Sold20203 Nice Antique Advertising Containers3 nice antique advertising containers - (2) wooden, (1) tin with great lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2015TWA Airlines Light Up Advertising Display Sign.Comes in its original wooden shipping container. The display is advertising flights from Reading Pennsylvania to California and all over the nation. It has a cord and appears to light up. It is untestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood Banana Box.Rustic Wooden Banana Box, Advertising Memorabilia "American Stores Co." wooden produce box/container.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF ADVERTISING TINS(4) PIECES INCLUDING - BUSY BIDDY ROLLED OATS, BUSY BIDDY SPICES, SULTANA PEANUT BUTTER TIN, AND WOODEN CONTAINER WITH LID DIMENSIONS: PEANUT BUTTER TIN 4" H TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Advertising GroupingIncluding approx. seventy- five mid century postcards, a wooden Tango Eyelets slide top box and wax covered ice cream containers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Chilled Plows Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a sand painted surface with silver lettering. In the center of the sign is a illustration of an Oliver plow. On the back side of the sign, someone has re-purposed the sign to say "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE DRUGS SODA WOODEN ADVERTISING TRADE SIGN.This turn of the century sign was recently found in the rafters of an old drug store in Selma, Alabama. This sign does have moderate soiling, paint loss and wear to the field and edges. On the backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Epps's Cocoaine Wooden Advertising SignEpps's Cocoaine Wooden Advertising Sign20th centurythe sign inscribed "Epps's Cocoaine, Choicest, Cocoa-Nib Extract, James Epps & Co. Ltd. Piccadilly, London, Est. 1839"27 1/2 x 38 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERPAINTED ON WOOD. "PIONEER GARAGE, WILLY'S-KNIGHT AND OVERLAND, NEWTON, N.J." MEASURES 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Ever-Ready Safety Razor Wooden Advertising Wall ClockAn Ever-Ready Safety Razor Wooden Advertising Wall Clock Early 20th Century Height 22 x width 18 x depth 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mayo's Tobacco Smoke Chew Wooden Advertising ClockThe wood clock cabinet has been varnished, made by the Baird Clock Co. Pittsburg, Pa., has label inside, has key and pendulum, 31"x19"x4.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Advertising Sign-Shingles to Go, J.L. Bowdish, Oneonta, NYWooden Advertising Sign-Shingles to Go, J.L. Bowdish, Oneonta, NY-8"x41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Krackpot Manor Lighted Wooden Advertising Folk Art Northern Michigan Bar Sign26.5" x 5" x 21" tall - works, plug end needs replacing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Wooden Advertising Wall ClockGilbert made in Winsten Conn. Advertising Sauer's flavoring extract, very old, very rare. w/pendulum and key.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three wooden advertising signs related to stage,Three wooden advertising signs related to stage, including “VAUDEVILLE”, “MOVIETONE” AND “TALKIES”, all in original black and yellow paint. Early 20th century. Each 29.75”L x 6”H. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Burma Shave Wooden Advertising Signs1963, some paint loss, scratches & holes, all backsides read Burma Shave, 16.75X40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890. The countertop display boxes and lids have lithograph advertising labels. (1) Mallard's Sweet Chocolate box 4 1/2" High X 9" Deep X 11 1/2" Wide. (1) A. P. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Burma Shave Wooden Advertising Signs1960, some paint loss, scratches & holes, all backsides read Burma Shave, 16.75X40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'Wagner Coaster' Wooden Advertising WagonA 'Wagner Coaster' Wooden Advertising Wagon Wagner Mfg. Co., Cedar Falls, Iowa, Early 20th Century Height 16 (excluding handle), length 38 x width 14 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Big Heavy Wooden Advertising Trade SignsLot of 6 Big Heavy Wooden Hand Carved / Painted Advertising Trade Signs Plaques. 1: CAPT JACOBS Flying club, New Members Welcome {23.5" by 15.5"}. 2: GEO BLUNTS BALLOON FLIGHT RICHMOND 1816 {23.5" bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuban Cigars Wooden Advertising SignCuban Cigars Wooden Advertising Sign mid-20th century inscribed "Cuban Cigars from Havana's Finest, Est'd 1892" 19 1/2 x 38 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDonald Duck Bread Wooden Advertising Sign by IrvinUS$27(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsBovinol Standard Oil Company Service Indiana Wooden Advertising CrateUS$30
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Wooden Cheese Advertising Boxes; Kraft, Land-O-Lakes, WindsorUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 40 Drink Container Advertising Lids; Dairy, Milk, SodaUS$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN JEWELER'S CLOCK ADVERTISING S. KIND & SONS DIAMOND MERCHANTSUS$300
Sep 28Dutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHF 800
6 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Saint 1996 original vinyl ceiling drop teaser advertising posterUS$300