Sold2022Yellow & Black Painted 4-Door Wooden CredenzaYellow & Black Painted 4-Door Wooden Credenza. A beautifully painted credenza with wonderful patina. The black painted top has a white painted design that is mirrored on the front facade. Each side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Credenza with Sliding DoorsBlack painted wood, metal. Height: 31", Length: 78 3/4", Depth: 19 1/4". Black painted wood case credenza with two sliding doors. On four metal tube legs. Appears unlabeled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Indian Wooden Rajasthani Wedding Horse SculptureLarge Indian Wooden Rajasthani Wedding Horse Sculpture. A large, wooden sculpture of horse, almost 4 feet tall. Painted yellow with black mane and tail. Saddle and bridle is lavishly decorated. CouldSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Painted Mirrors3 painted mirrors. Painted yellow and white wooden mirror with gilt rosettes, 11 3/4" x 8 3/4"; painted black and gilt wooden mirror, 12 3/4" x 10 3/4"; carved gesso mirror, 13 3/4" x 12 3/4". Paint lSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Sphinx.19th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Sphinx. Size 9 1/4 inches high. 6 3/4 inches wide. Fine matching pair of Polychrome wooden Sphinx one base. painted in yellow black and white. Great deatils and qSee Sold Price
202219th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity.19th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity. Size 14 3/4 inches high + mount. A matching pair of Polychrome wooden Deity with wings spread out painted in yellow black and white. Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity.19th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity. Size 14 3/4 inches high + mount. A matching pair of Polychrome wooden Deity with wings spread out painted in yellow black and white. Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden period lot of 3 mortarand pestles, 6" painted red, black, and yellow, 11 3/4" painted green with hand forged iron pestle, and 6 1/2" naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Chinese Jewelry BoxBlack painted box with black metal latches; double doors to revel 4-drawers, and a hidden mirror underneath a top lid. Dimensions: 13" L x 10" W x 8.25" H This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wooden Shop SignA wooden shop sign painted yellow and black and carved with 3 characters in Chinese. Dimensions are: 22 3/4" tall X 60" wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: The wood is cracked and wornSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAINT DECORATED BOXWOODEN PAINTED BOX - RED BLACK WITH YELLOW PIN STRIPING - BLUE INTERIOR 8" X 4 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Smith Miller Delivery TruckSmith Miller Delivery Truck, yellow painted metal truck with wooden truck bed, decals on doors Smith Miller Smitty Toys California Famous Trucks in Miniatures, 5 3/4" x 14" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden cabinet with three drawers and door covered in blue synthetic leather, black painted steelWooden cabinet with three drawers and door covered in blue synthetic leather, black painted steel legs, golden painted metal handles, yellow laminate top. Italy, 1960s. (121x58x48 cm.) (slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY CREDENZAVintage Large Yellow Lacquered Credenza, with two pairs of front doors, left side opens to open storage with three black painted shelf inserts, right side opens to two black painted drawers above singSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Wooden Ring AccessoryHand painted wooden accessory with black painted shapes and images on a yellow backing. Approx 4,5 inch diameter. Minor wearing to edges of wooden ring with paint job wearing. Hand painted wooden acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOODEN GAMING WHEEL ON STANDRED, YELLOW AND BLACK WITH STARS. STENCILED ON BACK "C O FISHPAW CO." Dimensions WHEEL 24" D. TOTAL HEIGHT 40 1/4" H PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED SIGNSLOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED SIGNS - ONE BLACK & WHITE "COMB HONEY" 24 1/8" X 5 5/8" X 2" THICK AND YELLOW AND BLACK "NOSTRUMS" - 18" X 2 3/4" X 1" THICKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved & Painted Folk Art Wooden RoosterHand Carved wooden rooster with detail, painted by hand in colors of orange, pink, blue, yellow, grey, and black.Farm Americana Folk Art. Measures 9 x 4 x 8 in. LxW x Ht Folk Art wooden Rooster, handSee Sold Price
Sold2023WYANDOTTE TOYS (ALL-METAL PRODUCTS CO.) STREAMLINED SPEEDSTER NO. 603 WIND-UP PRESSED-STEEL TOYWYANDOTTE TOYS (ALL-METAL PRODUCTS CO.) STREAMLINED SPEEDSTER PRESSED-STEEL TOY CARS, LOT OF TWO, each with original pastel yellow, black painted wooden tires, comprising a No. 603 example wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wooden Sign,Burma Shave,"With Zip"Antique yellow and black painted wooden "with zip" sign. This came with two other Burma Shave signs same size and paint, we are pretty sure this is part of a Burma Shave series. This simple sign is doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Chinoiserie CredenzaMid Century Modern Chinoiserie Credenza with beautifully painted 4 credenza doors. Art consists of figures and buildings of Asian style/fashion. Center of the credenza has a linen tray behind the 2 ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020EBONIZED CHINOSERIE KARGES SIDEBOARDBlack painted with brass hardware. 4 doors. 33 3/4" h x 71 1/2" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Modern 4 Door Credenza Sideboard. Black skDanish Modern 4 Door Credenza Sideboard. Black skirted base. One side has two drawers. One side has shelf. -- Dimensions: H: 29.25 inches: W: 74 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersThree small structural ladies bags. A 1970s handbag, heavily beaded with spherical wooden beads£48(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + Appraisals(4) Lionel O Gauge Prewar Lithographed Freight Cars with Latch CouplersUS$30