Sold2023Edouard Francois Zier (1856-1924) Oil PaintingOil on canvas, "The Beauty," by Edouard Francois Zier (1856-1924). Signed and dated 1903. 24 x 19 5/8 inches. Beautiful period gilt frame (some minor losses). Painting appears to be in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD ZIER (FRENCH 1856-1924)EDOUARD ZIER (FRENCH 1856-1924) Dans Le Jardin , oil on canvas 63 x 51.4 cm (24 3/4 x 20 1/4 in.) signed lower right N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Pokalvase von Moser aus der "Splendid"-KollektionFarbloses Kristallglas. Mehrfach facettierter Rundfuß und Schaft. Glockenförmige, ovale Kuppa mit feinem Steinelschliff. Lippenrand mit umlaufendem, vergoldetem ÄtzdeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EF Zier Portrait Woman Peacock FeatherTYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:France MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:EF Zier Portrait Woman Peacock Feather CATALOG NOTES:A fine loose impressionist portrait of a woman with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokalvase mit VogeldekorFarbloses Kristallglas. Flächendeckender Dekor in polychromer, transparenter Emailmalerei, Mattsalz, Silbergelb und rubinroter Beize. H. 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NordSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolmer Zier, (Denmark, 1910-1990)oil on canvas, depicting a translucent stormy ocean, 24" x 36", signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pokalvase, 1Pokalvase, 1. H. 20. Jh., kobaltblau getöntes Glas, flacher Scheibenfuß, Schaft mit Silbermontierung (getestet), glockenförmmige Kuppa mit ausgestellter Lippe, stilisiertes Blattdekor in Gold, GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM TAPERED HANGING DANISH MIRROR, MUNCHNER ZIERMID CENTURY MODERN HANGING DANISH MIRROR BY MUNCHNER ZIER, APPROXIMATELY 18 1/4 IN X 41 INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)Watercolor beach scene. Titled, Signed & dated lower right. "Lokken 1961. W. Zier". Wolmer Zier was active/lived in Denmark. Wolmer Zier is known for painting. Framed under glass. Imperfection, age &See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Moser Engraved Hunt Scene Pokal Vase w LidLarge lidded pokal with finely engraved and detailed hunting scene. Faceted base with curved linear design and a polished oval design to the matching lid. Attributed to Moser. Measures 16 3/4" x 6" VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kodak AdvertisingVery Nice Advertising Ashtray Made Of Porcelain By Veb Zier Werbe In Jlmenau (Gdr) For Kodak Dekopan Films, 15 X 10 X 4Cm, Together With An Almost Mint Printed Mirror For Kodak Panchro Films 18.5 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Zier-Snuffbottle China, 20.Jh. Opal. ReliefierterZier-Snuffbottle China, 20.Jh. Opal. Reliefierter Päoniendekor. Seitlich Fo-Hundekopf als Henkel und vollplastischer Fo-Hund als Knauf. H 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (3) PaintingsCollection of (3) original oil paintings, decorative and genre scenes, to include artists Ludvig Find and Volmer Zier largest size: 42.5 x 31.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Deckeldosen in Form von Früchten Thailand,Lot: 5 Deckeldosen in Form von Früchten Thailand, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber. Vier Deckeldosen und eine Zier-Bananenstaude. Tlw. leicht gedellt. L 7,5–17 cm, ca. 785 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., KorpusKleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., Korpus aus Ziegenhorn mit ornamentierten Silberbeschlägen und Steinbesatz, Länge ca. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFA ROMEO Alfa Romeo ornamental butterfly nut with separate red emblem, '40s-'50s GermanALFA ROMEO Alfa Romeo ornamental butterfly nut with separate red emblem, '40s-'50s German Description ALFA ROMEO Alfa Romeo Zier-Flügelmutter mit separatem rotem Emblem, '40-'50er JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Oil Stock Collection, c. 1920's, 15 [176622]15 c. 1920's California oil stocks. Includes some of the famous oil fields such as Sunset, Point Lobos, Ventura, Zier, Sierra, Repetto Hills, Palmer Union, Shasta, Paramount Royalty, Tecalote Dome, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Oil Stocks, 14 Different [177476]Issued-1917 Sequoyah Oil, 1928 Zier Oil, 1922 104 Oil and Drilling, 1913 and 1926 Palmer Union Oil, 1931 Richfield Oil, 1921 Tecalote Dome Oil, 1952 Pacific Northwest Oil and Gas-fair condition, 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022Antikenmuseum Basel + Sammlung Ludwig.Antikenmuseum Basel + Sammlung Ludwig. Schutz und Zier. Hermann Pflug (1989). Basel, Antikemuseum Basel. ISBN: 3-905057-04-2 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Pokalvasen mit Henkeln. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 24,8 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. 1x unter anderem mit einem kleinen Chip. Jeweils restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: A pair of goblet vases with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lalique Glass ChargerDecorated with three Bacchante figures and grape motif, signed 'Lalique' on underside, together with a Lalique glass vase decorated with archers amongst bids, 2 pieces total Vase repaired Charger: appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery VaseWith bird and flower decoration, appears to be unsigned; together with an African woven basket, 2 pieces total Vase: 8-1/2"h Basket: 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zier-PokalvaseFarbloses Glas, partiell polygonal geschält. Stilisierter, ornamentaler Dekor in Schwarz und Gold. Entw. Adolf Beckert, Glasfachschule Steinschönau, um 1920. H. 17,3 cm. Provenienz: Aus demSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pokalvase mit TransparentmalereiPokalvase mit Transparentmalerei Russland, Kaiserliche Glasmanufaktur St. Petersburg, 1. H. 19. Jh. Graustichiges, mit diagonalem Walzen- und kräftigem Steindelschliff verziertes Glas. Nach oben sichSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHVersilberte Kaviarschale im Rokoko-Stil mit Perlmuttlöffel - runde Schale und entsprechender€200