Sold2022Lot of Misc. Tin Litho Military Figures and HorsesSize varies from 3"-5", fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc Tin Coffee Cans Height range 3.5" to 3.75"Misc Tin Coffee CansMisc Antique Tin Coffee CansHeight range 3.5" to 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 10 Misc. Tin Litho Cricket ClickersCollection of 10 Miscellaneous Tin Litho Advertising Cricket Clickers. Sargent, Cap'n Frosty, Benzo-Gas, Ku-Ku, Quaker State and more. Overall good condition. Approx. 1 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20214 MISC. TIN VEHICLE TOYSJAPANESE LEVEL ACTION TIN LIZZIE. J. CHEIN WIND UP BOAT (NOT WORKING). JAPANESE HIGHWAY PATROL FRICTION CAR (WORKING), JAPANESE STAR FRICTION RACECAR (NOT WORKING). RANGE IN SIZE FROM 5" LONG TO 9" LOSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 14 MISC. TIN VEHICLE TOYSFRICTION & WIND UPS--TRUCKS, BUSES, CARS, & TRAINSSee Sold Price
Sold202110 misc. tin and iron items10 misc. tin and iron items including 1 gallon cream can with brass nameplate "Bessire Co. Inc., Indianapolis and Louisville" 11"T to top of handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar Ives Misc Tin Litho Train CarsNice few pieces of Ives train cars to add to your collection. Lot is No. 129 Pullman, No. 132 Observation, No. 125 Merchandise car and Flat car. All appear original.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: ENGLISH AND AMERICAN MISC. TIN MONEY BOXES COIN BANKS.US helmet bank marked us bank and marked japan on bottom. English child's bank that has some dents throughout. bank of england bank with original post office trapped in rear. American marked "The RS PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Misc. Tin Banks2 Misc. Tin Banks: "3 Coin Registering Bank"; "Andy Gump Thrift Bank", normal scratches from useSee Sold Price
Sold20218 MISC TIN CANS & 1 BOTTLECACTUS POLISH, BIRD FOOD, CHOCOLATE, HONEY. SURFACE SCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS, DENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lehmann Toy Parts & Misc Tin ToysLehmann Rooster & Rabbit for parts, Lehmann Clown & Balky Mule for parts, tin panda, tin duck, tin cat, and tin santa. Largest measures approximately 7" long.See Sold Price
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMisc. Fun Lot with Tin, Phillies Plush Baseball, Plate, Pepper Grinder, Nationals Gnome Piece, PhanaUS$25
347 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMisc Lot including crocks, flour sifters, sap buckets etc.US$70
2 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceBig misc. estate lot to include (2) brass table lamps, decorative glass lamp, sewing machine,US$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$22(3 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904US$25,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6
Featured21 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ RingUS$650(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."US$3,250(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceAlexander Pope WINCHESTER tin litho advertising sign, from Corporate offices of Ande Rooney, niceUS$2,000(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged DeerUS$600(8 bids)
342 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsMake a Date to See Rock City Embossed SS Tin Calendar Sign w/ RockyUS$300(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceBIG lot misc. estate cameras and parts of cameras, some accessoiries, early wood cameras, lenses,US$375(4 bids)