Sold2021Folk Art Montreal Historic Joe Beef SignVintage Quebec Folk Art Original Location Carved Montreal Historic Joe Beef Sign, From De La Commune Street. Signed M. Gauthier 78. Measures 29 X 12.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: WATERMANS IDEAL FOUNTAIN PEN SIGNS.The first piece is a trolley car sign with a very graphic ink pen and stamped in the bottom left hand corner " NO 618 LITHO. IN USA." The second item is a double easel back "Waterman's Ideal FountainSee Sold Price
Sold2018ACME SLICED BEEF SIGN WITH WOMAN PHONING GROCERA Circa 1910 sign, the unique three panel design pictures a woman speaking to her grocer through a double box wall phone, the product in glass jar in center panel and her grocer facing from the rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright Pen HolderFrank Lloyd Wright (1867–1959) was an American architect, interior designer, writer, and educator who became one of the most influential and renowned architects of the 20th century. Here are key poiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Wright Pen DrawingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Alfred George Wright (1875 - 1951) was a British artist. Dated 1921. Sight 6-1/2" high x 10-1/2" wide, Overall with frame 8-1/2" high x 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain Pen Signs (4), Sheaffer's Lifetime Pen andFountain Pen Signs (4), Sheaffer's Lifetime Pen and Pencil, Touchdown, Fineline & Christmas gift sets, all cdbd, two smaller w/easel backs, self-framed hanging cdbd featuring Serviceman, Fineline diecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Fountain Pen Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - Parker Fountain Pens, milk glass light up globe with black paint. It has some fading and the base has been replaced. 12"H x 10"W x 10"D. & 1 - Eversharp Pen sign made of reverse paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Roast Beef Diner SignROAST BEEF sign Zippy, diminutive country Diner sign. Size: 7 h x 18 w. Date: Early Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheaffer Balance Fountain Pen 1930’s Cardboard DisplaySheaffer Balance Lifetime Feathertouch fountain pen sign. Late 1930’s, beautiful graphics, some wear and bending to end of pen. Length 11 3/4” by 8 1/8”. Overall good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Hagie Eat more beef tin metal signCountry store beef sign. 15" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pieces of Native American Inspired DecorThree vintage pieces of decor, inspired by Native American peoples, includes one fiberglass reproduction of a 1958 edition of the "Indian" Head Penny sign, one "Tribute to the Wild WestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Uncle Sam & Arab Mechanical Bank by John WrightMechanical cast iron bank stamped to base "The John Wright Penny Book Collection on "Uncle Sam & Arab", made in 1975. 11.5" H x 9.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aberdeen Angus Beef Ranch Sign - wood w/ brandingAberdeen Angus Beef Ranch Sign - wood w/ branding irons from ranch 33 1/2" x 60 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Waterman's Ideal Fountain Pen advertising signWaterman's Ideal Fountain Pen, produced by American Art Works Learning to Write with Waterman's advertising sign Coshocton, Ohio, 1930s lithograph printed tin over cardboard ink stamped marks to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Montreal Historic Joe Beef Tavern SignVintage Quebec Folk Art Original Location Carved Montreal Historic Joe Beef Taverne Sign, Double Sided From De La Commune Street. Signed M. Gauthier 78. Measures 28 X 20 Inches. Some Loss To Scroll EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMOUR'S LUNCHEON BEEF TIN SIGNSST. SELF FRAMED. VERIBEST ARMOUR LUNCHEON BEEF. 19" X 13". SCRATCHES & PAINT LOSS THROUGHOUT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fountain pen trade sign , store display advertisementIron fountain pen trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 25.00 x 2.25 x 2.60 inch .See Sold Price
SoldUNITED HAGIE EAT MORE BEEF METAL SIGNUnited Hagie "Eat More Beef" single sided metal sign. Founded in 1947, Hagie disrupted the market by inventing the world's first self-propelled sprayer. The company quickly became an industry leader bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterman's Ideal Fountain Pen Tin SignWaterman's Ideal Fountain Pen Tin Sign, American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 9.25" H x 13.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laughlin Fountain Pen Porcelain SignLaughlin Fountain Pen porcelain sign. Some wear. Framed. Slight seen approx 22 1/2'' x 6 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized Store Dsiplay Bic Pen Trade SignOversized Store Dsiplay Bic Pen Trade Sign. It is 69" long x 6" wide at the widest point.Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 185.00 For This Item In The Continental U.See Sold Price
Sold2020Iron pen trade sign / store display sign wall hangingIron pen trade sign / store display sign wall hanging . Size : 18.50 x 2.00 x 1.60 inch .See Sold Price
217 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign fountain pen painted tin 60"US$225(2 bids)
216 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "WAHL PEN" brass fountain pen 24"US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre LépineUS$50(1 bid)
215 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from aUS$600
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNational Air Races Pinback Weapons Sign Out Ticket & MiscUS$1(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Bag Beverly GM Shoulder White Monogram Multicolor Shoulder BagUS$1,300
6 days LeftHans AuctionFendi Zucca Patterned Tote Shoulder Bag Coated Canvas Brown 8BH185 Women [Used]£450