Sold2023Pastel on paper Hans Hartung French Abstract drawingPastel on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,2 in. (20 x 28,5 cm). Hans Hartung (1904-1989, French-German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HARTUNG - CompositionHans Hartung (German/French, 1904 - 1989). "Composition". Crayon drawing on paper. 1957. Signed lower center. Cream wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FOLLOWER OF HANS HARTUNG (German / French, 1904 - 1989). Untitled, Pencil and ink drawing.A FOLLOWER OF HANS HARTUNG (German / French, 1904 - 1989). Untitled, Pencil and ink drawing. Unsigned. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 14 x 18 in; frame: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 49,5 x 74,5 cm (86,5 xHartung, HansFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 49,5 x 74,5 cm (86,5 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Guter Zustand. Mit dem vollen weißen Rand. Pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-8. 1973. Holzschnitt aud chmaoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 40 cm (65,5 x 55,5Hartung, HansH-1973-8. 1973. Holzschnitt aud chmaoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 40 cm (65,5 x 55,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt sowie bezeichnet "H.C.". - Kontrastreicher Abzug. Wohlerhalten.Hors de commerceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). SigniertHartung, HansFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Wohlerhalten. Leuchtende FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 48 x 33 cm (86,5 x 59,5Hartung, HansFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 48 x 33 cm (86,5 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Vereinzelt leichte Griffspuren. Mit dem vollen weißSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenemHartung, HansH-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 38,5 x 25 cm (65 x 50,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "h.C.". - Vereinzelt minimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). SigniertHartung, HansFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Wohlerhalten.Vgl. Chicha-CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). SigniertHartung, HansFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Guter Zustand.Vgl. Chicha-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). SigniertHartung, HansFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf leichtem Karton. 49 x 74 cm (49 x 74 cm). Signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Wohlerhalten.Vgl. Chicha-CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hartung. Etching. Gravure 20. 1953.Hartung, Hans (French-German 1904 - 1989). Gravure 20. 1953. Etching on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil in l.r., and l.l. respectively. Edition 16 of 75. Framed: 20 1/2" x 26".Condition: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni, drawingHans Erni, drawing, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-1915), Nudes and Horses, 1950, red and black crayon with charcoal, signed and dated center bottom, 18.5"h x 21"w (sight), 27"h x 31"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HARTUNG ABSTRACT INDIA INK ON PAPER V$23,000HANS HARTUNG ABSTRACT INDIA INK ON PAPER V$23,000 /TYPE OF SIGNATURE: India ink/composition is roughly 27 inches high and 22 inches wide/See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Hartung: Abstract CompositionHans Heinrich Ernst Hartung (1904-1989 Germany)Attributed: Untitled Abstract Composition signed c.1960. Ink and pastel on aged manilla paper. Unframed. Dimensions: 9.12x12.19 inches Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans HartungUntitled, 1969ù2 lithographs, ex. 61/75 and 56/75, the sheet 76by56cm. and 56by76cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung signed Abstract Aquatint, Large Horizontal or G4Hans Hartung (German, 1904-1989) Modernist abstract colored etching with aquatint, on Arches watermarked paper, from the ed. of 100. Printed and published by Lacouriere, Paris, c. 1953. Pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARTUNG (Lipsia, 1904 - Antibes, 1989): UntitledHANS HARTUNG (Lipsia, 1904 - Antibes, 1989) Untitled Lithography, 75x 39 cm Author's proof written lower left, signed lower right: Hartung Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Hans HartungHans Hartung (French/German 1904-1989) ""24 "" 1953 etching pencil signed lower right edition 44/100 with Arches watermark printed by Lacouriere Paris and published by Berggruen image: 14.75""h x 20.2See Sold Price
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Hans Hartung Abstract Expressionism Painting On CanvasUS$450
May 22Collection WHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)US$1,600
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and othersUS$3,400
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldHANS RUEDI GIGER - UNTITLED - SWISS PEN AND PENCIL DRAWING ON CARDBOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldHANS AUGUSTO H.A. REY - CURIOUS GEORGE - BANANA DREAM - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250