Sold2021YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PAINTING,YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life of a Stove and Canvas," mixed media on canvas, signed L/L. 18 1/2" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Nora Grossman, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PRINT,YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PRINT, "Dress," 2002, mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R margin in pencil and numbered L/L 62/200. 11 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yigal Ozeri Abstract Landscape Lithograph on PaperYigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), Abstract Landscape, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, 1997, marked "AP 6/12" to lower left, signed and dated to lower right. Image: 7" H x 47" W, frame: 16" H x 52" W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ozeri YigalUntitled, 1994,Lithography, 178X108 cm. Signed, dated and numbered 1/47.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke Turkey signed. Silk on silk. Extremely fine47 cm x 60 cm. Pictorial rug. Tapestry. Hand knotted. Circa 10 knots per cm counted horizontally and circa 11 knots per cm counted vertically. Approximately 700 KPSI. Object can be shipped. 47 cm x 60See Sold Price
Sold2016ILLUM WIKKELSO (Attr.)Four folding tables contained within a larger side table, Denmark, ca. 1960; Unmarked; Larger: 16" x 18" x 17 1/2", each folding: 16" x 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Ethnic Textile GroupingOversized ethnic textile grouping to include assorted beaded textiles, embroideries, weaving, shibori, paisleys and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Austria Cold Painted Bronze PheasantsAustria cold painted bronze Pheasants, marked Austria, probably Vienna bronze, (2) standing pheasants with long tails, 19th / 20th c. 18" l x 7 1/4" h. each Condition; very good, one with slight bendSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Pince Nez and Lorgnette with Chain1) Gold, c. 1880, old fashioned eye glasses, 4 1/2"L Wt. 20g 2) Round retractable lenses, with sterling silver chain, 48"L, Wt. 45.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCUS LEATHERDALE (Canadian, b. 1952)Gelatin silver print "Gladiator," 1987 (framed) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/10 15 7/8" x 19 7/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Badge of the "Reserve and Retired Petty Officers",Model featuring the letters SSR, Breast Badge, 20x14 mm, Silver, hallmaked "900 and crown", enameled, screw on the back. M.S.B.R. 073. Very rare! I RR!See Sold Price
1 day LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)US$2,500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1958 New York Yankees World Series Ticket StubsUS$38(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)US$14,000