Sold2022WW2 Maurice Gardner Multi Signed Colour 27x20 Print Titled 'Tallboy Away'. Hand signed in PencilWW2 Maurice Gardner Multi Signed Colour 27x20 Print Titled 'Tallboy Away'. Hand signed in Pencil by Ken Trent, Benny Goodman, Colin Cole, John Bell, Frank Tilley, Charles Avey, and John Langston. FantSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Maurice Gardner Multi Signed Colour 27x20 PrintWW2 Maurice Gardner Multi Signed Colour 27x20 Print Titled 'Tallboy Away'. Hand signed in Pencil by Murray Valentine, Tom Bennet, GV Prettyjohns, John Langston, John Bell, Basil Fish, Frank Tilley andSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 JP Tibbles Multi Signed Colour 23x16. 5 OverallWW2 JP Tibbles Multi Signed Colour 23x16. 5 Overall size. Print Titled 'Chastise' Limited Edition of 617. Signatures include Johnny Johnson, Grant McDonald, Ken Lucas, M Stevens and the Artist JP TibbSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Ivan Berryman Multi Signed Limited Edition 168 450 Colour 28x20 Print Titled 'N2980 The LochWW2 Ivan Berryman Multi Signed Limited Edition 168 450 Colour 28x20 Print Titled 'N2980 The Loch Ness Wellington'. Hand signed in pencil by Sir George Edwards, Spud Boorer, Peter Berry, Robin Holmes,See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2. Geoff Nutkins Colour 25x20 Print Titled Sky SpyWW2. Geoff Nutkins Colour 25x20 Print Titled Sky Spy Multi Signed, Limited Edition 66/525. Personally signed in pencil by Unterofficer Lothar Mothes and the Artist. Superb Signatures. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KIPNESS THE BOAT HOUSE MESSOTINT PRINT 20"ROBERT KIPNESS " THE BOAT HOUSE " MESSOTINT PRINT -HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED 11/ 75 -20" X 20" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Baumann Summer Rain Color WoodcutGustave Baumann (1881 - 1971). Color woodblock print titled Summer Rain. Print is hand signed along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Number 26 out of 100. Provenance: Albert Roullier ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Brushstrokes, 1967" ScreenprintRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) screenprint in colours on wove paper titled "Brushstrokes, 1967". Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil Edition: 241/300. Published by Leo Castelli GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Crak!, 1963/64" LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Offset lithograph in colours on lightweight wove paper titled "Crak!'. Date: 1963/1964. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Published by Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 1928-2011 Fireworks SilkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011). A limited edition silkscreen print on paper. Titled "The Grey Firework". An abstract work in a soft palette. Silkscreen signed lower right. Hand signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique L.C. Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass VaseAntique Tiffany Studios favrile glass vase. Hand blown amber toned iridescent art glass with red and marbled green tomato and vine. Signed L. C. Tiffany - Favrile 1728 G with paper stamp to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) Opium Lambda print in colours, 2000, on Fujicolour professional paper l...Damien Hirst (born 1965) Opium Lambda print in colours, 2000, on Fujicolour professional paper laid onto white board (as issued), signed in black ink recto, from the edition of 500, published by EyestSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Baumann, Spring Serenade, Color WoodcutTitle: Spring Serenade. Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) Medium: Color woodcut, 1927. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "No. 45-120" with hand heart chop. Edition 120. Image size 9 1/8 x 11" (23.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL BISTTRAM, 1971 O/B, HEAVENS BOUNDLESS SPACE.Signed “BISTTRAM” l.r., titled, signed and dated on verso, masonite 25” x 40”, frame 31.75” x 46.5”. The NYC immigrant artist, Emil Bisttram (1895-1976), was a leadSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Sold2021Shirin Neshat (Iranian, b. 1957) Water over Head fromShirin Neshat (Iranian, b. 1957) Water over Head from Soliloquy Series, 1999 c-print signed, titled, dated and numbered 6/10 (verso) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated lower right. Measures 23" x 23" + 2 1/4" frame. Holds original label to verso. Printed by Total Color, NeSee Sold Price
2016Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849): Mt. Fuji from GotenyamaKatsushika Hokusai (1760-1849): Mt. Fuji from Gotenyama at Shinagawa on Tokaido Woodblock print, titled, inscribed, signed, with two publisher seals 'Eijudo' and 'Kiwame', framed and glazed, accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Harvey Jones "The Wrangler" oil on canvas,Gerald Harvey Jones "The Wrangler" oil on canvas, 1984. Signed and dated lower left, "G. Harvey 1984". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 12"H x 9"W; Frame: 21"H x 17.5"W. Gerald Harvey JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem Abraham LincolonHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Abe L.", 2009, oil on wood, signed, titled and dated en verso, 26 3/4 in. x 19 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authenticity from HunSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAY SWANSON (American 1937-2004) A PAINTING, "NavajosRAY SWANSON (American 1937-2004) A PAINTING, "Navajos at Chilchinbeto," 1990, oil on pressed board, signed and dated L/R, verso signed and titled. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Flathead Camp...US$1,000
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Asahel (American, 1874-1941) Chief Nouh “Jimmy” Sluiskin, (Yakima Tribe inUS$200
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsNICHOLS, Dale (American, 1904-1995). Artist’s Book and Sign...US$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Evening in th...US$1,000
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBROWN, Roger (American, 1941-1997) Which Way is Up? 1979. L...US$425(2 bids)
2 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.L. & J. G. Stickley Antique Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Open Arm Settee or Loveseat, Circa 1900US$500
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). A Jicarilla F...US$1,000
2 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Side Chair, Circa 1900US$100
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARCILESI, Vincent (American, 1932-2022). Studio Interior: L...US$300(1 bid)
BonhamsLouis Maurer (German/American, 1832-1932), Nanthaniel Currier (American, 1813-88), The Life of a...US$400