Sold2017ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN & BRONZE MERMAID PITCHERUp for sale is this wonderful, decorative victorian or art nouveau style porcelain pitcher with bronze mermaid. The pitcher measures about 9" tall by 5" long by 3 1/2" wide. Condition of the pitcher iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN & BRONZE MERMAID PITCHERUp for sale is this wonderful, decorative victorian or art nouveau style porcelain pitcher with bronze mermaid. The pitcher measures about 9" tall by 5" long by 3 1/2" wide. Condition of the pitcher iSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN & BRONZE MERMAID PITCHERUp for sale is this wonderful, decorative victorian or art nouveau style porcelain pitcher with bronze mermaid. The pitcher measures about 9" tall by 5" long by 3 1/2" wide. Condition of the pitcher iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Art Nouveau octopus and mermaid inkwellViennese Art Nouveau octopus and mermaid inkwell Austria bronze, reverse-painted glass, porcelain (insert) cast marks 9 1/4"w x 9 1/4"d x 3"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain wall sconces - A couple of Parrots - RegencyTitle: Porcelain wall sconces - A couple of Parrots - Regency Style - Bronze & porcelain art - XXL Maker: Unknown Origin: Europe Date/Period: 21st century Materials: Bronze, porcelain Dimensions:HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary bronze and porcelain Art Nouveau style urnA contemporary bronze and porcelain Art Nouveau style urn that measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE WHIPPET STATUEA BRONZE AND PORCELAIN ART DECO STATUE. HAS TWO WHIPPET BRONZE DOGS ON EITHER SIDE OF A BRONZE WOMAN FIGURE WITH RESIN HEAD AND HANDS. MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE. FRANCE IS STAMPED INTO THE BOTTOM OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN STYLE BRONZE PORCELAIN MERMAID SOAP DISHA VICTORIAN STYLE BRONZE PORCELAIN MERMAID SOAP DISH. PIECE MEASURES 7" TALL BY 8 1/2" LONG BY 5" WIDE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $20 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2016BOOKS: CHINESE ART, PORCELAIN, BRONZES, ETC.55+ volumes, including Oriental Lacquer by K. Herberts; Art Treasures of the Peking Museum; Historical Relics Unearthed in New China; The Chinese Potter; Ritual Vessels...; as well as some auction catSee Sold Price
Sold20203 VOLUMES ON ANTIQUE CHINESE ART, BRONZES & PORCELAIN3 VOLUMES ON ANTIQUE CHINESE ART, BRONZES & PORCELAINChinese Art, Roger Fry, Bernard Rackham & others, London, 1935, 1st EditionArmorial Porcelain of the 18th Century, Sir Algeron Tudor – CraigSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN BRONZE PLANTERAn antique Art Nouveau porcelain cachepot bowl of globular baluster shape in bronze fittings featuring four feet and two handles cast in floral design. The bowl is hand painted throughout the body depSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Louchet Art Nouveau Porcelain Bronze InkwellFabulous antique French Art Nouveau inkwell. Glazed cobalt blue porcelain body with gilt lily pad motif. Includes ceramic inkwell inserts. Paul Louchet (French, 1854-1936) makers mark at back of inkweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Bronze Mermaid FigureArt Deco bronze mermaid figure, unsigned, on a chiseled stone base, traces of polychrome. 20 1/2" high, 5" wide, 4" deep, 27" high, 7 1/2" wide, 5" wide overall. Condition: some areas of oxidation.See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE WONG LEE OLIVE GREEN ART DECO PORCELAIN & BRONZE PEDESTAL LIDDED BOWL 14" TALL 12" WIDEANTIQUEWONG LEE OLIVE GREEN ART DECO PORCELAIN & BRONZE PEDESTAL LIDDED BOWL HEAVY 14" TALL 12" WIDE IN HOUSE SHIPPING $70 OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze Mermaid Paperweight C.1900Fine quality Art Nouveau bronze paperweight depicting a swimming mermaid. Beautiful soft brown patina. Marked Geschutz on inside. 6" x 3". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robj Art Deco Porcelain DecanterRobj Paris (French) Art Deco Porcelain Cointreau Decanter. Measures approx. - 10 3/4" high x 3 1/2" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please revieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Porcelain Bronze Vanity MirrorCrafted of French bronze. Features a porcelain plaque with hand painted maiden in the Art Nouveau style signed by the artist. Ornate bronze mount with the original beveled mirror. Measures 10" x 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Millet Sevres Red Art Porcelain and Bronze Centerpiece, Circa 1930Keywords: Art Nouveau ceramics, French decorative arts, early 20th-century design, Sevres craftsmanship, Paul Millet artistry, fruit motif, vibrant red, tableware Summary: Crafted by Paul Millet for SSee Sold Price
Sold2022WL 1895 Figural Art Nouveau Bronze Porcelain Stand. ThrWL 1895 Figural Art Nouveau Bronze Porcelain Stand. Three pieces glazed Porcelain supported by Art Nouveau Figural Female Base. Glazed bud vase, bowl and base. Base marked. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Luneville Art Nouveau porcelain & bronze vaseFrench Luneville Art Nouveau porcelain & bronze vase. 14 3/4 H x 6 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN MERMAID DISHDimensions: H 4" x W 8.5" x D 6.5" Condition: Chip to one of mermaid's fingers and one of frog's legs.See Sold Price
Sold2023After ROSENTHAL Art Deco Porcelain Mermaid Statue8.75 in H x 9 in L x 6 in W at the baseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSiren's Song Bronze Mermaid Art Sculpture Original Artwork by Milo on Marble Base - 13" x 6"US$350
3 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Nouveau Royal Doulton Porcelain Robert Allen Mermaid VaseUS$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel MartyUS$100
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHot Cast Bronze Mermaid Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base Original Art by MiloUS$260
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSevres Clock Set Garniture Late 19th Century Bronze Porcelain Gilt Hand-Painted FranceUS$10