Sold2023WOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "OlympicWOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 220/250. Signed and justified by hand. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "OlympicWOLF VOSTELL (Leverkusen, Germany 1932 - Berlin, 1998). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masterworks German Expressionism BookHardcover copy of Arcadia and Metropolis Masterworks of German Expressionism from the National Galerie Berlin. Published by The Neue Galerie / Prestel, 2004. Some general shelf wear consistent with exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. -Vostell, Wolfo.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Montierungs- und Lagerspuren. In gutem Zustand. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. - WithSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vostell, Wolf Autoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine EditionFluxusVostell, WolfAutoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine Edition des Neuen Berliner Kunstvereins in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Wewerka, Berlin, 1986. Mit 12 photographischen Abbildungen im PostkartenstilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert u. bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. RadierungVostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. Radierung über Heliogravure auf Bütten mit montierter Rasierklinge. 22 x 30 cm (39 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie in der Platte spiegelverkehrt siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert und bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, bezeichnet und datieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vostell, Wolf WDR-Ohr über Köln. SerigraphieVostell, Wolf Fluxus WDR-Ohr über Köln. Serigraphie in grau und schwarz nach überarbeiteter Foto-Collage von 1968 auf festem glatten Karton. 58 x 42,5 cm (75 x 58,5 cm). Signiert und nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Sara-Jewo. 1993. FarbaquatintaradierungVostell, Wolf Sara-Jewo. 1993. Farbaquatintaradierung und Kaltnadelradierung auf festem Zerkall-Bütten. 49,5 x 46,5 cm - Plattenmaß (69,5 x 55 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie in der PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Der Diskobol von Myron. 1989. GoldfarbeVostell, Wolf Der Diskobol von Myron. 1989. Goldfarbe über Radierung und Heliogravure auf Bütten. 49 x 39 cm - Plattenmaß (63 x 49 cm). Signiert, datiert und als "A.P." (Artist Proof) bezeichnet soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Konvolut aus 3 Grafiken.Vostell, Wolf Konvolut aus 3 Grafiken. Exlibris für Rafael Vostell. 1993. Radierung auf Bütten. Blattmaß 21,5 x 15 cm. Signiert u. nummeriert. Vomm, 1993:5. Eins von 100 Exemplaren. - 8. Nov. 89 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Fluxus Artist Wolf Vostell Large Signed DrawingFluxus Artist Wolf Vostell Large Signed Drawing VOSTELL, WOLF. Drawing Signed, “Vostell”, 1p, 14.5” x 21”, October 23, 1990. In Spanish, translated below. Inscribed to two womeSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Kaprow Sawdust (A Decollage For Wolf Vostell)Allan Kaprow (American, 1927-2006). Sawdust (A Decollage For Worlf Vostell). 1970. Published by Kuhn Verlag, Aachen. Pencil signed lower right. Rear retains the Aachen Kuhn Galerie stamp. 24 in. H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Wolf Berlin Antique Medical InstrumentAntique Georg Wolf Berlin Medical Instrument, Beleuchtungs Instrument in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "poor poet", C. Spitzweg (after), copy by P. Heber 1953, oil on canvas, "Der Arme Poet",Painting, "poor poet", C. Spitzweg (after), copy by P. Heber 1953, oil on canvas, "Der Arme Poet", 1839, Nationalgalerie Berlin, "For you Lou, to remember Germany, 2/8/1958, canvas is 15' by 18" FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016early 20th c Doctor's bag with medical equipmentearly 20th c Doctor's bag with medical equipment including cased Georg Wolf Berlin cased cystoscope kitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "From the 'Reigen' Trial" - 14 SignedAus dem Reigen-Process [From the 'Reigen' Trial], a portfolio with fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik. Berlin: Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921. Fourteen lithographs by Emil Orlik - portraits of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Vostell's Décollage 1962Heading: (Décollage) Author: Vostell, Wolf, editor Title: Décollage No. 3 Place Published: Koln Publisher:Décollage Date Published: 1962 Description: Unpaginated, approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, signed lithograph poster, 1971Jim Dine, signed lithograph poster, 1971, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), National Galerie Berlin exhibition poster, pencil signed lower right, framed under glass, gallery label and price verso, 30.5"hxSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GROSZ - BERLIN NEW YORK EXHIBITION POSTERGeorge Grosz 1893-1959 - American / German - Neue National Gallery Berlin - New York Exhibition Poster 1994-1995. 23" x 32.50" Mounted on Acid Free Board.See Sold Price
557 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVostell, Wolf Prager Brot. 1968. Multiple. Weizenmischbrot, partiell vergoldet, mit blauem€500
558 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVostell, Wolf WDR-Ohr über Köln. 1996. Serigraphie, nach überarbeiteter Foto-Collage€200
167 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolf, Kahlen und Penck, A.R. 15 S/W Fotografien und 15 (Farb-)serigraphien, in: Achtung Aufnahme.See Sold Price
724 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Buste de Femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32€200
812 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Dada 1916-1976, aus der Mappe: Hommage à Dada. 1976. Radierung auf schwerem€400
419 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcBride, Will 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere AbzüSee Sold Price
115 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Messerschnitte Rot-Gelb-Blau. 1993. Farbserigraphie aufSee Sold Price
896 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHollegha, Wolfgang Äste. 1966. Radierung auf Velin. 12,8 x 14,8 cm (22 x 17 cm). Signiert,€350
815 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Selbstporträt. 1981. Radierung auf Velin. 17 x 13 cm (38 x 28 cm). Signiert,€350
813 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Scarbo, Er und Ich. 1977. Radierung auf China, aufgewalzt auf schwarzes, krä€350
166 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCisowski, Andrzej o.T. 1990er-Jahre. Öl auf Papier. 72,5 x 56 cm. Punktuell auf UnterlageSee Sold Price
170 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLüpertz, Markus o.T. (Weintrauben). Um 1982/83. Farblithographie mit Kratztechnik auf Velin.See Sold Price
168 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 xSee Sold Price
114 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnoebel (d.i. Wolf Knöbel), Imi Messerschnitte Rot-Gelb-Blau. 1993. Farbserigraphie aufSee Sold Price
165 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Entwurf einer Skulptur. 1974. Gouache auf Velin. 59,2 x 41,8 cm.See Sold Price
770 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Pique (rouge et jeune). 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32 x 38 cm). -€200
768 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Deux femmes. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32 x 38 cm). - Linker Rand mit€200
723 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Bacchanale au Taureau. 1962. Linolschnitt auf Velin. 27 x 32 cm (32 x 38 cm). -€200
814 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchad, Christian Selbstporträt 1929/ 1969. Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.).€300
325 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKneffel, Karin Trauben. 1997. Farblithographie auf Velin. 29,5 x 20 cm (40 x 30 cm). Signiert,See Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMilitary.- Robins (Benjamin) Neue Grundsätze der Artillerie..., edited by Euler, contemporary tree£75