Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED RITUAL STAFF. HEIGHT 17"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED RITUAL STAFF. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED RITUAL STAFF. HEIGHT 17"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED RITUAL STAFF. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015IBO, NIGERIA, CARVED AND PAINTED RITUAL MASKIBO, NIGERIA, CARVED AND PAINTED RITUAL MASK. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique African Yoruba Egungun Mask, NigeriaAfrican Yoruba Egungun Mask, Nigeria. Carved wood,pigment, fabric. Used in performances in reverence to an ancestor. Size: 10'' x 6.5'' x 7.5'' (25 x 17 x 19 cm); Height on stand: 22" (56 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Staff on Base from Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 17" Width: 4" Depth: 4" Weight: 2 lbs Yoruba staff adorned with shells and fiber accoutrements, attached to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Lobi Ritual Staff, Burkina Faso, Early 20th C.African Lobi Ritual Staff, Burkina Faso, Early 20th C. Carved wood. On stand. Size: 14'' x 10.25'' x 1.5'' (36 x 26 x 4 cm); Height on Stand: 17" (43 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, SonomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018African Carved Ritual Bush Pig Helmet MaskNigeria,Yoruba Gelede carved folk art ceremonial mask. Carved and polychrome painted helmet-shaped, with a full body bush pig headdress. Dimensions: 17" hgt. x 11" wd. x 7" dp. Condition: good originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Eshu Staff with Three Faces from Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 17.5" on base Width: 6" Depth: 3.5" Weight: 2 lbs A gorgeous Yoruba Eshu staff featuring three detailed faces and a richly pigmented patina, attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Yoruba Eshu staff, African ArtA finely carved old wooden Eshu staff with a finely crafted figure shown holding two ritual objects. Yoruba peoples, Nigeria, Africa. The staff measures 11.25 inches tall on simple metal base.See Sold Price
2023Yoruba Door 57.5" from Nigeria on Stand - African Tribal ArtHeight: 57.5" door and 57.75" on base Width: 17" Depth: 1.5" Weight: 34 lbs This Yoruba door features numerous carved human and animal figures and comes attached to a custom base. This is an oversizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED SCEPTER. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015YORUBA, NIGERIA, BRONZE SHONGO STAFFYORUBA, NIGERIA, BRONZE SHONGO STAFF. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED CRESTED MASKYORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED CRESTED MASK. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, WROUGHT IRON HERBALIST'S STAFF. HEIGHTYORUBA, NIGERIA, WROUGHT IRON HERBALIST'S STAFF. HEIGHT 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017INGALA, NIGERIA, CARVED AND PAINTED RITUAL MASK. HEIGHTINGALA, NIGERIA, CARVED AND PAINTED RITUAL MASK. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED & PAINTED HELMET MASK. HEIGHTYORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED & PAINTED HELMET MASK. HEIGHT 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED & PAINTED MATERNITY HEADDRESS.YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED & PAINTED MATERNITY HEADDRESS. HEIGHT 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ritual staff "ogboni" - Nigeria, Yorubabrass, cast around iron staff, crowned by a bearded face, "ogboni" sign in shape of two opposed crescents on the forehead, incised scarification marks, small bird sculpture, patina, base; the "oshugboSee Sold Price
Sold2015YORUBA, NIGERIA CARVED AND PAINTED DANCE HELMETYORUBA, NIGERIA CARVED AND PAINTED DANCE HELMET. HEIGHT 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015YORUBA NIGERIA CARVED SEATED FIGUREYORUBA NIGERIA CARVED SEATED FIGURE (IFA DIVINATION). HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021West African Yoruba Cane or Staff, NigeriaWest African Yoruba Cane or Staff, Nigeria. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 53'' x 1.5'' x 2.75'' (135 x 4 x 7 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable BiSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Yoruba Masks4 Yoruba Masks. Nigeria, Africa. carved wood. Largest Size: 17" x 10" x 6" (43 x 25 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. BiddingSee Sold Price
Sold2018YORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL FAMILYYORUBA, NIGERIA, CARVED AND PAINTED FIGURAL FAMILY GROUP. HEIGHT 9"; LENGTH 10"See Sold Price
7 days LeftMega International AuctionRED GROUND BLUE AND WHITE CARVED CLOUD DRAGON GRAIN FLAT BOTTLEUS$2,800
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionAN UNUSUAL CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CARVED CELADON JRA AND COVER, UNDERGLAZE BLUE MARKED WITH YONG LEUS$4,750(1 bid)
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF CIZHOU BLACK GROUND RED AND BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES CARVED WITH FLOWERS.C594.US$950(1 bid)