Sold2015Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) Chinese (two)GROUP OF FOUR WOMEN; WOMAN, 1991, each an acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated lower right or left, each 8 x 8”, both framed, both in good studio condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Isaac MaimonIsaac Maimon (Israeli, b 1951), Untitled (Seated Woman), 1991, oil on canvas, signed lower right and signed and dated verso, canvas: 37.5" h x 26" w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Almon. Working Woman.Leroy Almon. Working Woman. 1991. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque. Excellent condition. 11" w x 24" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018hina People's Republic 1991, Women World Cup 1 Yuanhina People's Republic 1991, Women World Cup 1 Yuan Specimen, PCGS SP 66 (2pcs) (æ ·å¸)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) Women Walking DogsOil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30.5"x22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sandra Calfus, Two Women, August 1991Sandra Calfus, Two Women, August 1991. size: 12.5 x 16.5 matte, 16 x 20 outside matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) Woman on HorseSigned verso. Oil on Canvas. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23"x31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly Stevens, Women in MarketplaceKelly Haygood Stevens (Texas, 1896-1991), women in marketplace, possibly Taxco in 1939, oil on board sight: 19 x 14 in., frame: 23 x 18 in. Kelly Haygood Stevens was born in Mexia, Texas, where a boSee Sold Price
Sold20171991 Bronze Medallion by Shirley Thomson-SmithNational Association of Women Artists 1991 Bronze Medallion by S. T. Smith (Shirley Thomson-Smith), measures 2.75''L x 2 1/8''W, very heavy, hallmarked on the back, signed by the artist, FYI: ''KnownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991), Woman at Table, 1928, Pencil on wove paper, unframedRufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Woman at Table, 1928 Pencil on wove paper, unframed Signed and dated u.r. 7 1/4" x 6" actual, 19 7/8" x 16 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection New York Other NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) Woman inRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) Woman in White, c. 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 87/100 30 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance:Kodner Gallery, St. Louis, Missouri See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Woman, 1964, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition 5/20, signed and dated in plate lower left, Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA) label affixed veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ori Reisman (1924-1991) - Woman, Pencil on Paper.Ori Reisman (1924-1991) - Woman, Pencil on Paper. Signed. 24x34cm. The authenticity of the painting was confirmed by Osnat Reisman Ben Shalom, the artist's daughter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936-1991) 'Woman'Loredano Rosin, Italian(1936-1991) 'Woman'. Signed Laredano Rosin Glass Sculpture of a Woman Gazing into the sky on black base. Inscribed Lorendano Rosin on Base. Sculpture measures 14 in. H x 7 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Garden Classic 1007617 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineEvent Piece 1991. Woman with parasol. Lladro backstamp. No box. Artist: Juan Huerta Issued: 1991 Dimensions: 9"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Fengmian (circle), large paintingLin Fengmian (circle), large painting, Circle of Lin Fengmian (Chinese, 1900-1991), Two women fishing, watercolor and gouache on paper, calligraphy text and red artist's seal to right edge, additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodie Long. Nine Women With Purses.Woodie Long. Nine Women With Purses. 1991. Signed and dated. Paint on board. Excellent condition. 36" x 14". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Women on Bull)Lot 17 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Women on Bull) (1991) oil on canvas signed verso upper right image: 50 x 62 inches frame dimensions: 51 x 62ľ x 1˝ inches, wood strip frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan De Ruth Czech/American, 1922-1991 Two Women in BlueJan De Ruth Czech/American, 1922-1991 Two Women in Blue Signed Jan De Ruth (ll) Oil on canvas 40 x 32 inches (101.6 x 81.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Marie Poulain Oil on CanvasMichel Marie Poulain (1906-1991), two women, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1956, 26" x 21 1/2", framed 33" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon D'Usseau Jr., three mixed media of womenLEON D'USSEAU JR (American, 1918-1991), Young Woman with Hat, sight: 15 x 15 inches, panel: 24.25 x 16 inches; Woman with Vases, sight: 23 x 8 inches, panel: 40 x 8 inches; and Woman with Bird and CatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Xavier (1921-1991), Two Women's PortraitHector Xavier (1921 - 1991), Two Women's Portrait, 1948, crayon on board sight: 28.5 x 22.5 in., frame: 54 x 38 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of an Austin, Texas gentleman, at onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Womens World December 1991 Edition Marilyn Monroe CoverWomen’s World December 1991 Edition Marilyn Monroe Cover In Good Condition. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. In House Shipping Priority Mail Standard Flat Rate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Indian Woman", ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscribed with artist on backing board, 6 5/8 in. x 4 1/8 in., framed, overall 12 1/2 in. x 10 1/2See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAustralian Pasta Cookbook & South African Braai RecipesUS$10
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,US$600(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Magazine Pin up Girl Art of the 1940s The Women of Whisper Trading Cards SetUS$45(3 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52RARE �� Black Diamond Classic Walt Disney " The Jungle Book " VHS 1991 Very GoodUS$1,500