Sold2022Signed 1952 Holmegaard Per Lutken Selandia BowlSigned 1952 Holmegaard Per Lutken Selandia Bowl. 11 Inches Diameter X 3 H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Holmegaard Per Lutken Smoked Glass Bowl, 1958Holmegaard Per Lutken Smoked Glass Bowl, 1958. Signed and dated on base. Good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 3x11.5x12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PER LUTKEN HOLMEGAARD LARGE GREEN SOAP BUBBLE VASEBeautiful "Soap Bubble" vase in olive green glass, designed by Per Lutken for Holmegaard, c. 1960's. Partial etched mark underneath - appears to be "ST_" or "SII". Dimensions: H 10" x W 9" x D 7" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Per Lutken Holmegaard Art Glass VasePer Lutken for Holmegaard smokey grey art glass mid century vase, signed on underside. Measuring H 7 W 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Dishes incl. Holmegaard & MuranoLot of 4 Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Dishes incl. Holmegaard & Murano. Included is a green bowl signed by Per Lutken Holmegaard, 1961. In addition there is a light pink bullicante and gold shell formSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PER LUTKEN (1916-1998) HOLMEGAARD GLASS VASES(lot of 2) Danish mid-century modern art glass bottle vases, Per Lutken (Danish, 1916-1998) for Holmegaard Glass Factory, including: (1) pale yellow, signed and dated 1959, approx 10.75"h, 4"diam, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Danish Art Glass Vase Per Lutken for Holmegaard Glassworks 6.25 in. height x 3.5 in. wideSigned Danish Art Glass Vase Per Lutken for Holmegaard Glassworks 6.25 in. height x 3.5 in. wide. size: 6.25x3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Contemporary Glass & CeramicsIncluding a green and black Arabia Finland pedestal bowl, a smoked glass bud vase by Per Lutken for Holmegaard, large blue glazed pottery vase by Maria Pont, blue Murano glass bud vase with stopper, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Per Lutken Blue Glass Vase 1960sMid-Century Modernist Per Lutken for Holmegaard, Denmark, the sapphire blue glass heart shaped vase with rounded rim, vintage 1960s, the underside acid-etched "Holmegaard / PL / 15920." 6" H X 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Art Glass Bowls & Vases- Murano, etc.Most of the pieces are Signed. The Per Lutken for Holmegaard bowl is Signed, as is the Daum candleholder. The black vase has a Sasaki sticker on it, and the shimmery gold vase has a Murano sticker. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Art Glass Vase by Per Lutken 1960Cool organic shaped art glass vase by Per Lutken for Holmegaard, 1960. Clear with a beautiful blue/turquoise tint. Initials KH etched on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Per Lutken (Danish 1916-1998) Holmegaard ' Carnaby ' VasePer Lütken ( Denmark 1916 - 1998 ) for Holmegaard Glassworks Mid Century Modern Modernist Carnaby Art Glass Vase Circa 1960s Austria mouth blown baluster form flared rim red cased glass milky white iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Per Lutken (Danish, 1916-1998) Two HolmegaardPer Lutken (Danish, 1916-1998) Two Holmegaard Glassworks. Comprising a vase and a dish with foldover edge. Both are signed on the underside. Together with a Holmegaard glass bottle vase Lutken vase heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per Lutken Torskemund Vase by HolmegaardHand blown thick pale blue glass vase with pinched lip. Etched Holmegaard to bottom along with PL1954. Light white film to interior lower sides and bottom; otherwise good condition. 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brauer & Lütken Holmegaard vasesOtto Brauer (1911-1984) & Per Lütken (1916-1998) for Holmegaard vases and hanging ornaments, collection of five, together with two cased glass vases Denmark, 1960s glass, cased glass unmarked / sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei kleine Figuren. Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Sitzender Türke mit Wasserpfeife" und ein Mohr.Circa bis 6,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. "Türke mit Wasserpfeife": Entwurf von Paul SCHEURICH von 1923. Modellnummer A 1147. Stehender Mohr mit Modellnummer 1983. ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Holmegaard flame art glass water drop non-vasesTwo Holmegaard flame art glass water drop non-vases "Abstraction" series by Per Lutken, 1956. 9 1/2"H (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kaendler, J. J./Reinicke, P.Zwei Affen als Flöten- und Dudelsackspieler aus der "Affenkapelle", nach einem Entwurf von 1753-1765. Bunt bemalt, Goldstaffage. Je best. bzw. Fehlteile. Form-Nr. 60004 bzw. 60008. SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Collier1984. Entwurf wohl von Robert Goossens. Kette aus goldfarbenem Metall. Zwei Medaillons mit Kunstperlen und bunten Kunststeinen. Auf Plakette bezeichnet. L 43 cm.- Gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Art Déco-Schale von Aristide ColotteUnikat. Hauptstück. Auf quadratischem Fuß konische Schale mit zwei eckig umbrechenden Henkeln. Dickwandiges, farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, poliert und partiell satiniert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Designer-Bodenlampe nach einem Entwurf von Max Ingrand1-flg.; Anthrazitfarbener Marmor, Messing, teilw. patiniert und farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Über flachem Rundsockel sich konisch verjüngender Schaft. Oberhalb offen gestaltetes,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
1 day LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBuchholz, Erich Modulationen. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 70 x 38 cm (84 x 60 cm). Mit€200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaas, Willibrord 4 Farbaquatinten. 1988 - 2010. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 64,6 cm bis€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Für Sigrid. Kolorierter Holzschnitt auf Velin. 58 x 27 cm (75 x 50 cm). Signiert,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJones, Allen Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelmut Federle o.T. (Komposition in Grün und Schwarz). 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Europa Unita, Francia. 1994. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Rives Moulin Du Gué (mit dem€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoreni, Mattia o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960er Jahre. Lithographie auf Velin (mit nicht€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoland, Kenneth 1 Arbeit aus: "12th Anniversary Galeria Joan Prats 1976-88". 1988. Farbaquatinta auf€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHImmendorff, Jörg O.T. (Dialog/ Gertrude). 2001. Farbserigraphie auf Hahnemühle-Velin (mit€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Transformation. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas Velin (mit WZ). 40 x 29 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Glowing Fall. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas-Bütten (mit WZ). 48 x 33,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Soldatenfamilie. 1915. Lithographie auf Strathmore Japan (mit WZ). 28 x 25 cm (48,5 x 32€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelaunay, Sonia Rhythme. Ca. 1970. Farbradierung auf Arches-velin (mit Wz.). 49,5 x 39,5 cm (76 x€750
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Art Glass. Blenko Glass Charisma Decanter Stoppered Bottle and Vase. Otto Brauer Holmegaard GulUS$150(2 bids)