Sold2022BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Thatched Roof Farmhouse in Landscape at Sunset in Winter," 1860-1880,BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Thatched Roof Farmhouse in Landscape at Sunset in Winter," 1860-1880, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "R. James;" 22 1/4" x 30 1/4", framed 34" x 41 3/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Joseph Abram (1880 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Winter Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American sunset winter landscape oil painting by A. Joseph Abram (1880 - 1957). Oil on board. Signed. Framed.Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Neogrady (Hungary,1896-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Laszlo Neogradi (Hungarian, 1896 - 1962) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 32 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch repaired tear with corresponding paint losses. Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Stone (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Stone (European, 19 century) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. NorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT E. SMITH (Connecticut, 1862-1940), Winter landscape., Oil on board, 8.5" x 11.5". FramedALBERT E. SMITHConnecticut, 1862-1940Winter landscape. Signed lower right with the artist's monogram.Oil on board, 8.5" x 11.5". Framed 12.5" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Artie McKenzie (R.I./FLA//Mass.), Winter LandscapeArtie McKenzie (R.I./FlA./Mass.), winter landscape, oil on canvas, signed LLC "A. McKenzie". Work 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward R. Sitzman Wooded Winter Landscape 1929 oilSitzman, Edward R. (American, 1874-1949), Wooded Winter Landscape, 1929, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 40 inches, in a decorative wood frame 38 x 47.5 inches. Provenance: WunderlySee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hahn (American, Contemporary) LandscapeTitle: Winter Sunset Subject: Landscape Type: Painting Materials: Oil on Board Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Late 20th century / Contemporary Maker: David Hahn (American, Contemporary) DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Caesar Smith (1930- ) British. "WinterJohn Caesar Smith (1930- ) British. "Winter Landscape", with Pheasants, Oil on Artist's Board, Signed and Dated '82, 8" x 10", and the companion piece, "Morning Jaunt", a pair (2). Provenance: E. StacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Pullen (American, B. 1965) Winter SunsetTitle: Winter Sunset Subject: Landscape Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left, also titled, dated, and located verso. Date: 2020 Maker: Mark Pullen (AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARION GRAY TRAVER (New York, 1892-1964), Sunset over a winter landscape., Oil on masonite, 10" xMARION GRAY TRAVERNew York, 1892-1964Sunset over a winter landscape. Signed lower right "Marion Gray Traver".Oil on masonite, 10" x 12". Framed 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Thayer (MA,1878-1965) oil paintingARTIST: Albert R Thayer (Massachusetts, 1878 - 1965) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sCLARA WAKEMAN (Connecticut/New York, 1864-1924), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18” xUS$100
May 24Eldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,US$70
May 24Eldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.US$400
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsJan Stanislawski, 1860-1907 Polish, "Winter Landscape" Oil on Board Painting, SignedUS$10