Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bennett BobTänzerin. 1988. Multiple. Bronze mit"Tänzerin. 1988. Multiple. Bronze mit schwarzer und goldener Patina poliert auf Plinthe. Höhe mit Plinthe 445 cm. Am Fuß signiert datiert und nummeriert. - Eins von 250 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Berrocal Miguel Ortiz Salvador und Dalila. Multiple."Berrocal Miguel OrtizSalvador und Dalila. Multiple. Bronze mit Patina poliert auf Metallsockel. Verschiedene Elemente beweglich. Höhe mit Sockel 29 cm. Mit gestempeltem Namenszug Nummerierung und beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Berrocal Miguel OrtizAbstrahierter männlicher Torso."Abstrahierter männlicher Torso. Multiple. Bronze mit brauner Patina poliert auf Bronzesockeln. Verschiedene Elemente. Höhe mit Sockel 85 cm. Auf dem Sockel mit eingelassenem Namenszug und NummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bennett BobKniender Frauenakt 1986. Multiple. Bronze"Kniender Frauenakt 1986. Multiple. Bronze mit schwarzer und goldener Patina poliert. Höhe 47 cm. Am Fuß signiert datiert und nummeriert. - Eins von 150 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bennett BobSitzender Frauenakt. 1988. Multiple. Bronze"Sitzender Frauenakt. 1988. Multiple. Bronze mit schwarzer und goldener Patina poliert. 245 x 46 x 18 cm. Am Fuß signiert datiert und nummeriert. - Eins von 250 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "SELBST MIT FISCH" SIGNED PRINTPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "SELBST MIT FISCH" SIGNED PRINT #1/20. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 20 & 8 in. by Width: 27 & 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "SELBST MIT FISCH" SIGNED #12/20PAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN, 1927-2010) "SELBST MIT FISCH" SIGNED PRINT #12/20. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 20 & 15 1/2 in. by Width: 28 & 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ BronzePaul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ Bronze Sculpture Bronze, part. poliert und braun patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Sockel einbeiniger Minotaurus, Körper als Torso dargestellt. Sockeloberfläche inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010). Bronze. "Crescent moon stele".German Description: Circa 38,5 cm hoch. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Montiert auf einer Bronzeplinthe. Auflage: 209 / 1250 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Eine Sichelspitze beschädigt. AngebSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZEPAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "KLEIN NIKE" mounted on a square veined marble base 59cm high - bearing foundry stamp 732/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal Paloma Jet 1976 Bronze MultipleBerrocal, Miguel (Spanish, 1933-2006), Paloma Jet (Dove), 1976, bronze multiple with original brass base, 355/2000 and artist's name etched on tail, includes original base, fully extendable to 8 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Paul WunderlichPaul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010), Little Eve, bronze, inscribed with monogram on the base, edition 375/1250, overall: 14.5"h x 2.75"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffeeservice-Teile, Rosenthal Entwurf: Paul WunderlichKaffeeservice-Teile, Rosenthal Entwurf: Paul Wunderlich für die Serie "Idillio". Dekor "Mamounia". Porzellan. Bestand: 8 Tassen mit U'tassen, 8 Teller (D 22,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (NACH MODELL VON PAUL PHILIPPE)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Frauenakt (nach Modell von Paul Philippe) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'W. u. C. Plassmann Koeln'. UEber einem schauseitig abSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (BrüPAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (Brüssel) Frau mit Blumengirlande Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 58,5 cm, B. 39 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Paul Du Bois', seitlich mit GießereisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING JUNGE SCHAEFERIN MIT HERDEPAUL SCHMIDT-FELLING 1835 - 1920 war taetig in Berlin Junge Schaeferin mit Herde Bronze, gruen patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 36 cm, H. 32,5 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Schmidt-Felling'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handle of a Bronze Vessel (Ancient Greek Art)HENKEL EINES BRONZENEN GEFÄSSES Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sasson Gallery, Jerusalem (vor 2000). - Hammer Auktion 54 (17.04.2020), unpaid & canceled sale. 5. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL D. WEGNER, 'MUSICALLY INCLINED,' BRONZE TABLEPaul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950), Image Casting Foundry, 'Musically Inclined', cold painted and patinated bronze table base modeled as multiple musical instruments, with circular beveled glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Signed Brutalist Stalagmite Bronze Mid Century Modern Coffee TableThis gorgeous mid-century modern Paul Evans signed Brutalist Stalagmite bronze coffee table would make the perfect centerpiece for any living space. The bronze structure is made up of multiple curved,See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...US$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Bokhara sauce boat with saucer in porcelain. Colorful design, lateUS$160
2 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Bokhara serving dish in porcelain. Colorful design, late 20thUS$200
2 days LeftJasper52Paul Wunderlich for Rosenthal. Bokhara coffee pot, sugar bowl and creamer. Colorful design, lateUS$320
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese bronze sword, collector's replica in the style of a sword from the Warring States period€200
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersR. Lalique Molded Glass and Chromed Metal "Perles Trois Etages" (Pearls Three-Tier) ChandelierUS$2,500
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsPaul Herzel Signed Pompeian Blacksmith Figural Bronze Book End Sculpture PairUS$50(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince NapoleonUS$800
5 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Old Bronze Chinese Guardian Imperial Foo Dog LionUS$190(4 bids)