Sold2018LOT of Three Sidney Guberman Works on Paper.To Include: Diagonal Stripes, 1973, dedicated 1994 lower center, signed lower right, toning, pinholes, handling creases 11.5" high x 16.5" wide; "Parsifal XXX", signed and dated loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Guberman (American, b. 1936) Lucia II, 1992Sidney Guberman (American, b. 1936) Lucia II, 1992 gouache, watercolor, and graphite on paper signed Sidney Guberman and dated (lower left); titled (lower right) 24 x 18 inches. Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AUSTRALIAN ART] 10 Sidney Nolan Books 10 monographs and catalogues of Australian artist Sidney Nolan. Full list of titles: 1. Nolan (Eva Breuer)2. Nolan at Lanyon3. Nolan Souvenir Catalogue4. Sidney Nolan: Works on Paper5. Sidney NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb 25+ works on paperSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Untitled- 25+ works on paper, all signed, some creasing to light staining, otherwise good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Loeb 14 works on paperSidney Loeb (American 1904-1972)- Untitled- 14 works on paper, all signed with exception of 2, creasing, otherwise good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIDNEY GUBERMAN / Untitled (1989)Sidney Guberman (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1989 Color lithograph on paper 22 1/2" x 30" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#12/50). Float-mounted behind plexiglass in a mapleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Guberman Signed Watercolor and Crayon onHand-Formed Paper. "Valloton IV". Signed and dated 1983 lower right. Artist label verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 21.5" high x 16.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Gordin, Untitled (four works)Sidney Gordin Untitled (four works) 1944pastel and crayon on paper mounted to board 11.5 h × 8.25 w in (29 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge of each work 'Sidney Gordin SummeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella - Sidney GubermanArtist: Frank Stella Title: Sidney Guberman Year: 1972 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIDNEY GUBERMAN (AMERICAN, b.1936).Acrylic on shaped canvas. "Derworth Park VI". 1969. Signed, titled, and dated verso. Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester label verso. Henri Gallery label verso. From a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIDNEY GUBERMAN, COLORFUL ABSTRACT SCULPTURESidney Guberman (American/Georgia, b. 1936). "Discoveries in Arizona" - 1990, painted wood, signed and dated to edge, also signed and titled to underside. Provenance: From the Private Collection of RuSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIDNEY GUBERMAN (b. 1936, Colorado) Abstract 1969Oil on canvas in segments 34 x 36 in. Sidney Guberman was born in 1936 and showed artistic talent from an early age. As a youth he was given instruction by Colorado Springs artist Lew Tilley, and in 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Sidney Guberman, b. 1936, "Alamo Two Step", W/CSidney T. Guberman, b. 1936, "Alamo Two Step", watercolor, signed, titled and dated 1981. {POLO7006} (TC ) Dimensions: 30x22, unframed Provenance: From the Estate of the Architects Harry DePolo and CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sidney Guberman, American (b. 1936) Artist ProofSidney Guberman, American (b. 1936) Artist Proof Silkscreen, Abstract Composition, Signed and inscribed in Pencil on Lower Margin. Sight measures 21-1/2" H x 21" W, frame measures 30-1/8" H x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018First American Edition Frank Stella BiographyFirst American Edition Frank Stella Illustrated Biography by Sidney Guberman, foreword by William Rubin, afterword by Richard Meier. Published by RIZZOLI. Copyright page reads copyright 1995, First puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Thomas Guberman(American, born 1936) The Head of the Palm, 1983, 39/58, signed lower left "Sidney Guberman", serigraph, plate 22-1/8 x 29-7/8 in.; metal frame 28-1/4 x 36-1/4 in.ÿ Provenance: Private North CarolinaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes [&] The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, 2£3,500
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$900(5 bids)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper WorkUS$15(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in GermanyUS$50