Sold2020Zbigniew Horbowy (1935 - 2019), Decorative form, 1970ssoda glass, dyed in mass, 58 x 14.5 x 14.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020Zbigniew Horbowy (1935 - 2019), Bottle, 1970ssoda glass, dyed in mass, 42 x 13 x 13 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024BOTTIGLIAin vetro colorato modellato a mano periodo stimato anni 70 di Zbigniew Horbonwy (1935-2019) modello Alicja h cm 31 x 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Vladimir Velickovic (Serbian, 1935 - 2019)Fig. X II.Acrylic and collage on paper, indistinctly signed "H. M." in pencil, lower left, framed.15 1/4 x 11 3/4in (38.8 x 29.8cm/sheet).23 x 20in (58.4 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kernbeis (1935 -2019): UntitledFranz Kernbeis (1935 -2019): Untitled Pencil and crayon on paper, 1984, signed 'Franz Kernbeis' and dated at top. 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krystyna Smiechowska (Polish, 1935-), "Untitled Abstract", 1974, color intaglio, editioned 66/85,Krystyna Smiechowska (Polish, 1935-), "Untitled Abstract", 1974, color intaglio, editioned 66/85, signed and dated in pencil lower right, floated on card stock, presented in a wood frame, H.- 29 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Massoud Arabshahi Oil CanvasBeautiful Massoud Arabshahi oil canvas. 62 x 50 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1935 - 2019. Arabshahi held his first solo exhibition at the Iran-India Centre, Tehran, in 1964, four yearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Price - The Plain SmokesLot 52 Ken Price American (1935-2019) The Plain Smokes (1981) screenprints set of 30 screenprints (12 in colors), on Arches 88 paper with full margins, two sheets are pencil signed and numbered 89/150See Sold Price
Sold2022PR MING WUCAI BLUE DRAGON LIDDED JARPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHANG ZOOMORPHIC COVERED BRONZE CENSERPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Thomas Anthony (1935 - 2019) Born in Santa Monica, California, Graduated from University of California in 1960, drafted into the United States Army, serving stateside foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Contway | Wyoming Centennial Commission, FirstArtist: Jay Contway | 1935-2019 Title: Wyoming Centennial Commission, First Edition Inscribed on base: Contway ©89 18-100 Wyoming Centennial 1990 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 15 1/2 by 8 by 7See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE LIDDED EWERPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massoud Arabshahi Preliminary Sketch for PaintingMassoud Arabshahi (Iranian, 1935-2019). Ink drawing on paper; preliminary sketch for a finished painting. The artwork depicts a large field of geometric shapes, linked by many active lines and arrows.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FLORAL MOTIF REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DRAGON VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT INDIAN BRONZE JAY CONTWAYJAY CONTWAY (American 1935 - 2019)Chiefs Little Wolf & Dull Knife of the Cheyenne Nation - 1981Bronze with polychrome patinaSigned and numbered on base 4-30Height 20.5 inches (excluding waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Contway | Chuck Wagon, Calgary Champion Award,Artist: Jay Contway | 1935-2019 Title: Chuck Wagon, Calgary Champion Award, First Edition Inscribed on base: 15-24 J. Contway ©87 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 38 by 13 by 9 inches Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & white underglazed floral motif porcelain lidded ewer.PROVENANCE:from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT COWBOY BRONZE JAY CONTWAYJAY CONTWAY (American 1935 - 2019)Wyoming Centennial - 1990Cold painted bronzeSigned, titled, dated and numbered on base 15-100Height 15.5 inches (excluding walnut base)ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FIGURINES & LANDSCAPE BOWLPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAN BRONZE MIRRORPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Thomas Anthony (1935 - 2019) Born in Santa Monica, California, Graduated from University of California in 1960, drafted into the United States Army, serving stateside foSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND RED GLAZED DRAGON MEIPING JARPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2022KANGXI BLUE & WHITE FIGURIAL BRUSH POTPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DRAGON VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: from the Estate of Senior Chief Petty Officer Aviation Engineer Thomas Clanton, USN Ret., (1935-2019), of Scout Trace, Blairsville and a former lifelong resident of Sarasota, FL. The son oSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tellsUS$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50US$160(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape PaintingUS$1,900(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Dark, 1970-80US$25,000(1 bid)