Sold2022W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Round Covered Jars, 3W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Round Covered Jars, 3 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Round Hinged Box, 6 3/4"W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Round Hinged Box, 6 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot of CrystalIncluding punch bowl, approx. 6" H x 10 3/4" W; square vase; bronze mounted covered candy dish; Scottish Edinburgh bowl; round tray; silverplated jar; decanter; 6 frosted Lalique style glass bowls. 13See Sold Price
Sold2021W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Oval Covered Entree Dish,W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Oval Covered Entree Dish, 11" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carmichael Silver Plated Round Cigarette Box, 3" high.Carmichael Silver Plated Round Cigarette Box, 3" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven W.M.Carmichael silver plated coasters (6&1), 3Seven W.M.Carmichael silver plated coasters (6&1), 3 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Pitcher with Wrapped Handle, 8 3/8" Length.W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Pitcher with Wrapped Handle, 8 3/8" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2021W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Salver, 8" diameter & 6W.M. Carmichael Silver Plated Salver, 8" diameter & 6 Dishes, 3 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER PLATED SWEETMEAT COVERED JARThe Tortoise and the Hare. Enamel decorated glass with rabbits and dancing men, underneath a silver plated top with turtle. Marked MW 4416 underlid. 4 1/2" diameter x 5 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Covered JarMissing glass insert, weight approx. 3 T.O. Together with silver plated sugar basket with cobalt glass liner, and a pair of silver plated and cobalt glass cruets. Tiffany, 3-1/2"h x 3-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Smith Bros. Glass Covered JarMelon form with gilt enamel floral decoration with silver plated mounts with swing bale handle, marked with red rampant lion in shield and Trade Mark, 3 3/4" diameter x 3" high, less bale. Condition mSee Sold Price
Sold20176 PIECE CRUET SET IN CARRIER6 PIECE CRUET SET IN CARRIER- DIFFERENT STYLE OF CLEAR GLASS PIECES-3 WITH STOPPERS-ONE SHAKER WITH LID- ONE WITHOUT-JELLY JAR WITH NO SPOON. SILVER PLATED CARRIER WITH ROUND HANDLE-CLAWED FEET- AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SMITH BROTHERS VICTORIAN SWEETMEAT JARAn Opaque Melon Rib Covered Piece With Good Silver Plated Mounts In Nice Condition. Measures 3.75 X 4 Inches. We Are Happy To Offer Professional In-House Shipping. Cost Of Labor And Materials Start AtSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Pcs Glass, incl Cut, Silver Overlay, Carnival(11) Pcs glass, c/o 14-3/8" silver overlay round platter, silver overlay scent bottle, vinegar cruet, pattern glass button & daisy covered divided candy dish, 12-1/2" etched tall candy jar, gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo Studios Silver Plated PiecesApollo Studios Silver Plated Covered Jar & Pair Candlesticks -See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wm Rogers Silver Plated Round Ornate Serving Tray Platter 15".This tray is in overall good condition with signs of wear seen like light scratching. It has a few defects in the plating as shown in the photos. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ROUND COVERED JARANTIQUE CLOISONNE ROUND COVERED JAR, APPROXIMATELY 3 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Jars & BottlesIncluding enameled silver jar, pair covered jars, 3 bottles, 1 perfume, 1 long jar, and 1 powder dispenser. Largest approx. 7 1/2" H. (5252)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Sterling Silver Covered Crystal Vanity Jar.A Sterling Silver Covered Crystal Vanity Jar. Together with three sterling silver covered crystal jars Largest: 3.25" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carmichael Silver Plated Pitcher, 8 3/4" High.Carmichael Silver Plated Pitcher, 8 3/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CLOISONNE ROUND COVERED JARANTIQUE CLOISONNE ROUND COVERED JAR, APPROXIMATELY 1 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2019(19) Westmoreland decorated milk glass items(19) Westmoreland decorated milk glass items various sizes Includes: (3) Vases between 9" to 10"; (1) Four piece Dresser set; (1) 9" Basket; (1) 6.75" Basket; (3) 4" Baskets; (3) Round covered jars; (See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Round PlattersSilver Plated Round Platters Lot of 3. Ranging in diameter from 12î - 13î.See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Baccarat Swirl Items(5) Baccarat Swirl Items (2) 2" X 7" Rose Tiente Compotes - (1) 5" Round Covered Jar, Rose Tiente - (1) 3.25" X 4.75" Compote, Rose Tiente - (1) Rubina 7" Biscuit JarSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNeo FineArts IncFour Superb Delicate Antique Chinese Calligraphy Blue & White Porcelain and Sterling Silver GingerUS$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions74311: Five Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver and Coin Silver TablUS$180
May 24Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Bangle Jewelry White Gold Plated with Cz 12.86 G. Size 57 Mm.US$1