Sold2022Wooden Trade Sign for The Bittenbender Co.Wooden Trade Sign for The Bittenbender Co.late 19th/early 20th century16 x 187 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRIPPLE CREEK FURNITURE WOOD TRADE SIGNVery early original Cripple Creek Furniture Co. wooden trade sign. All original with nice patina. Has mounting holes and hooks. Great looking early sign. 50"x10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Trade SignA turn of the century wooden Trade Sign advertising "W. R. Jones & Co., Dealers & Producers in Farm Produce". Double sided painted wooden sign with Black lettering on a White background. Some surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very vibrant reproduction wooden carved & painted tradeVery vibrant reproduction wooden carved & painted trade sign "Pollock Cycle Co est. 1883" - 36"x24" - a nice decorative itemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wells Fargo & Co. Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sand painted trade sign is single sided and retains its original wooden frame. On the back of the sign there is a receipt showing that someone paid $5000.00 for this sign in 1986 at Bill Harrah'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Cartridge Co. Wooden Shell Trade SignIt has been vanished, excellent example of early advertising, has a great look, 21" long. Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden painted trade sign "AND CONFECTIONERY… H.M.Wooden painted trade sign "AND CONFECTIONERY… H.M. Allen & Co" - 60"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2017White Swan Tavern Wooden Trade Sign 35 1/2" x 20White Swan Tavern Wooden Trade Sign 35 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Trade Sign "Ladies Comfort Station" 14 3/4" xWooden Trade Sign "Ladies Comfort Station" 14 3/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Trade Sign- 'Motorcycle Shed' 16" x 37"Wooden Trade Sign- 'Motorcycle Shed' 16" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Trade Sign- Cowboy & Horse 63" x 45"Wooden Trade Sign- Cowboy & Horse 63" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Trade Sign "Blind Gaps Beware SheepWooden Trade Sign "Blind Gaps Beware Sheep Crossing"*June & Sandy Worrell Estate17 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Trade Sign "Welcome Fine Food" 54" xCarved Wooden Trade Sign "Welcome Fine Food" 54" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Wooden Trade Sign Lot Dentist & Skate Repair 52-Piece Wooden Trade Sign Lot Dentist & Skate Repair 5 3/4" x 48" / 8 1/4" ( 10 1/4" hooks) x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Fish Trade Sign from Bait Store in NorthWooden Fish Trade Sign from Bait Store in North Carolina 31" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Redditch Patent Razor Co. Trade signAwesome wooden razor Trade sign with excellent painted graphics on both sides and displays very very well!! 58 in Long when unfolded, 38 in Long when folded and 11 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Devoe Paint Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a nice sand paint background and bold all original yellow paint. The paper makers mark tag is on the back from Cross Press & Sign Co. There is a drilled hole on the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Beach Entrance Trade SignWooden Beach Entrance Trade Sign X217" x 96" ea.See Sold Price
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Bait Shop Trade Sign - wood fish - 12"H, 49 1/2"L, 13"W / bracket - 32 1/2"HUS$100(3 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Optometrist Trade Sign - metal on wood smaltz paint / 18" x 59 1/2"US$175(4 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Painted Stationary Shop Trade Sign on Block - wood 81 1/2"H, 24" x 16"US$25
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Gasoline and Oils Wooden Sign 28"H, 172 1/4"L(14ft. 4in.), 2"WUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co."Fine Food & Cocktails" Wooden Restaurant Sign 48"H (4 ft.) x 78"L (6 ft. 6 in.)US$25
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Double Sided Carpet Weaver Wooden Painted Sign 16 3/4"H x 85"LUS$25(1 bid)