Sold2022BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Thatched Roof Farmhouse in Landscape at Sunset in Winter," 1860-1880,BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Thatched Roof Farmhouse in Landscape at Sunset in Winter," 1860-1880, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "R. James;" 22 1/4" x 30 1/4", framed 34" x 41 3/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPESigned lower right. Winter landscape with sunset. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 39", (Canvas) H 16" x W 32" Condition: Some craquelure, few spots of surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) Sunset Landscape OilSydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) Sunset Landscape Oil on Canvas Laid to Board 6''x8'' Image. A stark winter landscape with red sun sky. Signed l.r. Original gilt hand carved frame 10''x12''. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Winter Landscape at SunsetArtist signed lower right. ...B. Kreutzer..23 x 28 in a gilt wood frame...old canvas, remnant of old tag on verso..See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY PIOTR LIVOFFOil on canvas painting by Piotr Livoff, 1882 to 1944, a Russian Impressionist artist. The artwork depicts a winter sunset in a forest. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Silver frame with gilt eSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARL KAUFFMANN (1843-1901) OIL ON CANVAS (B. LAMBERT)Karl Kaufmann (Signed B. Lambert (1843-1901)) An Untitled Snowy Dusk Landscape Late 19th Century The winter landscape with a woodland path at sunset is signed B. Lambert, lower left. This is a pseudonSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. H. Shearer Winter Landscape Oil Painting.C. H. Shearer Winter Landscape Oil Painting. (Christopher H. Shearer, Berks County, PA, 1846-1926). An oil on canvas painting depicting the sunset reflecting off the snow. Signed lower right "C.H. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Svend Svendsen (1864-1945) Winter LandscapeSvend Svendsen (Illinois / Norway, 1864-1945) Winter landscape Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 17.5 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 23.75 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wiktor KORECKI (1890-1980) "Winter landscape", oil on canvas, Signed "WIKTOR KORECKI" lower left.Wiktor KORECKI (1890-1980) "Winter landscape", oil on canvas, Signed "WIKTOR KORECKI" lower left. Wiktor KORECKI, Ukrainian-Polish landscape painter. He was born in Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytsky reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter LandscapeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed Emile A. Gruppe (lower right) 29 1/4 x 35 1/8 inches. Property from a Michigan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jeffrey Grant, Winter LandscapeJ. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 20" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro T Hibbard (VT 1886-1972)Aldro T Hibbard (Vermont 1886- 1972) Vermont Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 36" 31 x 43" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS SHEEHAN (American, b. 1950)Winter landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right, in a gilt frame h. 24 w. 30 in. overall: 32-3/4 x 38-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Private collection, South Hampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Summers (1889-1964), Stream through a winter landscape, Oil on canvas, 25" H x 30" WIvan Summers(1889-1964)Stream through a winter landscapeOil on canvasSigned lower right: Ivan Summers25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American 1888-1971) A PAINTING,ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American 1888-1971) A PAINTING, "Winter Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chauncey F. Ryder, N.A., (American, 1868-1949)Chauncey F. Ryder, N.A. (American, 1868-1949) "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 12" x 16", framed 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Jun 07Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersGerald Lubeck (VT 1942-2019) Winter LandscapeUS$125(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFranklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape OilUS$200(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.NENAD MIRKOVICH (Serbian/American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Winter Sunset outside the Village," 2004US$100
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".US$150(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Thrasher Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter LandscapeUS$750
Jun 09Abell AuctionContinental School (19th Century): Two Works (Winter Landscape and Town Scene)US$350