Sold2021Michael DiCerbo - ReverseLot 14 Michael DiCerbo American (b. 1947) Reverse (1986) etching pencil signed lower right, numbered 9/80 image: 14 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches sheet: 22 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Cadovius (1911-2011)Poul Cadovius (1911-2011)Teak veneer wall system b.u. 3 wall slats 203 cm high and 10 shelves (1 not original and slightly smaller) 80 cm wide and 24 cm deep and 22 blackened metal shelf supports, desSee Sold Price
Sold20191986 Kenner Super Powers Mr. Freeze 33 Back CAS 80Canada,1986 1986 Canadian Kenner Super Powers Series 3 33 Back Mr. Freeze action figure. Bilingual card, unpunched, a fine graded example. CAS 80 (C:80, B: 80, F:85) Serial No. 10163937 10 1/8" x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Cormorant, Colin S. McNair (b. 1986)Cormorant Colin S. McNair (b. 1986) Craddockville, VA, c. 2004 23 3/4 in. long A raised and turned-head hollow decoy signed with the maker's "C McNair" signature on the bottom. Original paint with ligSee Sold Price
Sold§ KORAKRIT ARUNANONDCHAI (THAI B.1986) No ReserveKORAKRIT ARUNANONDCHAI (THAI B.1986)For Araya, cc: Jeff Koons2014signed in black ink and numbered 37/100 in pencil versodigital print in colours on wovesheet 43.3 x 28cmunframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shonto Begay (3) Paintings, 2011 & 2012Shonto Begay (Native American, b. 1954) (3) Promised Road, Tuba City & Hogan Near Hidden Springs, 2011 & 2012 Acrylic on canvas 12 x 12 (in) Signed Shonto Begay, each work Dimensions are of the firstSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 Topps Baseball #82 Mickey Mantle PSA 6.5A stunner! This card has amazing color and clarity. The snow white borders are centered 15/85 T/B and 20/80 L/R. 3 corners have a pin point touch with the top left having a slightly worse touch. BackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sean Scully Pencil Signed AP 3/10 Woodcut, "Block"Sean Scully (Irish/ American, b. 1945). "Block" - 1986, woodcut in colors, artist's proof edition 3/10, pencil signed and dated lower left margin, pencil titled lower center margin, pencil numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) F-13, 1986Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) F-13, 1986 charcoal on paper signed and dated (lower right) 49 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Provenance: Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago 8th Benefit Art Auction, SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Abstract), 1997Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (Abstract), 1997mixed media on paperdated and signed lower right: 1997 Tony Abeyta17 1/2 x 70 7/8 in. (44.5 x 180 cm.), Frame: 27 3/8 x 80 5/8 x 2 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956), Paper Roll, c. 2007Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956) Paper Roll, c. 2007. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 100 x 80 cm (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) From an edition of 6. Provenance Collection of Stephanie Hoppen Exhibited StephSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.)Â signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2017TD KELSEY (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1946) BRONZE ''LATE FORTD KELSEY (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1946) BRONZE ''LATE FOR LUNCH'' - Small Lion; Signed: ''Late for Lunch 2011 T.D. Kelsey 3/5''; Measures: 13''H x 22''W x 6''D; Provenance: From the Estate Collection of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Greene, Road Up The Hill, 1991Joel Greene(b. 1953)Road Up The Hill, 1991oil on panelsigned and dated lower left: JOEL GREENE 9113 x 16 1/8 in. (33.02 x 40.96 cm.), Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (50.80 x 59.06 x 4.45 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Certificate Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Calleja (B.1971), Acrylic on CanvasJavier Calleja (B.1971), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (on the turnover edge) Javier Calleja, the celebrated Spanish artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dang Xuan HoaVietnamese, b. 1959Objects in My House, 1995 Oil on linen 23 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches (60 x 80.6 cm) (Framed: 24 3.4 x 32 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Otterness, bronze sculpture, 1986Tom Otterness, bronze sculpture, 1986, Tom Otterness (American, b. 1952), Untitled, incised initials, date and numbered "10/13", 3"h x 3.5"l x 1.5"w Provenance: From an Important Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), BLACK SEDITIONARIES, 3, 2011£1,800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreenUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreenUS$1,600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUS Silver and Lincoln Wheat Cent AssortmentUS$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View oUS$4,200(1 bid)