Sold2023Woodrow Wilson NewspaperDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodrow Wilson Vintage NewspaperDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024President Woodrow Wilson MemorabiliaFramed print of President Wilson with Uncle Sam "We Are With You, Mr. President, One Hundred Million Strong", some discoloration on print due to age, measures 7.5" x 9.5". 2 original newspapers from FSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men.JOHN WOODROW WILSON (1922 - 2015) Five Men. Offset lithograph on wove paper, 2004. 368x622 mm; 14½x24½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 14/56 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Woodrow Wilson, Street Scene, dated 47John Woodrow Wilson, Street Scene, dated 47. 8/20 edition, dated 1947, "Essentially, he felt that his main objective as an artist was to deliver a message to people about black dignity, about racial jSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODROW WILSON CRUMBO (1912-1989) Two WorksGouache on paper 20" x 26 3/4" framed (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2021Celluloid Woodrow Wilson Pocket BankWoodrow Wilson Pocket Bank, Celluloid (GuyW)See Sold Price
2023Woodrow Wilson Signed 1912 Land Invitation CardWoodrow Wilson Signed Land Invitation card dated Mar. 23, 1912See Sold Price
Sold2023[POLITICS]. Pocket watch presented by Woodrow Wilson.[POLITICS]. Pocket watch presented by Woodrow Wilson. 1 1/4 in. diam. pocket watch with open face (surface wear to case, some soiling to dial; not running). Hamilton Watch Co.: Lancaster, PA. CuvetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Woodrow Wilson ''Child with Father'' 1968 LithographJohn Woodrow Wilson (1922-2015 American) ''Child with Father'' 1968 Lithograph 10''x13.75'' Image. A scarce image of an African American child. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 38 of 54 edition loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Woodrow Wilson, 1922-2015, La CalleJohn Woodrow Wilson1922-2015La Calle1951, printed 1965Offset Lithograph on thin wove paper4-/14 x 7-1/4 inches, wide marginsSigned and titled in pencilExample illustrated in, In the SpiritSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodrow Wilson signed, extra illustratedHeading: (Presidents, 1913) Author: Wilson, Woodrow Title: A History of the American People Place Published: New York & London Publisher:Harper & Brothers, Publishers Date Published: 1902See Sold Price
Sold2018WOODROW WILSON - Military Appointment Brig GeneralWoodrow Wilson. 11 ½” x 14 ½” military appointment signed, Washington, February 25, 1920, the appointment of Andre W. Brewster as Brigadier General, counter signed by Secretary of War Newton D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 50 Woodrow Wilson Campaign Buttons PinbacksGroup of 50 Woodrow Wilson campaign buttons. Ranging in size from 3/8" to 1 1/4". Featuring many portrait buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woodrow Wilson Signed Oversized PhotographHuge matte-finish 13.25 x 17 photo of President Wilson signing a document with his private secretary Joseph Patrick Tumulty by his side, signed in fountain pen by both, "Woodrow Wilson" and "Joseph P.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton WWI Militaria Woodrow Wilson Stoneware PitcherCommemorating President Woodrow Wilson- Peace with Victory. With raised portrait medallion. With Royal Doulton mark impressed to base. Thomas Woodrow Wilson was an American politician and academic whoSee Sold Price
Sold[POLITICS]. Pocket watch presented by Woodrow Wilson to Wilbur Cherry. [POLITICS]. Pocket watch presented by Woodrow Wilson to Wilbur Cherry. 1 1/4 in. diam. pocket watch with open face (surface wear to case, some soiling to dial; not running). Hamilton Watch Co.:See Sold Price
Sold2023Five WWI Era Posters, Woodrow Wilson, Etc.Subject: World War 1 Type: Poster Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Some marked Date: Ca. 1915 Maker: Various Description: Five WW1 era posters including a Liberty Bond poster with an illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodrow Wilson Big Bow (1914-1988, Carnegie, OK), "Taos Pueblo"Woodrow Wilson Big Bow (1914-1988, Carnegie, Oklahoma), "Taos Pueblo", oil on masonite, sight: 24 x 30", frame: 32 x 38" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection A Kiowa artist and graSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. President Woodrow Wilson, Hand Signed Letter, 1922Subject: Thomas Woodrow Wilson Title: U.S. President Woodrow Wilson, Hand Signed Letter, 1922 Type: Presidential Collectible Size 7" x 9" Signed: Yes Dated April 17th 1922 From The Desk of Woodrow WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Woodrow Wilson ALS On "Blessings of (His) New Office" as President of Princeton UniversityRare Woodrow Wilson ALS On "Blessings of (His) New Office" as President of Princeton University Woodrow Wilson as President of Princeton University ALS written to Mr. and Mrs. Herbert B. Stevens; dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodrow Wilson 1913 Inaugural Jugate Badge3-1/2" celluloid jugate commemorating the inauguration of Woodrow Wilson with vice-president Thomas Marshal. Suspended by a gilt-stamped blue silk ribbon reading, "INAUGURATION / Wilson and Marshal /See Sold Price
Sold2024Woodrow Wilson Marshall Foch Sir Haig Lloyd George Cut Signature Autograph Collection FramedWoodrow Wilson Marshall Foch Sir Haig Lloyd George Cut Signature Autograph Collection Framed, size of frame 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodrow Wilson Document Signed as PresidentPartly-printed DS as president, one page, 16.5 x 13, August 18, 1916. President Wilson appoints James H. Walsh as "Postmaster at Leominster, in the County of Worcester, State of Massachusetts." SignedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionWoodrow Wilson: Family Correspondence Archive with President Wilson's 1917 'War Message'US$500
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWoodrow Wilson Signed Letter 7x8.8 on White House Letterhead BAS #AB14538US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.US$500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46US$290(8 bids)