Sold2022Zier-PuderdoseSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Passig geschweifte, flache Form. Flächendeckender Dekor aus ziselierten und volutierten Blättern und Blütenranken. Auf dem scharnierten DeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Francois Zier (1856-1924) Oil PaintingOil on canvas, "The Beauty," by Edouard Francois Zier (1856-1924). Signed and dated 1903. 24 x 19 5/8 inches. Beautiful period gilt frame (some minor losses). Painting appears to be in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD ZIER (FRENCH 1856-1924)EDOUARD ZIER (FRENCH 1856-1924) Dans Le Jardin , oil on canvas 63 x 51.4 cm (24 3/4 x 20 1/4 in.) signed lower right N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at tSee Sold Price
Sold2018EF Zier Portrait Woman Peacock FeatherTYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:France MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:EF Zier Portrait Woman Peacock Feather CATALOG NOTES:A fine loose impressionist portrait of a woman with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolmer Zier, (Denmark, 1910-1990)oil on canvas, depicting a translucent stormy ocean, 24" x 36", signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM TAPERED HANGING DANISH MIRROR, MUNCHNER ZIERMID CENTURY MODERN HANGING DANISH MIRROR BY MUNCHNER ZIER, APPROXIMATELY 18 1/4 IN X 41 INSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Puppen-Dekoration, Taschen, kl. Dosen, Puderdose,Konv. Puppen-Dekoration, Taschen, kl. Dosen, Puderdose, Korb, Blumenschmuck, kl. Schlitten, kl. Ganzbiskuitpuppe, 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)Watercolor beach scene. Titled, Signed & dated lower right. "Lokken 1961. W. Zier". Wolmer Zier was active/lived in Denmark. Wolmer Zier is known for painting. Framed under glass. Imperfection, age &See Sold Price
Sold2022Kodak AdvertisingVery Nice Advertising Ashtray Made Of Porcelain By Veb Zier Werbe In Jlmenau (Gdr) For Kodak Dekopan Films, 15 X 10 X 4Cm, Together With An Almost Mint Printed Mirror For Kodak Panchro Films 18.5 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Zier-Snuffbottle China, 20.Jh. Opal. ReliefierterZier-Snuffbottle China, 20.Jh. Opal. Reliefierter Päoniendekor. Seitlich Fo-Hundekopf als Henkel und vollplastischer Fo-Hund als Knauf. H 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (3) PaintingsCollection of (3) original oil paintings, decorative and genre scenes, to include artists Ludvig Find and Volmer Zier largest size: 42.5 x 31.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Deckeldosen in Form von Früchten Thailand,Lot: 5 Deckeldosen in Form von Früchten Thailand, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber. Vier Deckeldosen und eine Zier-Bananenstaude. Tlw. leicht gedellt. L 7,5–17 cm, ca. 785 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Dosen Birmingham, 1929/30. Silber/Email.Lot: 2 Dosen Birmingham, 1929/30. Silber/Email. Herstellermarke Barker Brothers Ltd. Schmuck- und Puderdose in sechseckiger, bzw. runder Form - beide Deckel mit hellblauer Transluszidemailauflage aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., KorpusKleines Zier-Pulverhorn mit Steckdeckel an Kette - Himalaya-Region (Nordindien), wohl 19.Jh., Korpus aus Ziegenhorn mit ornamentierten Silberbeschlägen und Steinbesatz, Länge ca. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFA ROMEO Alfa Romeo ornamental butterfly nut with separate red emblem, '40s-'50s GermanALFA ROMEO Alfa Romeo ornamental butterfly nut with separate red emblem, '40s-'50s German Description ALFA ROMEO Alfa Romeo Zier-Flügelmutter mit separatem rotem Emblem, '40-'50er JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Oil Stock Collection, c. 1920's, 15 [176622]15 c. 1920's California oil stocks. Includes some of the famous oil fields such as Sunset, Point Lobos, Ventura, Zier, Sierra, Repetto Hills, Palmer Union, Shasta, Paramount Royalty, Tecalote Dome, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024California Oil Stocks, 14 Different [177476]Issued-1917 Sequoyah Oil, 1928 Zier Oil, 1922 104 Oil and Drilling, 1913 and 1926 Palmer Union Oil, 1931 Richfield Oil, 1921 Tecalote Dome Oil, 1952 Pacific Northwest Oil and Gas-fair condition, 1938See Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. versilberte Schatulle mit versilbertenKonv. versilberte Schatulle mit versilberten Frisierartikeln, Lippenstift-Flacon, 6 cm, Puderdose mit Spiegel, 7 cm, Parfumflacon, 5 cm, Feuerzeug, 4 cm, sowie Spiegeldose, 6,5 cm, dazu 2 Brillen, ausSee Sold Price
Sold2015perfume bottle, 7.5 cm, small bag, 6 cm, casket, goldperfume bottle, 7.5 cm, small bag, 6 cm, casket, gold plating, powder compact, gold plating, 4.5 cm German Description Parfumflacon, 7,5 cm, kl. Tasche, 6 cm, Schatulle, Goldblech, Puderdose, GoldblecSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Powder compact with mirror, inside with PorschePORSCHE Powder compact with mirror, inside with Porsche engraving, in original box, '60s, condition 1 German Description PORSCHE Puderdose mit Spiegel, innen mit Porsche-Gravur, im Originalkarton, 60eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antikenmuseum Basel + Sammlung Ludwig.Antikenmuseum Basel + Sammlung Ludwig. Schutz und Zier. Hermann Pflug (1989). Basel, Antikemuseum Basel. ISBN: 3-905057-04-2 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldene PuderdoseGoldene Puderdose Cartier-Paris, um 1945 750-er Gelbgold, ca. 181,0 g. Rechteckige Form. Deckel und Unterseite mit feinem Rillendekor. Dreifach profilierter Rand. Drücker verziert mit vier Rubin-See Sold Price
Sold2015Puderdose des Art Déco mit umlaufendem Liniendekor und" Puderdose des Art Déco mit umlaufendem Liniendekor und Brillantschließe. Die Innenseite ausgestattet mit einem Spiegel sowie mit zwei mit Roségold-Griffen versehenen scharnierten Fächern für PuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Puderdose im Stil des Art Déco in flacher" Puderdose im Stil des Art Déco in flacher quadratischer Form mit guillochiertem Dekor auf allen Seiten und länglicher Schmucksteinschließe. Innen mit randfacettiertem Spiegel und weiterem RahmenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it powder compact (silver-plated) inside with Porsche logo,€260
6 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHVersilberte Kaviarschale im Rokoko-Stil mit Perlmuttlöffel - runde Schale und entsprechender€200