Sold2016Ancient Roman Blue Glass Bottle, c. 200 A.D.Ancient Roman Blue Glass Bottle, c. 200 A.D., bulbous body with rolled lip(JGAR7846)(TBK) Measurements:3" H x 1 3/4" w Property Title:Property from a Private Estate in Chevy Chase, MD. The collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Masonic Hall Eye Star Arm Historical Flask Glass Bottle C R J A - A DThis is one of my favorite bottles form the collection. Approx 7.25 inches tall. All the bottles in this auction came from a collection and are fresh to market as first time offered and have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman pale green glass bottle, c. 4th Century ADA Roman pale green glass bottle, c. 4th Century AD, with bell-shaped body, constricted neck adorned with a single band of trailing, and wide mouth with collared rim, a wide flat handle with vertical rSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE ROMAN GLASS BOTTLE, c. 1ST CENTURY ADA FINE ROMAN GLASS BOTTLE, c. 1ST CENTURY AD Asia Minor, Roman period, c. 1st century AD. The bottle rising from a concave base to a tall cylindrical neck adorned with a frilled band, the body with prSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SMALL ROMAN GLASS BOTTLE, c. 1ST CENTURY ADA SMALL ROMAN GLASS BOTTLE, c. 1ST CENTURY AD Asia Minor, Roman period, c. 1st century AD. The bottle rising from a concave base to broad shoulders surmounted by a gently flaring mouth, with ribs. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Honeycomb Pattern Mold-Blown Glass Bottle (c. 1st Century AD)Roman glass bottle from the 1st Century AD, standing 6 cm tall, 2.5 cm wide, and 2 cm deep (approximately 2.36 x 0.98 x 0.79 inches). This delicate artifact, crafted in the Eastern Mediterranean, featSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Ancient Roman Glass Bottles, C. 100 BCE to 400 CE - A group of early Roman glass bottles andTen Ancient Roman Glass Bottles, C. 100 BCE to 400 CE - A group of early Roman glass bottles and vials. Various shapes and styles of bottles, glass colors, and decoration, some with handles; with iridSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman marbled glass bottleAncient Roman marbled glass bottle, c. 100 CE, brown glass with white swirls, the flattened bulbous body with tube neck and flaring rim, approx. 4"h x 4"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD. Size 7 1/4inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle decorated with bulbous body and tall neck. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle decorated with ornate cut design. Very Rare. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cen ADAncient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cen AD. Size 6 5/8 inches high. Unusual form and color ancient roman blown glass bottle with iridescence. Condition: minor stress crack otherwise Perfect. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century ADLarge Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size. 9 1/2 inches high. 5 1/2 inches diameter. Very Large Ancient Roman blown Glass Bottle with unusual rim. Beautiful form. condition. perfect. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Large Ribbed Green Glass Bottle c.2nd-4th Century A.D.Ancient Roman Large Ribbed Green Glass Bottle c.2nd-4th Century A.D. Size 7 inches high. Roman Glass; Large impressive, blown, ribbed, glass bottle in green glass. Intact and in superb condition whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Footed Twin handled Glass Bottle c.2ndAncient Roman Footed Twin handled Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches high. Unusual Form of ancient Roman Glass bottle with loop type handles. Great Patina. Intact. Provenance: Ex David SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Roman Amber color Glass Bottle c.2nd century ADAncient Roman Amber color Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Rare amber color blown glass Sprinkler bottle with bulbous ribbed body and short neck, flared rim. Intact. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016A gorgeous Roman yellow-green glass bottleA gorgeous Roman yellow-green glass bottle, c. 1st - 2nd Century AD, the body rounded with cylindrical neck and lightly flared mouth with flattened rim folded inward. Outstanding colorful iridescenceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Marbled Glass Bottle c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Marbled Glass Bottle c.1st century AD. Size: 2 7/8 inches high. A Brown and white marbled glass perfume bottle. Rare. restored. Provenance: Ex: Ex Mildred (Miriam) Devor collection JerusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-4th cent ADAncient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-4th cent AD. Size: 4 inches high x 3 inches diameter (10.2 x 7.7 cm).Ancient Blown Glass sprinkler bottle with pinched edges, Unusual Form. nice iridescence. Perfect cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Ancient Roman Date Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cent ADRare Ancient Roman Date Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cent AD. Size 2 5/8 inches high. beautiful and Rare Date glass form bottle with Fantastic iridescence. condition.Perfect. Provenance: From Dana E. ZeilinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.6th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.6th century AD. Size 5 inches high. Rare Sasanian cut green glass bottle with ornate cut design on the outerside. Provenance: Ex Private New York City Collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd century AD.Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 7 3/4 inches high. A large blown glass bottle with bulbous body and tall neck, with great gold iridescence patina. Intact. Provenance: Ex JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass BottlesLot of 12 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass Bottles c.2nd-8th century AD. Size 1 - 2 7/8 inches high. Fine lot of miniature glass bottles. the small bottle cut glass bottle. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Iridescent Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cen ADAncient Roman Iridescent Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cen AD. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Nice form of ancient roman blown glass bottle with amazing iridescence. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex: Denver Art MSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese aventurine-splashed black glass snuff bottle with a gilt stopper, 18/19th C.€650
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDr. J. Hostetter's Stomach Bitters Amber Brown BottleUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSERVICE STATION GLASS OIL BOTTLE RACK RESTORED IN POLLY GASOLINE.US$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese yellow Peking glass 'elephant' snuff bottle, Xing You Heng Tang 有恆 mark, 19t€300