Sold2022Isoroku Yamamoto Signed PhotographMarshal Admiral of the Imperial Japanese Navy and the commander-in-chief of the Combined Fleet during World War II, known for orchestrating the attack on Pearl Harbor; he was killed in action in AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isoroku Yamamoto SignatureMarshal Admiral of the Imperial Japanese Navy and the commander-in-chief of the Combined Fleet during World War II, known for orchestrating the attack on Pearl Harbor; he was killed in action in AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1847 Embroidered Patriotic Folk Art American Eagle US Flag 29 Stars IowaThis is an Antique 1847 Embroidered Patriotic Folk Art American Eagle US Flag 29 Stars / Iowa…Overall including the frame it measures 28 x 24 inches…Nice embroidery of an American Bald Eagle holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Folk Art Wooden Cow FiguralWooden crafted folk art cow figure, hand painted with black and white throughout. Approx 11 inches tall and 17 inches long and 4 inches wide. Evident cracking to wood and losses to ears. Cow figures,See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY FOLK ART FIREBOARDCirca 1830 hand painted folk art fireboard with country scene of figures, animals, and colonial home. 25.5 x 33 inches wide. Half inch thick wood panel, missing right side molding strip, minor scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art hand carved arm, wood painted, from local estate, not antique, but some age, with wonderfulFolk Art hand carved arm, wood painted, from local estate, not antique, but some age, with wonderful look, they had it on their wall with American flag in the hand. Measures 23.5" end to end.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three circa 1900 Indigenous beaded items, and unrelated folk art roosterThree circa 1900 indigenous beaded items, 1899 coin purse, Niagara falls pin cushion, and small frame with romantic chromolithograph, - Unrelated folk art rooster made of birch bark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Folk Art Bonad, circa 1820Swedish Folk Art Bonad, circa 1820, hand painted textile portraying two women and two men, all figures dressed in 18th century Swedish costume and executed in pleasing cheerful colors. The legends atSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIMENEZ Oaxacan Hand Painted Wood Animal FiguralMexican Folk Art Folk Art Signed on underside. Hand painted, wooden animal figural. Underside reads Fam Jimenez Ojeda Sn, Martin Tijcajete Oaxaca. Removable ears and tail. In the style of Oaxacan woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican PotteryVintage Mexican folk art footed pottery bowl. Hand painted and hand thrown. Approximately 3.5h x 7 diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Huichol Style Art Beaded SkullDESCRIPTION: Mexican Folk Huichol Style Art Beaded Skull. Comprising a styrofoam base covered with micro beads embellishments. Huichol art .- With the patience characteristic of the Huichol people, thSee Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH CAHOON PAINTING MERMAID KARATEVintage folk art oil painting on masonite depicting a harbor with ship, lighthouse, and air ballon with mermaid on shore practicing karate with a young man. Sign states "Karate-Do". Signed Ralph CahooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fairy Belle Smith. Abstract African Am. Quilt.Fairy Belle Smith. Abstract African American Quilt. c. 1930. Hand-sewn cotton scrap quilt. Light-weight. Fair to poor condition. The quilt does have some tears and holes in it with staining on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Pearl Granet - City of Mosola.Howard Finster. Pearl Granet - City of Mosola. 1986. Signed, dated and titled. Enamel on board. Excellent condition. Frame has light wear. Size with frame is 29.5" w x 33.5" h. Provenance: Phyllis KinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marilyn Levine. Ceramic Saddlebag.Marilyn Levine. Ceramic Saddlebag. 1971. Signed and dated. Hand-molded clay. Realistic appearance of distressed leather. Mint condition. 8.5” x 10.5” x 6”. Provenance: Rosenak Collection. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2022Dilmus Hall. Crucifixion.Dilmus Hall. (1896-1987, Athens, Georgia) Crucifixion. Signed on verso with original price. Mixed media construction on board. Missing one pearl eye, otherwise great condition. 8.5"w x 13"h x 1.5"d. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Willeto. Woman Wearing Shawl With Red Hand.Charlie Willeto. Woman Wearing Shawl With Red Hand. Not signed. Carved and painted wood. Minor wear of paint, otherwise excellent condition with nice patina. 28" h x 4" d. Provenance: Warren and SylviSee Sold Price
Sold2017African American Pieced and Appliqued Quilt.African American Pieced and Appliqued Asymmetrical Design Sample Quilt. c. 1890-1900's. Covington, TN. Mid-weight quilt with hand-made stitching and scrap cotton fabric. Excellent condition. 78" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux Ledger Drawings. Attack & Gifting.Sioux Ledger Drawings. Attack On Horseback & Gifting A Horse. c. 1890. Double-sided work. Plate 112. Colored pencil and graphite on ledger paper. Excellent condition with expected aging to paper. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dilmus Hall. Crucifixion.Dilmus Hall. Crucifixion. Not signed. Hand-molded Georgia clay with paint and mixed media attached to wooden crosses and affixed to wooden base. Excellent condition. Rare find. 13" h x 16" See Sold Price
Sold2021Malcah Zeldis. Expulsion From The Garden.Malcah Zeldis. Expulsion From The Garden. 1981. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Exhibited at Lo & Behold! Visionary Art of The Post Modern Era, 1988. Provenance: The DavenportSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1922 USNA US Naval Academy George P. Hunter Companion Andrea Adie Hunter Ladies 14K Gold Signet RingUS$425(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsArt Deco Platinum & 14k Gold MOP Cufflinks Tuxedo Shirt Stud Set Complete Unsigned in Tiffany BoxUS$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Bestry Hale, attributed to Deacon Robert Peckham, portrait of Betsy Hale (married JoshuaUS$700
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Drawn & Colored Birth & Baptismal Certificate.US$100
28 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Happy Is The Desert Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk ArtUS$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk ArtUS$50(1 bid)