Sold2021Original French WWI war bonds poster. Depicts World WarOriginal French WWI war bonds poster. Depicts World War One French soldier planting a "Liberte" flag over the globe. Lithograph on paper. Framed under glass. Bottom right corner clipped. Small loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original German WWI poster "Helft uns siegen!".Original German WWI poster "Helft uns siegen!". Lithograph on paper of World War One German soldier with gas mask amongst barbed wire. Translates: "Help us win!" "Sign up for War Bonds". Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chandler Christy, (2) original WWI postersHoward Chandler Christy, (2) original WWI posters, Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952), offset lithographs on paper, mounted on linen, loose and unframed, "Fight or Buy War Bonds: Third LibeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" YiddishWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Yiddish, titled in Yiddish, original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper, 28See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" PolishWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Polish", "Na Lepsze Jutro", original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper, 28See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" ChineseWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Chinese, titled in Chinese, original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper, 28See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI POSTER HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY"Clear the Way Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan, c.1918, original poster No 10-B printed by Forbes, Boston.Color lithograph on paper, printed signature lower left'Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition:TearSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" SloveneWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Slovene "Za Boljse Dni", original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper, 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" SlovakWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Slovak, "Pre Lepsi Den", original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper, 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" HungarianWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Hungarian, "Jobb Jovoert", original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper, 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Poster "For a Better Tomorrow" SwedishWWII Poster"For a Better Tomorrow" Swedish, "For en Battre Dag", original War Bonds poster depicting the Statue of Liberty, original created in several different languages, color lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI POSTER JOSEPH PENNELL (AMERICAN 1857- 1926)WAR POSTER -"That Liberty Shall Not Perish From the Earth: Buy Liberty Bonds", 1918, 2-B-B Two-color Lithograph on colored paper Dimensions: H 33.5" x W 22.5'' Condition: Small lost with tiny tears maSee Sold Price
Sold2021EM Ashe WWI War Bonds PosterEdmund Marion Ashe (American, 1867-1941). WWI war bonds lithograph poster, "Lend the way they Fight, Buy Bonds to Your Utmost." Signed in the plate EM Ashe. The WF Powers Co. Litho, NY. Tear upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT/3 WWI LIBERTY BONDS & FRANCE LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 47" X 30" OVERALLLOT/3 WWI LIBERTY BONDS & FRANCE LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 47" X 30" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWll War Bonds Lot of 33 Paper Booklets Original Stamp Album PamphletsThese pamphlets are in excellent condition for the age there are 33 of them and they have no real tearing or water damage to them. There is some rust damage due to the fact that they contain metal staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) WWI Original PosterOriginal World War I Poster , " FIGHT or BUY Bonds! ", Lithograph - Third Liberty Loan. Measures 20" by 30". As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI bond poster32 1/2"h x 22 1/4 overall Condition,some fold marks in paper, scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Bonds poster "Beat Back The Hun"A colorful lithograph WWI poster titled "Beat Back the HUN with LIBERTY BONDS". Slight loss bottom left corner, else good condition. Measures 29 3/4" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022"Protect His Future" WWII Bonds Poster - Original"Protect His Future" WWII War Bonds Poster War bonds poster featuring a full color photo of a young boy, design by Ruth Nichols. The high quality lithograph process has kept the colors on this posterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique WWI Victory Liberty Loan LithographAntique WWI Victory Liberty Loan Lithograph War Bond by artist James Monroe Hewlett published by Sackett & Wilhelms New York Advertisement. Displays toning and foxing, discoloring and staining, tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maltby Sykes (American, 1911-1992) ChowDescription: A lithograph on paper depicting WWII soldiers eating in a mess hall. Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titled, and indicated as an edition of 170 Date: 19See Sold Price
4 days LeftMike's Library LLCWW2 Seabees Unit History TIME OUT 118th New Guinea Philippines1945/46US$50
4 days LeftMike's Library LLCManhattan Project USING ATOMIC ENERGY FOR MILITARY PURPOSES Smyth 1945 Atomic BomUS$50
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRare Cartier Pair of WWII Homefront New York State Fur ClipsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc19 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/BUS$18(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE AND IMPORTANT WORLD WAR 2 ERA POSTER SHOWING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOVIET AND PARTIZAN AREASUS$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Japanese War prints. [Circa 1940s]. Folio o...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency CoinsUS$6(1 bid)