Sold2023Vintage Yonezawa Tin Litho #98 Champion Indy RacerVintage Yonezawa tin litho #98 Champion's Indianapolis Style racer. The racer has areas of repaint such as the helmet, flames, and some other areas. The friction does not work. The grill has been replSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanyo Tin Friction #98 Champion Indy Style RacerVintage original Sanyo tin litho friction #98 Indianapolis Style Champion Racer. The racer displays well with good graphics. What would be the drivers side tires are not perfect and have dry rotted. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. L...Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. Lithograph tin toy friction race car modeled after Troy Ruttman’s Indianapolis 500 winning “Agajanian Special” race caSee Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. All original and complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear from play mostly along the bottom. Friction not working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. All original and complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear from play mostly along the bottom. Friction working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023YONEZAWA OPEN WHEEL INDY TIN LITHO RACECARINDIANAPOLIS STYLE CHAMPION'S RACER. JAPANESE. OPEN WHEEL FRICTION RACECAR, SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS. 18" LSee Sold Price
2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. Complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear and repaint on bottom. Friction working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED YONEZAWA CHAMPION RACERLate 1950's tin plate version of Troy Ruttman's Indianapolis 500 winning race car, features chrome steering and suspension, full exhaust, radiator with guard and detailed paint work, #98 Agajanian SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2017YONEZAWA ICONIC CHAMPION RACER 98Bertoia BASICS Online: YONEZAWA ICONIC CHAMPION RACER 98 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 CHAMPION'S RACERGreat looking #98 Champion Racer. All original and in wonderful condition. Has very nice colors and detail. Friction works. Has some typical scratches on bottom and missing 1 button on bottom. A verySee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION CUSTOM AJ FOYT RACERCustom Yonezawa tin friction AJ Foyt Miracle Power Special. Very well done using Champion 98 Racer. Friction not really working. Displays great. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Tin Friction INDIANAPOLIS STYLE RACERNice tin friction Indianapolis Style Speedway Racer. Original with great details. Friction works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Louis Marx Race Car and DriverLarge Louis Marx Race Car and Driver. Indianapolis style racer is 16 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monogram Plastikit P12 98 Indy Indianapolis Racer Model in BoxMonogram Plastikit P12 98 Indy Indianapolis Racer Model in Box. Condition:Complete, never put together, box has mild wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is pSee Sold Price
Sold2023YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 AGAJANIAN RACERYonezawa tin friction #98 Agajanian Racer. Famous Car raced by Troy Ruttman. Toy is mostly original with repaint on bottom. Some some normal wear. Displays well with nice patina. Friction works. A verSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 AGAJANIAN RACEYonezawa tin friction #98 Agajanian Racer. Famous Car raced by Troy Ruttman. Toy is mostly original with repaint on bottom. Some some normal wear. Displays well with nice patina. Friction works. A verSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOMIYAMA FIREBIRD SPEEDWAY RACER & BOXMade in Japan by Tomiyama. This Toy is New Old Store Stock and Has Never Been Removed From Box Except for These Photos or Played With. Tin Friction Firebird Indianapolis Style Speedway Race Car w/ InsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Japan Tin Champion Race CarYonezawa Japan Tin Champion Race Car. Detailed small friction racer 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1962 Aurora Ho Scale Model Motoring Track Lot with Indianapolis Racer CarA lot of vintage 1962 Aurora Ho Scale Model Motoring Tracks with an Thunder Jet 500 Indianapolis race car. This lot includes one ho scale thunder jet 500 Indianapolis racer (no. 1359-2.98) in originalSee Sold Price
Sold20223 YONEZAWA TOYSlitho tin, 98 Indy Racer, 18 in long, litho faded, some oxidation, 1 rubber tire flat, friction not working, Shooting Star Race Boat, 9 1/2 in long, windup working, Midget Racer, litho faded, frictionSee Sold Price
Sold20241/18 Carousel 1962 Indy 500 Pole Parnelli Jones1/18 scale Carousel 1962 Indianapolis 500 Pole #98 Parnelli Jones / Agajanian Willard Battery Special die-cast racer in box. Stock #4403. Comes in original box, with outer white box, includes inserts,See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Champion Racer.Includes very colorful box showing man driving car in race. Box marked 301 as is car. Made by M.T. Modern toys Japan. The car is all tin litho, but does have some vinyl head and plastic pistons on sidSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1980s-90s Revell/Monogram Model Kits-MIB-NOSUS$140(7 bids)
15 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC GIA Hidalgo Round Diamond 18K Gold Feather Band Engagement RingUS$7,400
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE PAINTED IMPRESSIONIST STYLE 2-PANEL FLOOR SCREENS, 98"HUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsEXTREMELY RARE Document Signed by (55) Survivors of USS IndianapolisUS$800
960 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationCertified 7.10 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Vintage Style NecklaceUS$500
955 Lots AwayPapps Family LiquidationCertified 7.44 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite And Diamond 14k Yellow Gold Victorian Style NecklaceUS$500
7 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate 23.24ctw Natural Orange Sapphire & Diamond 18k Gold Statement RingUS$150(2 bids)