Sold2023Richard Riemerschmid, Armchair and stoolRichard Riemerschmid Armchair and stool Theodor ReimannGermany, c. 1905wicker, pine chair: 32.75 h x 22 w x 20 d in (83 x 56 x 51 cm) stool: 18 h x 16 w x 16 d in (46 x 41 x 41 cm) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Riemerschmid / Reinhold Merkelbach tureenRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach tureen with cover, #1768 Grenzhausen, Germany, circa 1906 glazed stoneware impressed marks 10"dia x 13"h Catalog Note: A similar example is inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case ClockRichard Riemerschmid Oak and Copper Tall Case Clock The movement cast 'Dom Gong' 6 ft. 5 in. x 17 x 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID Adjustable floor lampRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 - 1957) Adjustable floor lamp, Germany, 1920s Bronze, cloth shade, two sockets Unmarked As shown: 69" x 24" dia. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902Richard Riemerschmid, Beer jug, 1902, H. 27 cm. Made by Reinhold Merkelbach, Grenzhausen. Stoneware, brown salt-glaze, anthracite-grey overlays. Pewter lid with thumb rest. Marked: 1758 S (stamped).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair -Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg Co,See Sold Price
Sold20231890 RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID WALNUT MUSIC ROOM CHAIRCirca 1889/1890 - Richard Riemerschmid Walnt Music Room Chair - Designed by Richard Riemerschmid, manufactured by Vereinigle Werkstatten Kunst und Handwerk Munich / J Mayer & Co, a Munich Piano Mfg CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Riemerschmid, Collection of three steinsRichard Riemerschmid Collection of three steins Germany, c. 1900glazed stoneware, pewter largest: 6.5 h × 5.25 w × 4 d in (17 × 13 × 10 cm) Stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Riemerschmid, Chair for Deutsche WerkstättenRichard Riemerschmid Chair for Deutsche Werkstätten Germany, c. 1905oak, leather, brass 39 h × 18 w × 17 d in (99 × 46 × 43 cm) This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor LampRichard Riemerschmid Bronze Floor Lamp, 1920s, for Vereinigte Werkstatten, Germany, adjustable height, organic design, cloth shade, h. 60 in. to 79 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Oct. 17, 2015, lot 923See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Riemerschmid, chairRichard Riemerschmid chair Dredener WerkstattenGermany, c. 1905stained beech, stained pine17.5 w x 21.5 d x 35 h in (44 x 55 x 89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202379232: Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Richard Riemerschmid for F & R Fischer Hammered Brass Pitcher, circa 1900 Marks: (two fish in oval), (1J in oval) 7-3/4 x 5-3/4 x 5 inches (19&peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of NineRichard Riemerschmid (German, 1868-1957) A Set of Nine Knife Rests. Deutsche Werkstatten Dresdem Helleran, Germany. Made for Berndorf. Each knife rest is stamped 1" x 3" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Riemerschmid Art Nouveau Hops SteinMettlach #2684/178 PUG 1/2L. Wheat and hops design. Richard Riemerschmid Art Nouveau. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Riemerschmid for Reinhold Merkelbach steinRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) for Reinhold Merkelbach stein, #172S Germany glazed stoneware, pewter impressed mark 6"w x 4 1/4"d x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Carved Beech and Pine ChairJugendstil Carved Beech and Pine Chair, c. 1905, attributed to Richard Riemerschmid for Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Dresden, molded plank seat, h. 35 in., w. 17 1/2 in., d. 21 in. Provenance: WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reinhold Merkelbach # 2026 Beer Stein, Gaudeamus Igitur1/2 Liter Stoneware in relief salt glaze with pewter lid, design attributed Richard Riemerschmid, circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BAMPI ZWEI KLEINE VASENRICHARD BAMPI 1896 Amparo - 1965 Kandern ZWEI KLEINE VASEN Deutsch, Fayence-Manufaktur Kandern GmbH, 1927-1947 Keramik, roter Scherben, orange Glasur. H. 7,3-8,7 cm. Eingepresster Manufakturstempel, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Deckeldosen im Barockstil : Doccia, Richard Ginori - 20. Jh.Two lidded boxes in baroque style : Doccia, Richard Ginori - 20th century. Four-piece form, domed lid with flower knob; colourfully painted with peasant scenes in landscape and chinoiseries respectiveSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos LabelUS$2,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCA Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm OverallUS$1,700(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$3,100(11 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlbert Nurnberger SEE UPDATE German Silver Wound Violin Bow 64g 74.3cm OverallUS$1,100(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1993 Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Beatles Autographs 1964 Florida Concert Jacksonville Florida Gator Bowl Stadium September 11thUS$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCYolande Ardissone French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Label Harbor Boats Heavy ImpastoUS$950(8 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJan Bobak Violin 1995 With Insurance Paper And CaseUS$650(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Custom Viola 1991 Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,400(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Robert Bliss Double Sided Blonde Boy Posing In Slightly Translucent Off White Trunks OrUS$1,500
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest Village Landscape 25in x 30in Oil on Canvas Taos LabelUS$1,500
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSiegfried Finkel Swiss Violin Bow 64g 74.2cm OverallUS$650(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJapanese Or Japanese Style Samurai Sword With Real Or Simulated Temper Line Katana 41in OverallUS$100(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Aprox 100pc Costume Jewelry Lot Earrings Bracelets Necklaces Sets Clips Beads RhinestonesUS$150(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLalique Bacchantes Yellow Crystal Art Glass Vase 9.75inUS$1,600(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk With Card And Provenance LetterUS$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Robert Bliss Brunette Boy Posing In Blue Banded Athletic Trunks And A Pole Or Bar AthleticUS$1,500
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist Huge Aquatint Welcome To The Water Planet 1987 Ed55 68 X 53 Inches USF 75.5 X 60 FUS$2,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$195(14 bids)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Carlo Scarpa 1995 Venini Bowl Murano Italian 12in x 10in Art Glass Signature And Label CasedUS$300(4 bids)