Sold2021800 silver breadstick holder, gr. 361 ca.Portagrissini in argento 800, gr. 361 ca. Punzoni sul lato esterno. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 31 Alt. cm. 13 ca. Val. 180/220See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver kitchen tweezer and breadstick holder, gr. 365Una pinza da servizio e un portagrissini in argento finemente traforato e cesellato, gr. 365 ca. complessivi. XIX secolo. Val. 250/350See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Two silver breadstick holders.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Two silver breadstick holders. . Cm 30,00 x 10,00 x 7,50. Silvermark by Stancampiano, Palermo, on one of the breadstick holders. Silver 800. Weight: 0,484 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten 800 silver coastersTen coasters in 800 silver, gr. 650 approx. overall. 20th century.Diam. 11 cm approx. Dieci sottobicchieri in argento 800, gr. 650 ca. complessivi. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry box, gr. 313 ca. Myanmar. 19th c.Cofanetto in argento finemente cesellato raff. ''SCENE DI VITA'', gr. 313 ca. Birmania. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 10 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled silver vase, gr.1235 ca.Vaso in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellto con maniglie a guisa di figure femminili alate e con cabochon in pietra verde, gr. 1235 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 30 ca. Val. 600/9See Sold Price
Sold2021Writing set, Italy, 1st half 20thWriting set, Italy, 1st half 20th c., MZ fused, silver 800/000, rectangular stand with 2 inkwells and 1 pen holder, each mounted, relief decoration rims, l. 24.5 cm, ca. 527 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (8) Lenox Cream Soup Bowls with Sterling Silver Holders, ca. 1910EARLY 20TH-CENTURY LENOX CHINA CREAM SOUP BOWLS WITH STERLING SILVER HANDLED HOLDERS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY This is an 8-piece set of antique, early 20th-century, Lenox china cream soup bowls (could be uSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Group Of Ornate Silver and Glass Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: A group of salt cellars decorated with ornate designs with glass inserts. The lot features two 800 silver holders and one alpaca. Total Weight: 44 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish .800 Silver Candlesticks Ca. 1900, H 14" 1 PairPolish .800 Silver Candlesticks Ca. 1900, H 14" 1 Pair | Impressed maker "Takibowskaria?". Hollow sticks raised on scroll feet. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch .800 Silver Watch HolderDutch .800 silver watch holder in the form of tall cased clock. [9 x 3 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches]. 6.735 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German 800 Silver Cup Holder Set for 6Very nice German 800 silver cup holder set for coffee or tea. Diameter of cup is 1.1/2 inches (38 mm) 35g x6 =210g full wieght Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE'€130(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52European silversmith. Five teaspoons and a cold meat fork in silver (800). Ca. 1900.$110
15 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w Moonphase$150(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1890 Austrian 800 Silver Lined Wood Cigarette Box /w Cityscape Print$65
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJudaica Sterling Silver & 800 Silver Shabbat Items Collection Hazorfim Etc$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Mid-Century Modern UNOAERRE Italy 800 Silver & Eamel Evil Eye Necklace$55(2 bids)
3 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122Pcs$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Vintage ca.1950 Italian 800 Silver and Cobalt Glass Condiment Basket$45(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisGerman 800 Silver Openwork Smoking Set - Repousse Figurals, Early 20th Century$180
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SET OF TWO LOTS OF SILVER TEASPOONS.€100