Sold2024Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. L...Yonezawa Champion’s Racer 98. Japan: Yonezawa, ca. 1950s. Lithograph tin toy friction race car modeled after Troy Ruttman’s Indianapolis 500 winning “Agajanian Special” race caSee Sold Price
Sold2017YONEZAWA ICONIC CHAMPION RACER 98Bertoia BASICS Online: YONEZAWA ICONIC CHAMPION RACER 98 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022YONEZAWA #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. All original and complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear from play mostly along the bottom. Friction not working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. All original and complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear from play mostly along the bottom. Friction working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 CHAMPION'S RACERGreat looking #98 Champion Racer. All original and in wonderful condition. Has very nice colors and detail. Friction works. Has some typical scratches on bottom and missing 1 button on bottom. A verySee Sold Price
2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 CHAMPION'S RACERJapan tin friction #98 Champion's Racer. Complete Indy style Racer. Has some normal wear and repaint on bottom. Friction working. A large impressive toy. 18" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED YONEZAWA CHAMPION RACERLate 1950's tin plate version of Troy Ruttman's Indianapolis 500 winning race car, features chrome steering and suspension, full exhaust, radiator with guard and detailed paint work, #98 Agajanian SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yonezawa Tin Litho #98 Champion Indy RacerVintage Yonezawa tin litho #98 Champion's Indianapolis Style racer. The racer has areas of repaint such as the helmet, flames, and some other areas. The friction does not work. The grill has been replSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION CUSTOM AJ FOYT RACERCustom Yonezawa tin friction AJ Foyt Miracle Power Special. Very well done using Champion 98 Racer. Friction not really working. Displays great. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanyo Tin Friction #98 Champion Indy Style RacerVintage original Sanyo tin litho friction #98 Indianapolis Style Champion Racer. The racer displays well with good graphics. What would be the drivers side tires are not perfect and have dry rotted. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 AGAJANIAN RACERYonezawa tin friction #98 Agajanian Racer. Famous Car raced by Troy Ruttman. Toy is mostly original with repaint on bottom. Some some normal wear. Displays well with nice patina. Friction works. A verSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONEZAWA TIN FRICTION #98 AGAJANIAN RACEYonezawa tin friction #98 Agajanian Racer. Famous Car raced by Troy Ruttman. Toy is mostly original with repaint on bottom. Some some normal wear. Displays well with nice patina. Friction works. A verSee Sold Price
Sold2023YONEZAWA OPEN WHEEL INDY TIN LITHO RACECARINDIANAPOLIS STYLE CHAMPION'S RACER. JAPANESE. OPEN WHEEL FRICTION RACECAR, SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS. 18" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Japan Tin Champion Race CarYonezawa Japan Tin Champion Race Car. Detailed small friction racer 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20223 YONEZAWA TOYSlitho tin, 98 Indy Racer, 18 in long, litho faded, some oxidation, 1 rubber tire flat, friction not working, Shooting Star Race Boat, 9 1/2 in long, windup working, Midget Racer, litho faded, frictionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Battery Operated Champion Racer.Includes very colorful box showing man driving car in race. Box marked 301 as is car. Made by M.T. Modern toys Japan. The car is all tin litho, but does have some vinyl head and plastic pistons on sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021THIMBLE DROME CHAMPION RACER #83218. THIMBLE DROME CHAMPION RACER #83 | 9.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Cox Thimble Drome Champion Racer w/ EngineRoy Cox Thimble Drome Champion racer tether car with engine. The engine has good compression. Displays well in chrome. The car has some corrosion and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016COX THIMBLE DROME CHAMPION RACERNice Cox Thimble Drome Champion Racer. All original and complete. No breaks. Has normal wear from being played with. 10" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Battery Op Champion Racer, Modern Toys JapanLot consists of a tin lithographed battery operated Champion Racer 301 by Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Batery compartment is clean. Tested and worked at the time. Some light scuffs and scratches, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nylint Thimble Drome #33 Champion Racer1998 Nylint red thimble drome #33 champion racer. The racer has one small chip by the rear wheel on what would be the driver side. It comes with all the paper work. Limited edition #3595 of 5000. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION CHAMPION RACER w/ SPEED METERJapan tin friction Champion Race Car. All original with Speed Meter. Friction works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1997-98 Racing Champions 1:24 Hot Rods-MIB-NOSUS$20
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)48 - 1997-98 Racing Champions FULL Factory Cases-MOC-NOSUS$40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(28) 1990s-2000s Racing Champions/Johnny Lightning-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Florida East Coast Railroad Champion / Dixie Flagler Coach, Diner, andUS$100