Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUMMER AFTERNOONBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '76. The sun hangs high on a lazy summer afternoon. Warmth blankets the shoreline. Board measures 24x36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.J. ROLLIN 'SUMMER AFTERNOON' LANDSCAPE, 1876 O/CHorace Judson Rollin (American, 1845-1935). 'Summer Afternoon' - 1876, oil on canvas, signed to LL, signed, dated, titled, and dealer stamp to verso for A.B. Closson, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio. Framed. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer AfternoonThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Late Summer Afternoonoil on board, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Board 11 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 17 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Siemer (1874-1940), "A Summer's Afternoon"Christian Siemer(1874-1940)"A Summer's Afternoon"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Chris Siemer16.5" H x 15.5" W Literature: "Adelaide Easel Club, Ninth Exhibition," "The Advertiser," Tuesday, SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Van Der Putten (b. 1949), "Summer Afternoon on the Farm," Oil on panel, 11" H x 14" WDaniel Van Der Putten(b. 1949)"Summer Afternoon on the Farm"Oil on panelSigned lower left: D. Van der Putten; signed again and titled in ink on a label affixed verso11" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Falk Summer Beach Scene PaintingAlan Falk United States, United Kingdom,b.1945 Depicts a crowded beach full of men and women wading in the water. Falk studied at the Manchester College of Art under Norman Adams before recieving theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 20th Century Panoramic Summer Beach Scene.Oil on paperboard, 26 x 60.5 inches, frame 27.5 x 62 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. LimitedJohn Steuart Curry. "Summer Afternoon". Original lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Limited edition. Framed under glass. AAA label on reverse. Sight: 10.75 x 14.375in. Overall: 17 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hamptons NY Long Island Summer Beach Scene Original Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 12L x 8.75H.See Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Kaula ''Summer Afternoon'' WatercolorWilliam J. Kaula (1871-1953 Massachusetts) ''Summer Afternoon'' Watercolor on Paper 20''x23' Image. Signed l.l. Original ornate gilt framing 25''x28''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pauline Bliss Williams Bustling New England Summer Beach Swimming Oil PaintingOil on board by Pauline Bliss (Croft) Williams (1888 - 1968). Signed. Framed. Image size, 12H x 16LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon.Augustus W. Dunbier (1888-1977) Summer's Afternoon. Oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, unframed Board: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hale McDuff Lithograph Summer AfternoonFrederick Hale McDuff Signed and Numbered 199/285 Framed Impressionist Lithograph Entitled "Summer Afternoon". Framed measures 28 inches x 32 inches, art measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harold Stevenson Countryside Landscape Pastel Painting, "Summer Afternoon" 1964Signed Harold Stevenson Countryside Landscape Pastel Painting, "Summer Afternoon" 1964. Measures approx. 27 1/4" X 23 1/2", Sight measures approx. 16 1/2" X 12 1/2". Please carefully read our terms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Stobbe - Oil - Summer AfternoonMarie Stobbe (1909-2003). Summer Afternoon. Oil on masonite. Panel size H 14" W 18". Frame size H 20" W 22". CONDITION: Excellent. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Copy and paste this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier & Ives, Summer Afternoon, Antique Hand Colored Litho 1872 Framed"Summer Afternoon" by Currier & Ives, 125 Nassau St., New York, original antique hand colored lithograph, 1872s-74, with picture mat and glass frame. The picture [lithographed area] is c.12.1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Impressionist Seascape Summer Beach Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist summer beach painting. Oil on board. Unsigned. Measuring 4.5 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019W. James Summer Afternoon on the Moor EtchingW. James Summer Afternoon on the Moor Etching. Appears to Ben Signed in plate and in pencil below print. Some wear and discoloration to paper and matte. Unframed, matte measures approx 14 in by 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegible, Summer Beach children at water’s edge. xx. Title: A Day at the Beach. Medium: Oil onIllegible, Summer Beach children at water’s edge. xx. Title: A Day at the Beach. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 23 x 24.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Romanus. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Signed J. Colin Angus 79, 16" x 20", "Summer Afternoon".Oil on Board Signed J. Colin Angus 79, 16" x 20", "Summer Afternoon".See Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - End of a Summer Afternoon, 1976Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: End of a Summer Afternoon, 1976 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 8.75 x 5.75 inches Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tonner, Doll Accessory, Summer AfternoonTonner, Doll Accessory, Summer Afternoon, T5-AWMO-02, in original box Mint Condition, in original box, please review imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Summer Afternoon Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframedSummer Afternoon Currier & Ives, Sm. Folio, unframed, 14.5"w x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Catamarand Summer Afternoon Lake Nockamiyon [Pa]Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Catamarand Summer Afternoon Lake Nockamiyon [Pa] 1993 Signed E Jordan. ARTIST IS EDMOND JORDAN aka Ned Jordan who was known for NJ and Maine Coastal Seascapes. sizSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Summer Afternoon" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$240
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCocoa Beach Florida Summer Impressionist Beach Seascape Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$10