Sold2023Bergama Area rug. AnatoliaBergama Area rug. Anatolia. First half of the 20th century. In perfect condition, full pile. 172x132 cm approx. Tappeto Area Bergama. Anatolia. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazioSee Sold Price
Sold2015TAPPETO KUSHAN KURD, PERSIA, META' DEL XX SECOLOA KUSHAN KURD RUG, PERSIA, MID 20TH CENTURY- SYNTETHIC COLOURS, OLD RESTORATIONS cm 279X110 Colori sintetici, vecchi restauri sul fondo marrone.See Sold Price
Sold2023Khotan carpet. East TurkestanKhotan carpet. East Turkestan. First half of the 20th century. Excellent state of conservation. 270x141cm approx. Tappeto Khotan. Turkestan Orientale. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conserSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Pao Tao carpet. China. First half 20th century.*Tappeto Pao Tao in lana. Cina. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 202 ca. Val. 1800/2300*Price include ordinary Italian VAT; in case of a non EU busSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boujad carpet. Morocco. Second half 20th c.Tappeto Boujad in lana. Medio Atlante, Marocco. Seconda meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 110 Alt. cm. 130 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzani. Uzbekistan. First half 20th centuryTessuto Suzani in cotone. Uzbekistan. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 208 Alt. cm. 246 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLINO - SIDE TABLETAVOLINO seconda metà del XX secolo Ceramica smaltata. 47 x 47 x 47 cm - Side table second half of the 20th Century Enameled ceramic. 18.50 x 18.50 x 18.50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tazenacht rug. MoroccoTazenacht rug. Anti Atlas, Morocco. Second half of the 20th century. Perfect state of conservation. 155x120cm approx. Tappeto Tazenacht. Anti Atlante, Marocco. Seconda meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTAFIORI IN VETRO POLICROMO, FORNACE DAUM, NANCY,SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO in forma di canna di bambù su modello di Emilio Robba; poche usure InscRitto con il nome dell'autore, marca di fabbrica e sigla EAI/IV Alt. cm 13,7, larg. cm 33,8See Sold Price
Sold2016VASO IN VETRO AMETISTAPRIMA META' DEL XX SECOLO, a balaustro e con decoro a bolle- minime usure Alt. cm 22,5 larg. cm 25,5 A GLASS VASE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Riva (attivo a Milano nella prima metà del XX secolo)G. Riva (attivo a Milano nella prima metà del XX secolo) Veduta milanese Olio su tavola 30 x 40 cm Firmato in basso a destra. G. Riva (active in Milan in the first half of the 20th century) ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANDIERA NAZIONALE DEL REGNO D'ITALIAPRIMA META` DEL XX SECOLO in stoffa, cm 140x200 NATIONAL FABRIC FLAG OF THE KINGDOM OF ITALY, CM 140X200, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY Usure WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO KOTANTAPPETO KOTAN Trama ed ordito in cotone, vello in lana. Cina prima metà del XX secolo. cm 267 x 150.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLO seconda metà del XX secolo - Table second half of the 20th CenturyOttone, legno, laminato. 76 x 109,5 x 109,5 cm - Brass, wood, laminate. 29.92 x 43.11 x 43.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA TAVOLO seconda metà del XX secolo - Table lamp second half of the 20th CenturyMarmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato. 59 x 50 x 50 cm - Marble, brass, painted aluminium. 23.23 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZISTA DEL XX SECOLO A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder.20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder. . Cm 26,00 x 69,00 x 26,00. The original of this model was found in Pompeii in 1864 and has since been kept in the Archaeological MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO, Vaso con fiori, Olio su masonite€10
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Fantasia di verde, Olio su tela€10
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Il fumatore, Olio su tavoletta€10
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Uomo a cavallo, Olio su masonite€100
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House G. MARELLI, Tempera su carta - PITTORE XX SEC., Pennarelli su carta€50
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500