Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Rose (Rosemarie Fendel)Xenia Hausner Rose (Rosemarie Fendel) 1994 acrylic on board; framed 200 x 150 cm monogrammed and dated on the upper right edge: X.h. 94 inscribed, monogrammed and dated on the reverse: Rose, X.H. 94 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Midnight Oil DramaXenia Hausner Midnight Oil Drama 2021 India ink, oil on chromolithograph (8 plates), handprinted on 400g Velin d’Arches paper; framed c. 120 x 160 cm monogrammed and dated by the hand of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: You & IXenia Hausner You & I 2008 acrylic on colour lithograph on paper; framed 60 x 80 cm numbered, inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 29/40 "You & I" Xenia Hausner unicum privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: ManhattanXenia Hausner Manhattan acrylic on colour lithograph on paper; unframed 90 x 106 cm signed on the lower right: Xenia Hausner numbered and inscribed on the lower left: 15/30 "Manhattan" unicum privateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Newbould (1887-1951) Vienna via Harwich Twice aFrank Newbould (1887-1951) Vienna via Harwich Twice a day, original poster printed for the London and North Eastern Railway by McCorquodale c. 1925 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ETCHINGS INCL. NIGHT ON CITY HALL, JULIN F. GALORLOT (2) ETCHINGS INCL. NIGHT ON CITY HALL SIGNED JULIN F. GALOR, 1935 SHEET 12" X 8 1/2"/ CHINATOWN SIGNED DOLICE (LEON LOUIS 1892-1960 VIENNA, AUSTRIA) 1951, ED. 21/25See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Cliff Lee Celadon Porcelain VesselsVienna, Austria (born 1951), comprising, a covered vessel, bowl on stand, and three cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michaela Frey Enamel Gold Filled Bangle BraceletMichaela Frey ~ enamel jewelry manufacturer based in Vienna, Austria, founded in 1951 by designer of the same name. Known for their hand decorated designs that are based on the works of 19th - 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton S...PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1925. Oblong 4to. 12 chromolithographic prints mounted on boards, connected accordion-style intoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Antelope' armchairs and a 'Sonett' table, 1951Ernest Race und J. O. Wladar; V. Moedelhammer (zugeschrieben). Two 'Antelope' chairs and a 'Sonett' table, 1951. Made by Race Ltd., London resp. Sonett, Vienna. Steel rods, painted white, green ply, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA-United Nations 1951 to 1998, #1 / # 733, a MH/MNH collection in five albums and loose in packetsUSA-United Nations 1951 to 1998, #1 / # 733, a MH/MNH collection in five albums and loose in packets, includes New York, geneva and Vienna, Scott value $550+ appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Aubock, 'Umkehrlampe' floorlight, 1951/52Carl Aubock, 'Umkehrlampe' floorlight, 1951/52, H. 148.5-151.5 cm, D. 25 cm. Made by Aubock, Vienna. Cast iron, tubular brass, painted black, green textile shade., Aubock, Carl Aubock fotografiert, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018UN Stamp AlbumsUN stamp album 1951-1989, 98 percent complete, all MNH, and a second UN album with Geneva 1980-1989, Vienna 1970-1989, NY 1980-89, all mint NH complete.See Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2024(40)+ Indonesian Batik Fabric Portions(40)+ Indonesian Batik fabric portions, most about 94"Lx 39"W, some smaller some largerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Wilkins 4 Piece Cast Iron Train Set.(JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 15 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of vases and boxes with covers in various types of wood, 20th C.Full title: A varied collection of vases and boxes with covers in various types of wood, 20th C. Description: H 27,5 cm (the tallest) H 10 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Emerald Jadeite Jade BangleNo frits, chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations! Can't be better! From private collectionsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesXenia Hausner (1951), Cancan , 1998, acrylique sur panneau, signée et datée, contresignée auCHF 24,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPen Illustrated Copy of Edward Morris' Poetry by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$50
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStudio Class Demonstration Watercolor on Paper, c.1951 by Fritz JanschkaUS$50
388 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery9 Vintage Classic Sheet Music On Top Of Old SmokyUS$25
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLambert Kriedemann (South Africa,b 1951) oil paintingUS$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed PrintUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30