Sold2016WINCHESTER MODEL 94 CANADIAN CENTENNIAL 30-3030 caliber, 19 inch barrel, blue finish, serial number 63005.See Sold Price
SoldWinchester/Remington 30-30 Ammo Lot of Lot of 100 Rounds (PDS)A Winchester/Remington 30-30 Ammo Lot, two of the boxes are 150gr and the rest are 170gr for a total of 100 rounds.See Sold Price
Sold202120 Winchester Super-X 30-30 Centerfire CartridgesA box of 20 Winchester Super-X 30-30 centerfire cartridgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Winchester Wooden Factory Ammo Box for 30-30Vintage Winchester Wooden Factory Ammo Box for 30-30 is in very good condition. This box held 1000 rounds of 30-30 170 grain soft point bullets. The box measures 15” x 11 3/8” x 6 ¼”. All writiSee Sold Price
Sold145 Rounds .357 Mag - Reloads - 20rds .30 Luger 93gr FMC5 boxes of ammo: -Partial box Winchester .30 Luger 93gr FMC - 20rds - 45 rds HSM Cowboy Loads .357 MAG 158gr SWC Lead -50 Rounds Reloaded .357Mag SWC Lead -50 Rounds reloaded .357 Mag - JHP/Lead BallSee Sold Price
SoldLyman All-American Reloading Die Set - .30-30 WinchesterLyman All-American reloading dies for the 30-30 WIN. FL sizer and seating die present. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLASSIC HOME FARMHOUSE STYLE DINING TABLE 94.5"CLASSIC HOME KENDALL DINING TABLE -LARK BROWN TOP CLASSIC IVORY BASE -30" X 94.5" X 40" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP41524STORE Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-housSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of ten including the following Rustless boxes of 20: Krag/Winchester 30-40; plus Mauser 8mm; plus Remington .35. Also the following Rustless boxes of 50: Winchester .44 (44-40); plus S&W Special .See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Stoneware Crock Jar Boston30.94 H.A. Johnson and Co. Boston MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Vuitton Limited Edition Sequin & Classic MLouis Vuitton Limited Edition Sequin & Classic Monogram Canvas Eclipse Speedy 30 BagVerSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Winston Seaton Portrait by George P. A. HealyGeorge Peter Alexander Healy (American, 1813-1894), portrait of William Winston Seaton, oil on canvas, signed G.P.A. Healy and dated 1852, 30" x 25", framed 36" x 30". Provenance: Winchester, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2022WINCHESTER WESTERN SUPER X 30 GA MAGNUM SHOTGUN SHELLSThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: Many items are PICK UP ONLY by APPOINTMENT OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Riley Whiting Tall ClockA 19th century American tall clock by Riley Whiting, Winchester, Conn (1807-1819). 30-hour weight driven time and strike wooden movement with a painted wood dial and Arabic numerals, subsidiary secondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge BoxesLot of eight, including three boxes of 20 center fire .30 Gov’t 06, 5 ¼” long; plus box of 20 center fire .30-40 Krag & Winchester, 5 ¼” long, plus box 20 center fire .300See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Rankin Poore (Am 1859-1940) Bear Dogs LithoHenry Rankin Poore (American 1859-1940) Bear Dogs chromolithograph on paper,framed, Margins trimmed (but saved ) - Painted as an advertising poster for Winchester Firearms- 24 x 35" 30 x 41" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnum Museum Clock.Barnum Museum Clock. Winchester: George Marsh, ca. 1860. 30-hour wall clock with wooden case bearing a reverse-painted glass image below the face of Broadway, New York. Prominently featured in the imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of Howard Dewitt Gilbert as a Child, C1850Portrait of Howard Dewitt Gilbert as a child, circa 1850, oil on canvas remounted on board, 29 1/2" x 25 1/2", framed 35" x 30 1/2". Provenance: Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Wood Tall Case Clockwith 30 Hour Movement. R. Witting Winchester, With Painted Basket of Flowers on Dial, Arched Hood; 80". Condition: Good; Finials Missing and Height Reduced.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artistUS$400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeanuts, "Blanket" Hand Numbered Limited Edition Fine Art Print with Certificate of Authenticity.US$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeanuts, "AAUGH!" Hand Numbered Limited Edition Fine Art Print with Certificate of Authenticity.US$240
BonhamsTwo Victorian walking canes 19th century, gold plated and Nailsea style glass canesA$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時US$1,000
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersClassic 30" Long 8-8.5mm Round Cultured Pearl Single Strand Slip On NecklaceUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersClassic 30" Long 8-8.5mm Round Cultured Pearl Single Strand Slip On NecklaceUS$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMen's Nixon 51-30 Chronograph - Chrome & White WristwatchUS$1
7 days LeftBidhausCHANEL Deca Matelasse 30 Classic Large W-Flap Shoulder Bag Caviar Skin Women's Black A58600US$5