Sold2022Uli richter modell Size medium but not marked.Uli richter modell Size medium but not marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950's Uli Richter Olive Green Lace Party Dressapprox. 32 bust, 26 waist, zipper on inside lining is off track, otherwise good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Vintage Woman's Designer ClothingAssorted Vintage Woman's Clothing, many from the 1960's, including Uli Richter metallic orange sleeveless dress, Christian Dior Robes Du Soir black dress size 6, Eleanore Hadley New York pink & blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carzou, Jean (1907 Aleppo, Syrien - Périgueux,Frau im Profil auf einer Allee - "la dame de Touques" von 1972. Farblithographie/Papier, re. u. sign. mit Trockenstempel, li. u. Ex. HC 5/11 und mittig Widmung für Uli Richter mit Dat. 13.2.(19)76.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2015Marianne Richter Fasad flatweave carpetMarianne Richter Fasad flatweave carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom AB Sweden, 1963 hand-woven wool 94 w x 135 l inches Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF MR]. Literature: Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom: Marta flySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marianne Richter, Blaklint flatweave carpetMarianne Richter Blaklint flatweave carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom ABSweden, 1944hand-woven wool65 w x 91 l in (165 x 231 cm) Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF MR].See Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna Achilles by Richter UrnRoyal Vienna covered urn showing "The Wrath of Achilles" painted by Richter, with bronze mounts and faux cabochon jewels, measuring 34 by 16 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil PaintingGerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil Painting Image Size: 44 by 40 in. (111 by 101 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter (b. 1932) is a German painter known for his diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEOPOLDO RICHTER, Untitled, Signed LR, Oil and sand onLEOPOLDO RICHTER, Untitled, Signed LR, Oil and sand on canvas on wood, 100 x 75 cm / 39.3 x 29.5 inches, USD $7,000-$10,700See Sold Price
Sold2022Weber Uli, Boy GeorgePortraits Collection, Edizione n.2 / 12 Anno 1993, Stampa Fine Art su carta Canson Infinity Platine Fibre Rag 310GSM, W. 77 - H. 104,3 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter, Tulpen (Tulips)Gerhard Richter Tulpen (Tulips) 2017diasec-mounted giclée print on aluminium 14.25 h × 16.125 w in (36 × 41 cm) Numbered to verso '283/500'. This work is number 283 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER, "Tulips". Year 1995/2017Giclée print in colours, flush-mounted to aluminium with metal strainer on the reverse. Size: 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) Numbered 210/500 in black ink on the reverse (there were also 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Richter (b.1932) - Ifrit, 2014diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, numbered on the reverse from the edition of 500, published by Heni Productions, London, 13 x 17 3/8 in., 33 x 44 cm Provenance: Private Collection, GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
278 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,US$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Stillwell, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$230(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 15/16" Dovetail, Rogers COA, found in Spencer Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/16" Kirk, Rogers COA, found in Graves Co., Kentucky, Ex Paul Richter, Ex Terry AllenUS$45(5 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"WUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), Richter 858, 2002, 8 color plates including a book containingUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Zwei Köpfe im Profil - Colored pencil, chalk, and pencil drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Zwei Figuren - Gouache, colored pencil, and pencil drawing on paperUS$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGraf Richter Bisjak; Markus Graf; Michaela Bisjak; Kai Richter, 'Deutsche Bank', 1997 (design)€1,000
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) Ifrit (P8) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print, 2014, on alumin...£2,400