Sold2018Deldrick & Lorenda Zuni Pueblo Pot, Cellicon, N.M.signed and numbered 916101. 7 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nahohai Native American Zuni Pueblo 5IN PotJosephine and Milford Nahohai signed Native American Zuni Pueblo figural (turtles) polychrome pot. Measures 5 in. tall x 5 in. wide x 2.25 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Lasiloo Zuni Pueblo Indian Pot7 5/8" diameter, 7" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24688See Sold Price
Sold2024Noreen Simplico Zuni Pueblo Pottery 3IN PotNoreen Simplico signed Native American Zuni Pueblo polychrome pot featuring deer and turtle with inset turquoise. Measures 3 in. tall x 4.25 in. wide. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Southwest Antler Pottery LampsPair of American Southwest antler pottery lamps, possibly Zuni pueblo fetish pots, in the Native American manner, with hammered metal on turquoise blue-washed terracotta, with stained metal lampshadesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Pueblo Frog Effigy Pot Acoma AshtrayNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Very fine open-mouthed olla with polychrome decoration and frog handles. Probably 1890-1910. Along with small polychrome ashtray from Acoma made for thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avelia Peynetsa Zuni Pueblo Indian Pottery Pot3 1/8" diameter, 4" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: DSO 44843See Sold Price
Sold2023Desiree Maize (Zuni) Pueblo Cliff Village Small PotZuni Pueblo Cliff village Small Pot Desiree Maize, bicolor design with imprinted cliff village scene to top in cream and a rough stucco finish on the base in brown , signed on base excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Pottery Olla with Heartline DecorationA Zuni pueblo pottery olla water pot, polychrome decoration with motifs including heartline "deer in his house," thunder knife, and rosettes. Concave base. Circa mid-20th century. Measures 6.25" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 12 Pueblo Pots and Canteen Kewa ZuniEleven small Pueblo pottery pieces, mostly Kewa and Zuni, including five bowls, six pots, and one canteen. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. Dimensions: Height ranges from 2 1/4 to 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Pueblo Pottery, A Zuni Frog Pot With Three DimensionalPueblo Pottery Zuni Frog Pot, with Tadpole 766. Description: Pueblo Pottery, A Zuni Frog Pot With Three Dimensional Frog and Tadpoles, by Erma Kalestewa, Ca. 1980's. Handmade and painted polychrome wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo Pot signed Ethel Vigil & a Zuni Bear Pipe, 7 1/2" & 2 3/4".Santa Clara Pueblo Pot signed Ethel Vigil & a Zuni Bear Pipe, 7 1/2" & 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Pueblo pottery jar with suns pattern ca 1900-20Title: Zuni Pueblo pottery jar with suns pattern ca 1900-20 DESCRIPTION: A well constructed mid size pot with sun and mountain designs. Minor interior rim roughness. Otherwise excellent condition. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN POTSEarly 20th c. Zuni Pueblo Pottery, in various forms, colors and textures, fire-stained, roughly 3 3/4" x 5" and slightly smaller. Good condition. Provenance: From the estate of Paul Brouillard, CastinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Zuni Style Pueblo Pottery Double Heartline 1930'sLarge Zuni style Pueblo pottery double heartline deer Olla ca 1930's 13" tall x 15" diameter The pot is pencil inscribed on the edge of the rim 1939 Scotsdale Arizona Road side. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pieces Pueblo Polychrome Pottery20th century, all signed, including seven storyteller dolls from Cochiti, Jemez and Isleta Pueblos, a small Acoma turtle pot signed L.A. Chino, and a small Zuni owl, the tallest 4 in. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zuni Pueblo Frog Effigy Bowlprobably early 20th century, polychrome decorated with mythical animals and four relief spotted frogs, 8-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zuni Pueblo Pottery CanteenZuni Pueblo Pottery Canteen , c. 1880, New Mexico, red and brown zoomorphic design, corn cob plug, remnants of leather cord, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 7 in., on a custom lucite stand, total h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Zuni PotNative American Zuni Pot. 19th century. With stylized star and moth decoration. Ht. 4 1/4" Dia. 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Zuni Pueblo water jar ca 1880 to 1900Title: Early Zuni Pueblo water jar ca 1880 to 1900 Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter x 10 1/2" tall Provenance:A Pueblo used three color jar with minor rim and base abrasion of a good, large size. The lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY ZUNI PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA WITH RED BASEThe nice, large olla with convex collar above the swollen shoulder is decorated by a band of repeating stylized bird figures in geometric reserves above traditional designs and an unusual base finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Zuni Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Olla BowlAntique Zuni Pueblo Polychrome Pottery Olla Bowl with Geometric Border and Body Decoration of Deer and Blossom Motifs. Chips to rim, some abrasion loss to neck and stable 10 inch hairline on lower rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zuni Pueblo Pottery OllaZuni Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, black, red, and white decoration.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection10"h x 12"dia.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRare 18th Century heart shaped double sawtooth pot hanger, wrought iron, total length is 52"US$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927US$2,000(1 bid)