Sold20162 Wooden Musical Banks, Anri churchand a Swiss Chalet, working, tallest is 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023PRIMITIVE SMALL WOODEN CHURCH BANKPRIMITIVE SMALL PAINTED WHITE WOODEN CHURCH BANK 7" X 7" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Musical House Mechanial Bank.Includes a revolving piece on top. Appears to be missing pieces at the tower. Marked Germany & Bermuda 1938. (JY). 6 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
2021Wood/Stone Church BankChurch Bank, Wood/Stone, Missing wooden slide trap, Very interesting bank, 12 1/2" high x 15 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) WOODEN FOLK ART BANKSPAINTED WOODEN CHURCH OLD PONDS CHURCH) AND BLUE INTERLOCKING BANK WITH STAMPED NAME ON TOP Size: BLUE BANK 5" H Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reseSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CHURCH, BANKHANDMADE WOODEN BANK IN THE FORM OF A CHURCH, MECHANICAL STYLE WITH CHIP CARVED STEEPLE AND SIDES - 11 1/2" X 7" X 3" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Wooden Church, SouthWalker Evans (American, 1903-1975) Wooden Church, South Carolina VII, 1936 gelatin silver print signed, titled, dated, and numbered 93/100 in pencil (mount recto), printed in 1971 8 1/4 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Bank on Uncle Sam”Unusual Musical BankBy Paul J. Howard Company American - Circa 1940 This is an exceptionally scarce musical bank that plays the Star Spangled Banner when wound. It works well. 6” diameter by 6.5” tall. Material: LeadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Little Jocko Musical BankMade by Ferdinand Strauss Co of New York City circa 1919. Made of Tin and Lead. This is a scarce and desirable American tin lithographed mechanical bank. Overall in excellent condition. The monkey isSee Sold Price
Sold2020LITTLE JOCKO MUSICAL BANK, TIN AND LEAD C. 1900LITTLE JOCKO MUSICAL BANK, TIN AND LEAD C. 1900, H 7.5" W 6.5" Side hand winder makes monkey turn. Red tin and lead monkey.See Sold Price
Sold2015George Brown Tin Church Bank.Circa 1880's. Nice original George Brown church still bank. Condition (Excellent). Size 6 -1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Church Pew BenchChurch pew is vintage possibly antique. Piece is brown toned and wooden. Bench appears to be hand crafted. Piece measures approx 78 inches long 42 inches tall 26 inches deep. Pew, church pew, church bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Church PewVintage wooden church pew height 34 in. x width 95 in. x depth 20 in. Provenance: The collection of a San Antonio, Texas college professor We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian polychrome and gilt wooden church candlestick, 18th CFull title: An Italian polychrome and gilt wooden church candlestick, 18th C Description: H 149 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2024New England Church BankNew England Church Bank, CI, A light cleaning would upgrade this bank to mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron New Church BankBy Chicago Hardware Foundry. Illinois - Late 1940's - 6 5/8" Tall. Illustrated as #4 on Page 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Antique Wooden Musical Cigarette Box CaseBeautiful Italian wood music cigarette box. Fine footed box features gilding to veneer finish. Four claw brass feet and bottom wind up that allows songs "Carmen" and "Rigoletto" to play when lid is liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhythm Deluxe Wooden Musical Mantel ClockDressed in an exceptional overlay and woodwork, this clock is a tambour-style clock with a brass-like dial. The movement allows you to play 16 melodies, an hourly Westminster chime, a 4 x 4 chime, orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Cast Iron Church Bank w/ Red DoorNice vintage Kayseri and Rex cast iron still bank featuring a church circa 1880 - 1890. Bank is in good condition and does show some wear. See pictures for condition. If bidding online feel free to coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Treasure Chest Musical BankAmerican - Circa 1930. Made of White Metal. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Treasure Chest Musical BankAmerican - 1930's. Wind the bank, drop a coin into the chest and music will play. Made of White Metal.See Sold Price
Sold20211850 New England Carved Wooden BankCirca Mid 1800s, New England, Carved Basketweave Wooden Bank - well made and fully carved basketweave design, case is dovetailed, removeable bottom, maple?, original surface, 4 1/2" H. No issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024"West Side Presbyterian Church" BankWest Side Presbyterian Church" Bank, CI, "Germantown, PaSee Sold Price
2024Jasper52BERNARD STERN Modernist Musical Mixed Media Homage to Sebastian VII was $5500See Sold Price
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden board - 12 zodiac signsHandmade wooden panel, carved by a craftsman, decorated withUS$350