Sold2023Original 1920s American Express Europe Travel PosterLee, Robert E. American Express - Europe? Lithograph 1927 35.8 x 55.5 in. (91 x 141 cm) Printer: Carey & Sons, New York Condition Details: (B+) linen-backed, retouched tears and creases at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2024HC Robert E Lee Civil War Porcelain Plate1989 HC porcelain Robert E Lee American Civil War Plate Collection plate. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 9.25 inches wide. Includes box. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BACHMANN ROBERT E LEE TRAIN SETLarge Hawthorne Village Bachmann Robert E. Lee Confederate Express Train Set. 13 pieces still in boxes. In addition there is also train tracks. To ship 36"x36"x36". Weight 18 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Civil War / American Virtues II KinvesAmerican Mint Civil War Pocket Knife Collection Robert E Lee w/ Box & American Virtues Integrity Prestige Edition Gold Plated Falkner Pocket KnifeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Americans Robert E. Lee - 22k Gold Stamp ReplicaGreat Americans Robert E. Lee - 22k Gold Stamp Replica First Day Cover - U.S. Stamp Issued April 12th 1949. 4.5x7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022“Evelynton Plantation” Portrait Gen. LeeNumered, limited edition print of the “Evelynton Plantation” portrait of General Robert E. Lee issued by the American Historical Foundation and authorized by descendants of Edmund Ruffin,See Sold Price
Sold2015John McCrady, (American, 1911-1968), The Robert E. LeeJohn McCrady, (American, 1911-1968), The Robert E. Lee and the Natchez, 1945, lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, 9.75" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Volck (German/American, 1833-1891)Frederick Volck (German/American, 1833-1891) "Robert E. Lee" patinated bronze after the 1863 terracotta, inscribed "Frederick Volck/1863/Richmond, Virginia" at back, on a round black marble plinth. ovSee Sold Price
Sold20241871 Robert E Lee 1st ed Civil War Military Confederate Army Illustrated CSA1871 Robert E Lee 1st ed Civil War Military Confederate Army Illustrated CSA “Human virtue should be equal to human calamity.” ¬¬--Robert E. Lee John Esten Cooke was an American novelist, wrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Robert E. Lee"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Robert E. Lee" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold20201913 GETTYSBURG Great Invasion 1863 Battle American1913 GETTYSBURG Great Invasion 1863 Battle American Civil War Robert E Lee MAP In 1863 Pennsylvania, Jacob Hoke, watched as General Robert E Lee and his Army of Northern Virginia marched through his tSee Sold Price
Sold20191867 Robert E Lee & Generals Civil War Stonewall1867 Robert E Lee & Generals Civil War Stonewall Jackson CSA Snow BEST ed A fascinating, Southern-biased view of General Robert E. Lee, his field generals, and the American Civil War by William Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Jefferson Davis" OriginalChris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Robert E. Lee" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Ellis (1920 - 2009) "Robert E. Lee"Dean Ellis (American, 1920 - 2009) "Robert E. Lee" Signed middle right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reprint Of Mathew Brady`s Vintage Photograph Of RobertReprint Of This Mathew Brady Vintage Photograph Of Robert E. Lee.Mathew Brady Was A Great American Photo Historian Who Documented The Civil War. He Is Regarded As The Father Of Photojournalism. BradySee Sold Price
Sold2024Model Cannons, Compass, Brass & Cast IronBrass compass in working order, five vintage toy cast iron cannons (2 marked Penncraft, one on desk pen holder), Robert E. Lee bust 2.5" h, Native American on horseback 3" w 3" h, pocket change tray,See Sold Price
Sold2024Conte American Civil War General Robert E. LeeConte Toy Soldiers - American Civil War - Set 57132 Confederate General Robert E. Lee Mounted on Traveler. Excellent in original box, 1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold20201866 1ed Women of the Civil War Americana Gettysburg1866 1ed Women of the Civil War Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore Frank Moore was a notable American Civil War historian known for his portrayals of Civil War life and culture. One of hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, John McCradyJohn McCrady (American, 1911-1968), "The Robert E. Lee and the Natchez," 1945, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, image: 9.75"h x 14.5"w, overall (with mat): 14"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold20211866 1ed Women of the Civil War Americana Gettysburg1866 1ed Women of the Civil War Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore Frank Moore was a notable American Civil War historian known for his portrayals of Civil War life and culture. One of hSee Sold Price
Sold20211867 Women of the Civil War Gettysburg Military Robert1867 Women of the Civil War Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore Frank Moore was a notable American Civil War historian known for his portrayals of Civil War life and culture. One of his most importSee Sold Price
Sold20191866 1ed Women of the Civil War Americana Gettysburg1866 1ed Women of the Civil War Americana Gettysburg Military Robert E Lee Moore Frank Moore was a notable American Civil War historian known for his portrayals of Civil War life and culture. One of hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "AMERICAN RAILWAY EXPRESS" gilt letters on sandpaper black paint 11" x 71 3/4"US$325(2 bids)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] General Lee's Invasion of the North, General Orders No. 72US$250(1 bid)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR, BROADSIDE] General Lee's Address to the People of MarylandUS$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (British/American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAIINTING, "Bluebonnets at Boerne," 20THUS$2,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WOOD (British/American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," CIRCA 1930sUS$2,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (American/Texas 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Mt. Ranier," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
Sep 27Brunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. PeratesUS$4,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Soot Black, Stone #3, 1973US$300