Sold2022ZEROLENE OIL & GREASES DSP FLANGEPOLAR BEAR GRAPHIC. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, TOUCH UP PAINT, RUST. 23" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022POLARINE OIL & GREASES DSP FLANGE SIGNPOLARINE OIL AND GREASE. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST TO SURFACE, SURFACE HAS CRAZING. 19" W x 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Zerolene Oils & Greases flange signdouble sided 27" W x 17" T some dings and corrosion to mounting holes, perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Zerolene Oils and Greases flange signDouble sided 21" w x 17" T some dings and corrosion to mounting holes and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Gas & Oil Porcelain Signs.Lot Consists Of: Sterling Motor Oils Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 5.0. Polarine Motor Oils Porcelain Flange Sign, Grade 5.0. Zerolene Oils & Greases Porcelain Flange Sign, missing flange, Grade 5.0. HavolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polarine Double Sided Porcelain Flange Repro. SignPolarine Oil and Grease DSP flange sign (reproduction). Sign measures approximately 24" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Polarine Oil and Greases Porcelain Flange Sign18" x 10" DSP flange sign with edge wear and scratches on both sides. There is porcelain loss around the edges and on the flange. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shell Motor Oil DSP Flange Sign w Logo Age Unknown18" x 20" DSP flange sign has very good color and gloss. The display has chips and rust staining. The reverse has slightly more wear. We are selling this sign as AGE UNKNOWN. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polarine Oil And Greases Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. It has good color and gloss. It shows minor wear and some small chips along the edge. It displays very well and is a great example of early Polarine advertising. It has been authenticated. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZEROLENE CURBSIDE SIGNDIAMOND SHAPED MONEY CAN'T BUY A BETTER OIL ZEROLENE DSP SIGN. ON ORIGINAL STANDARD CAST IRON BASE. CHIPS TO SIGN. 26" x 26" / 71" ON STAND. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023OZOL OILS & GREASES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIN MAN GRAPHIC.DST. Very rare C. 1920's Tin Flange Sign for Ozol Oils & Greases featuring an excellent Tin Man graphic. An early San Francisco, California Independent brand with very limited history. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTO MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGNDSP FLANGE SIGN, UNION OIL. CHIPS TO BOTH SIDES. GOOD GLOSS AND COLOR. 17 1/4" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022MOTORITE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGNDSP FLANGE SIGN, UNION OIL. CHIPS TO BOTH SIDES. GOOD GLOSS AND COLOR. 18" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Zerolene & Navy Motor Oils Can LotGroup of 3 empty grease and oil cans. Zerolene 5 pound grease can has wear and patina throughout. Zerolene shock absorber gallon has rubbed/washed marks on display side and heavier wear on reverse disSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Texaco Caltex Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign DSPThe display side is in excellent condition with great color and gloss. It does have some small chips along the flanged edge and at the lower stabilizing holes. The reverse is also very nice with a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zerolene The Standard Oil For Motor Cars Flange Sign24" x 24" Porcelain flange sign with bright colors, high gloss, and touch-ups on both sides of the sign. This sign has been (TAC) authenticated.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Graphic Gargoyle Motor Car Oils Porcelain Flange Sign DSPThe display side has good color and gloss with some light surface scratches. It also has a couple small chips to the field and wear along the perimeter. The reverse has slightly more surface wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2019DSP Flange STANOCOLA Polarine Motor Oil Adv SignVery nice double sided porcelain flange Standard Oil Company Of Louisiana Polarine Motor Oil sign. Very nice condition with some porcelain loss and edge wear. Displays extremely well with great colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DSP Riley Bros Oil Flange Adv SignVintage double sided porcelain Riley Bros Oil flange advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, touch-ups, and wear from use and age. It displays well with nice vibrant colors. It measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021DSP Texaco Motor Oil flange signUnfinished Texaco flange sign with a few hits overall is in decent condition. 17 1/2 in X 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WE SELL VICO OILS & GREASES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very rare Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Vico Oils & Greases, a product of Utah Oil & Refining Company, Salt Lake City, Utah. Sign features unique Vico script as well as nice shelving betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calol Zerolene Crankcase Cleaning Porcelain Flange SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) flange sign has touch up, clear coat and restoration on both sides and flange. The condition of this item is rated Restored. For all items in this auction, we offer 1) in-See Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Texas Company Porcelain Flange SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) flange sign. Both sides have fading, scratches and chips. The condition of this item is rated 7.25 & 7.0. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all iSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCVacuum Oil Co Plume Motor Spirit Advertising Porcelain Flange Sign-ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)