Sold20184 one sheets Count Yorga,Vampire and others4 one sheet movie postersCount Yorga, Vampire (1970)Count Dracula and His Vampire Bride (1970)Dracula A Love Story (1979)Not of this Earth (1988) 4 unrestored movie posters with good color and overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Yorga il vampiro (Count Yorga Vampire)", 1970Symeoni (Sandro Simeoni) - "Yorga il vampiro (Count Yorga Vampire)", 1970 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 48 x 69 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficiale del film &#See Sold Price
Sold2023SANDRO SYMEONI - Yorga il VampiroAffisso due fogli in seconda edizione, anni '70 (prima edizione italiana 1971). Impresso da Novograph - Roma. Cm 140x100. QUALITA': A-, minime tracce di fori d'affissione al margine bianco. ENG CountSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOB KELLJAN The return of the Count Yorga.The return of the Count Yorga. 1971. Poster. Cm 70,00 x 104,00. Originale vintage movie poster. Condition A.See Sold Price
2016YorgaYorga ENG Lot of 5 issues, in very good to fine conditions. ITEd. Mediolanum Dardo 1949-1950. 41 albi editi cm 20,5x15 pp. 12 autocopertinate. Testo di Lavezzolo, disegni di Canale. Sequenza dei nn.1See Sold Price
2016Franco Donatelli YorgaFranco Donatelli Yorga ENG Original art pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavola originale per Yorga, personaggio creato da Andrea Lavezzolo ed. Juventus, 1949. Matita e chinaSee Sold Price
14 Star Photos & Movie Stills14 star photos and movie stills to include movie stills of Count Yorga Vampire, Murder Once Removed, The First Time, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, It Happened at the World’s Fair, Roller Boogie and MSee Sold Price
2023Original Count Yorga,Vampire One Sheet Movie PosterCount Yorga, Vampire -American International, 1970. One Sheet 27 X 41. Horror.Starring Robert Quarry, Roger Perry, Michael Murphy, Michael Macready, Donna Anders, Judy Lang, Marsha Jordan, Deborah DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANALE - YorgaSerie completa da n. 1 a 41. Edizioni Mediolanum, 1949. Spillati cm 15x21. N. 1 con minime abrasioni, i restanti ottimi.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Storie AvventuroseCANALE, TARQUINIO, FRANCESCO GAMBA - 3 Storie Avventurose. Sequenza da n. 1 a 5. Dardo, 1954. Spillati cm 21x15,4. Pubblicano "Yorga", "I forzati dell'avventura" e "Ray Fox" di Tarquinio. Minimi difetSee Sold Price
Sold2011HORROR AND ADVENTURE FILM PRESSBOOKS (14)Count Yorga Vampire (1970); The Return of Count Yorga (1971); The Reincarnate Straw Dogs; Deranged (1974); Madhouse (1974); The Other (1972); The Neptune Factor (1973); Simon - King of the Witches (onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Canale YorgaAntonio Canale Yorga ENG Art published in the second issue of "Yorga" in 1949. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, good conditions.IT Matita e china su cartoncino cm 31,5x21,5 pubblicata in seconda pagiSee Sold Price
Sold2014Count Yorga, Vampire / Cry of the Banshee (1970)Count Yorga, Vampire / Cry of the Banshee (1970) British Quad double bill film poster, Hammer Horror starring Vincent Price, 'X' Certificate, folded, ASee Sold Price
Sold2013Antonio Canale Capitan Miki “Raccolta Prateria”ENG Original cover art for the 12th issue. Tempera on card board. Very good condition. Canale is one of the most refined Italian cartoonist. He realised Amok, Yorga and Hyawatha. Moreover, he is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2012Autographed Press Book From The Return of Count YoThe Return of Count Yorga Press Book autographed by Robert QuarrySee Sold Price
2022ANTONIO CANALE - YorgaIllustrazione dedicata al personaggio creato nel 1945. Matita, china ed ecoline su cartoncino, cm 29x20. Firmata, non datata ma 1980 circa. Ottimo stato. ENG Illustration dedicated to the character crSee Sold Price
2021ANTONIO CANALE - YorgaIllustrazione celebrativa del personaggio creato nel 1945. Matita, china ed ecoline su cartoncino. Cm 29x20, firmata, non datata ma circa 1980. Ottimo stato. ENG Celebratory illustration of the characSee Sold Price
2017ANTONIO CANALE - YorgaIllustrazione a colori china e ecoline su cartoncino, cm 35x24,8. Firmata e datata 1987See Sold Price
2014YorgaITA Yorga Edizioni Juventus-Popolari moderne, 1949-1950. 41 albi editi in formato cm 20,5x15,5, pp. 8 b/n.Tarzanide creato da G.L. Bonelli con lo pseudonimo di Jean B.O’Nelly, per i disegni di CanalSee Sold Price