Sold2021Yurok Native American Woven Lidded BasketNative American Yurok Tribe covered woven lidded basket in a globular form decorated with geometric designs in dark brown against a cream background. The lid is surmounted by a handled knob finial. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH IRON BOUND WOVEN LIDDED BASKETLarge French natural woven harvest basket having iron strapwork, hinged lid, stenciled lettering, and double handles, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 34.75", d. 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Papago woven lidded basket and basket bowlPapago woven lidded basket and basket bowl USA natural fibers unmarked larger (overall): 9"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherokee Hand Woven Lidded BasketWhite oak woven splints, walnut dyed weavers, dloble lidded, with carved, notched handle, attributed to Katie Panther, good patina, no faded weaving.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Papua New Guinea Woven Lidded BasketDESCRIPTION: Large Papua New Guinea woven lidded basket. Features two handles, inset lid and stacked zig-zag pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 22-3/4" diameter x 34" high. CONDITION: Area of wear to side near boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 1992 Auction Provenance Native AmericanDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Alaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 1992 Auction Provenance Native American Description: Alaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquered Woven Lidded BasketJapanese lacquered woven lidded basket. 8" H x 12" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papago woven lidded basket with geometric design - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diameterPapago woven lidded basket with geometric design - 7 1/2" tall x 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020NANTUCKET WOVEN LIDDED BASKETAntique Nantucket Hand Woven Lidded Basket with Bail. Height 8" x 5.50" x 9.50"See Sold Price
Sold202312" Authentic Papago Woven Lidded Basket, Horse Designs ca. 1940, Great Condition12" Authentic Papago Woven Lidded Basket, Horse Designs ca. 1940, Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaskan woven lidded basket - 11 1/2" tall x 8" diameterAlaskan woven lidded basket - 11 1/2" tall x 8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE WOVEN LIDDED BASKET & BAMBOO LUNCH PAIL18" X 13" X 9" & 11" X 5" X 13"--DAMAGE TO CORNERS & SOME PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tribal Primitive Hand Coiled Woven Lidded BasketNice example of Handcrafted tribal style artistry. Of simple form with open mouth over bulbous tapered body over circular base. Domed lidded top. Nice basket weave design carried all throughout. RetaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE STYLE WOOD WOVEN LIDDED BASKETChinese style wood woven lidded basket. metal latch. H:14 1/2in(36.8cm) W:18 1/2in(46.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Wooden Dumbbells together with woven lidded basket(2) Wooden Dumbbells together with woven lidded basket with cat damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOVEN LIDDED BASKETTAPERED FORM WITH HINGED LID. MEASURES 24" X 20" X 13" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday August 5th fSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Large Woven Lidded BasketLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95940 NO SHIPPING, Large Woven Lidded Basket NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. There are No gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique American Splint Woven Lidded BasketsTwo Antique American Splint Woven Lidded Baskets, the smaller of the two with potato stamp decorations. Height 20 in. Width 13 in. Depth 11 in. and Height 11 in. Width 11 in. Depth 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Woven Lidded Baskets(2) Chinese woven lidded baskets, bent wood handle, c/o chevron (13-1/2" x 9" x 16" h), geometric (16-1/4" x 10-1/2" x 15-1/2" h)See Sold Price
Sold2023BELLEEK PORCELAIN BASKETIrish Belleek porcelain four strand woven lidded basket, oval form, with applied flowers and tendrils on the lid, rim, and base, signed under the base with impressed tags, with original boxes. 5.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hawaiian Lauhala Fiber BasketNorth Pacific, Hawaiian Islands, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A stunning hand-woven lidded basket made of fibrous lauhala fronds. The exterior has a wonderfully textured weave and a 6-pointed staSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Zulu Palm Woven BasketAn African Zulu palm woven lidded basket with diamond pattern. 21in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and international third-party shipper recommendationsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"WUS$60(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Oak 2-Tier Coffee Table w/ 3 Woven Basket Cubbies & Beautiful Grain. See pics.US$10