Sold2018Zule Signed Serigraph "Cafe Regina"Zule "Cafe Regina" Image size 19" x 25", Unframed Original hand signed and numbered serigraph on paper; edition of 300 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZULE MOSKOWITZ (20th C, Argentina, Israel)Paris cafe scene. Original watercolor. 40 3/4 x 33 in. (Framed), 29 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (Sight). Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZULE MOSKOWITZ Signed AP Offset LithographZULE MOSKOWITZ Signed AP Offset Lithograph, signature to lower right reads Zule, inscription to lower left AP, artist biography affixed to reverse, subject figures seated at a cafe, measures 28 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZULE MOSKOWITZ Signed AP Offset LithographZULE MOSKOWITZ Signed AP Offset Lithograph, signature to lower right reads Zule, inscription to lower left AP, artist biography affixed to reverse, subject figures seated at a cafe, measures 28 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk CafeG. Harvey (1933-2017), The Sidewalk Cafe, oil on canvas, 36 x 48, signed lower right: G. Harvey- © 1988 verso: titled, signed, dated Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 80 KEY CAFE DANCE ORGAN.1912, BELGIUM: Towards the end of Mortier's production, these Art Deco organs were mechanically similar to the earlier style organs, but with the addition of an accordion, they were able to add a modeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent Regina Clock Top Automatic ChangerA rare example with stained and leaded glass door, clock top gallery, mahogany cabinet. 12 discs that plays at random or consecutively. A very nice exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regina 15.5" Automatic Changer with Art GlassRegina 15.5" Style 35 (home model) automatic disc-changing music box with the optional art glass front doors, ca. 1900. Overall excellent condition, in mahogany case, restored and refinished, mechanisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C. Description: H 83 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2024Regina Changer Upright Music BoxRegina Changer Upright Music BoxFigured walnut case. (12) 27-inch discs.Ht. 6 ft. 1 in. W. 3 ft. 3 in. D. 22 in. Watch VideoShipping Note: Pick up and delivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regina Upright 27" Automatic Changer Music BoxHas 15 Discs- Mahogany Griffin Doored Cabinet- Nice Old Finish- Very Good Sounding Condition- 38" Wide X 66" Tall X 24" Deep- Been in on Family for 50 Years- Plays BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music BoxA Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music Box Circa 1905-06 serial no. 85285. Height 31 3/4 x diameter 30 inches. together with twenty 20 ¾ inch Metal Music Box Discs, including âSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Regina Corona Mahogany Disc Changer StandingAntique Regina Corona Mahogany Disc Changer Music Box. Plays loudly and beautifully and changer works! This gorgeous Music Box has great architectural features including a stained art glass door withSee Sold Price
Sold2023REGINA MODEL 35 AUTOMATIC CHANGER MUSIC BOXREGINA MODEL 35 AUTOMATIC CHANGER, TWELVE DISC MUSIC BOX, C. 1900. BOWFRONT DOOR. WITH 15 1/2" DISCS. HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND IS TESTED AND IN WORKING CONDITION. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LISee Sold Price
Sold2021REGINA STYLE 35 AUTOMATIC TWELVE DISC MUSIC BOXAmerican Regina style 35 upright music box, Rahway, New Jersey, c.1900, automatic tune changing mechanism, twelve steel discs, housed in bowfront mahogany case with carved crest, glazed door with pierSee Sold Price
Sold2017COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH CCoin Operated Mahogany Regina Music Box, 19th C. US Patent Date: 1889 & 1893. Measures: 81.5" tall, 36" x 16". This music box has double combs. It takes discs that measure 26 7/8" across and comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2016COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH C.Discs that measure 26-7/8" across and comes with a total of 14 discs in various conditions. Plays. Dimensions: 81.5"H x 36"W x 16"D The Sale Will Benefit IFGF Church of AtlantaSee Sold Price
2019COIN OPERATED MAHOGANY REGINA MUSIC BOX, 19TH CCoin Operated Mahogany Regina Music Box, 19th C. US Patent Date: 1889 & 1893. Measures: 81.5" tall, 36" x 16". This music box has double combs. It takes discs that measure 26 7/8" across and comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2018A REGINA COIN OPERATED 27-INCH DISC MUSIC BOXA Regina Corona Model 34 upright disc music box, automatic changer, twelve 27-inch discs, double comb mechanism with zither, serial number 46561, mahogany case, original retailer's tag, the original lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regina Corona Victorian music box with 22 useable diskRegina Corona Victorian music box, walnut with column front and ornate gallery in working condition with 22 useable disk, automatic changer,coin operated, 68 in. T, 35 in. W, 26 in. D.serial number isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regina Style 40 "Rookwood" Floor Model disc music boxExcellent Rookwood decoration. 15-1/2" discs. 13 discs includedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 34 ORCHESTRAL "DRAGON FRONT" AUTO DISC MUSIC BOXUS$2,600(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA STYLE 14 15 1/2: DISC MUSIC BOX WITH GUM VENDING MECHANISMMUSIC MACHINEUS$2,600
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 32 20 3/4" COIN OPERATED AUTOMATIC CHANGER DISC MUSIC BOXUS$4,000
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 34 ORCHESTRAL "DRAGON FRONT" AUTO DISC MUSIC BOXUS$5,000