Sunrise Oil on masonite, 24 x 18 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010) Haitian ArtWilson Bigaud ,oil on canvas Signed measures 20x30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILSON BIGAUD HAITIAN FOLK ART ON CANVAS V$3,000WILSON BIGAUD HAITIAN FOLK ART ON CANVAS V$3,000 /ear mint or mint condition/32 inches high and 38 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 23.5 inches high and 29.5 inches wide./siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Wilson BigaudWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010), Haitian River Scene, 1981, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Le 3 Ferrier 1981" lower right, canvas: 23.75"h x 35.75"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price