Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaviarschale auf Präsentoir Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber.Kaviarschale auf Präsentoir Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld. Runde, blanke Schale auf Präsentoir. Darin auf silbernem Kreuzständer Kristallglasschale mit Schliffdekor. D 17,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Spargelzange Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. HerstellermarkeSpargelzange Bremen, 20.Jh. Silber. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld. Halbmond/Krone, Herstellermarke, Feingehalt mind. 800. L 24 cm, ca. 186 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'AugsburgerSilber - BesteckA fish, lobster and caviar cutlery set for 6. 20th century. 800 silver, hallmarked.Fisch-, Kaviar- und Hummerbesteck, Muster 'Augsburger Faden'. Wilkens & Shne, Bremen, 20. Jh. 800er SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German silver four piece tea and coffee setA German sterling silver three piece tea and coffee service with oval trayKoch & Bergfeld, Bremenlate 19th centuryComprising a tea pot, a coffee pot, a covered sugar bowl and an oval tray. (4)the coffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutlery for six persons, GermaCutlery for six persons, German, 2nd half of the 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, spade shape, 6 knives, forks, dinner and coffee spoons and 3 cake forks each, totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pieces of German .800 Silver TablewareTwo Pieces of German "Hammered" Finish .800 Silver Tableware, ca. 1900, Bremen, including a Koch & Bergfeld flagon, the pattern introduced in 1892-1893, retailed by Johann Wagner & Sohne, Berlin, of cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of flute vases, German, 20thPair of flute vases, German, 20th c., MZ verschlagen probably Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, round domed stand on 4 decorated feet, shaft in vase form, above ring holder, inserted vase bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, German, 20th century, maOval tray, German, 20th century, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Hans Gernreich, silver 800/000, Dresden baroque rim, l. 27 cm, c. 350 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Founder, German, c. 1900, maker's mFounder, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, jeweller's mark Carl Becker, silver 800/000, round stand, oval body, wide spout, wooden handle attached to the side, the body decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver 13pcs Ice Cream Spoon Set, Koch & Bergfeld,Silver 13pcs Ice Cream Spoon Set, Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, Germany, Circa 1880.Comprising twelve spoons and a large serving spoon.Each piece is beautifully chased and engraved with wheat sheaves oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of twelve German silver gilt tea spoons and aA set of twelve German silver gilt tea spoons and a sugar tongs by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, post 1886 .800 standard, with ball-and-claw terminals, in a case; and a late Victorian silver mounted clearSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of German .800 Silver Candlesticks.A Pair of German .800 Silver Candlesticks. Scalloped and fluted silver candlesticks made by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen Height: 10" Wt: 17.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve mocca spoons, German, cTwelve mocca spoons, German, c. 1900, maker's mark Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, silver 800/000, with remains of gilding, curved handle with relief decoration, putto head ornamentation and monogram, l. 10.See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of twelve German silver coloured parcel gilt iceA set of twelve German silver coloured parcel gilt ice cream or dessert spoons and serving spoon by Koch & Bergfeld, Bremen, post 1886 .800 standard, 320g (10.3 oz), in the remains of a case ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017bowl, Koch & Bergfeldbowl, Koch & Bergfeld Bremen, Silberwarenfabrik, around 1905, 800 silver, with stil. rose decor, approx. 230 g, approx. 6 x 30 x 18 cm, traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20.PAAR TEEDOSEN MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG China, Anfang 20. Jh. (Porzellan), Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne, Anfang 20. Jh. (Montierung) Porzellan mit unterglasurblauem Dekor. H. 13 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite untSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUENF SCHALENFUENF SCHALEN Darunter Schwaebisch Gmuend, Jakob Grimminger; Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, 1. H. 20. Jh. Silber. L. 6,8-22,4 cm, 1174 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Herstellermarken sowie mit FeingehaltsanSee Sold Price
Sold2020EIERBECHER, 800/ooo, gravierter Dekor und Widmung, HEIERBECHER, 800/ooo, gravierter Dekor und Widmung, H 5,8, 30g, KOCH UND BERGFELD, BREMEN, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2020DeckelpokalBremen, um 1884. Historismus. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld, Meistermarke HG (Hermann Geffers) oder GH (Gustav Hessmert). Gewölbter Rundfuss und entsprechender DSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Koch and Bergfeld German Silver Tray with GallA Koch and Bergfeld German Silver Tray with Gallery, Bremen, Germany, circa 1890MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Koch and Bergfeld Silver Handwrought Serving DishKoch and Bergfeld Silver Handwrought Serving Dish. Marked 800 silver. Bremen, Germany, late 19th/ early 20th C. Weighs 21.285 ozt total weight. Size:6 1/2" x 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. ElefantJadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Elefant mit einem zentralasiatischen Mann, eine grosse Geschenkschale haltend. Risse. H 13 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
450 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo German silver footed bowls, Koch & Bergfeld, circa 1910See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKoch and Bergfeld Sterling Silver Fish Knife FH All Sterling Never Used 8 3/4"US$10
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODEL€300(2 bids)
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE'€130(1 bid)
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions5 Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen Ship Spoons and 1 Nautical Spoon, Silver PlateUS$10
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000