Sold2018Alberto Houellemont Dominican Landscape ptgHouellemont, Alberto (Dominican, b. 1939), Dominican Rural Landscape, 1987, oil on wood panel, 18 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a gold frame measuring 22.5 x 28.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rebecca Purdum, DecadeRebecca Purdum Decade 1991oil on canvas 60 h x 60 w in (152 x 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Rebecca Purdum Decade 12-1991'. Provenance: Property from a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.P. Curtis Oil On CanvasOi on canvas by M.P. Curtis, boats in a harbor scene, signed lower right, ptg size is 12" x 8 3/4" with framed size 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: "Umbrellas"Christo and Jean-Claude Christo, offset litho "Umbrellas." Signed in graphite, lower right. 1987. Unframed. [33 1/2 x 27 inches]. Light crease lower left corner. From the collection of Dr. Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Torak (b 1953) American, Oil on CanvasTitled "Persephone's Gifts", lush still life with floral arrangement & fruit, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 1987. Thomas Torak was born in Pottstown, Pennsylvania, studied at The Art StuSee Sold Price
Sold2015FILIPICH SYDNEY HARBOUR PAINTINGOil on Masonite; signed lower right 1987; matted and framed; 9" x 5", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED SHEWMAKE INK ON PAPERMATTED, UNFRAMED,SIGNED & DATED LOWER RIGHT 1987, TITLED: "BLUE TREES" CIRC. 1950-1970 18" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTY LEVENSON (American 1953)December 10 - #4 monoprint & mixed media, signed lower right, 1987 framed 23 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches plate size.See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Oji, Umbrella I & II MonoprintsHelen Oji (American B. 1956) Umbrella I & II monoprints. Both signed lower right, 1987, 1/1. 17.25 x 21.5 Framed: 21.25 x 30.75_x000D_ 17.5 x 21.5 Framed: 27 x 31_x000D_ MTHM8677/2 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED SHEWMAKE INK ON PAPERMATTED, UNFRAMED,SIGNED & DATED LOWER RIGHT 1987, TITLED: "UNDERWATER" CIRC. 1950-1970 7.5" X 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry White Sho' You Right 12" Promo 1987 LPBarry White Sho' You Right 1987 12" Promo LP *Record condition: NM *Jacket condition: EXC 12" Promo LP 1987 SP-12237See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlie Pitcher Watercolor Ptg 1987 Nottingham BarnPitcher, Charles (American/Western PA, 1927-2009), Nottingham Barn, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled on reverse on the artist's personal inventory number P705, image 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa Varalta (Canadian ) large o/c painting ( done on (2) canvases, signed loer right, dated 1987.Louisa Varalta (Canadian ) large o/c painting ( done on (2) canvases, signed loer right, dated 1987. From fine home, in excellent condition. Painting measures 61" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold2021Judy Pfaff, Six of One - TatoesJudy Pfaff Six of One - Tatoes 1987woodcut in colors 43 h × 62.5 w in (109 × 159 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'T.P.C. 1987 J. Pfaff'. This work is a trial proof caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KELLY (American, b. 1956)Toscana XVI Gouache on paper Signed lower right, dated 1987 lower left, with Victoria Munroe Gallery, New York label on verso h. 18 w. 13 in. (sight) overall: 24-1/2 x 20-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Colorado Mountains Painting By Ralph ObergPainting by Ralph Oberg(b. 1950). Colorado Mountains. Oil on canvas. without frame 36" x 22 inches Signed lower right: "Oberg". 1987. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), DenvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey John Dodd (Massachusetts, 1933-2011) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting by Harvey John Dodd (Massachusetts, 1933-2011) depicting a beach with boats, beachgoers, houses and trees. Signed and dated at bottom right. CIRCA: 1987 ORIGIN: AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Including 'Summer Evening, Twilight' and 'Harbor Evening', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1987 anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nachume Miller, UntitledNachume Miller Untitled 1987graphite on paper 13 h × 10 w in (33 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'N.M. 1987'. Provenance: Gift from the Artist | CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed French Pastel Kitchen Interior SceneDESCRIPTION: A French pastel on paper featuring the depiction of an interior scene with pastry chefs working in a kitchen. Signed bottom right "Rene, 1987" (last name illegible) Complete mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEENAN SHUTE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, ITALIANKEENAN SHUTE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, ITALIAN SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT & DATED 1987, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 36" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Francis Dennis, "Deep Station" LithographDonna Francis Dennis (American B. 1942). "Deep Station" Lithograph. Signed lower right. Dated 1987, edition 39/55 Provenance:1988, Derriere L'Etoile Studios. NY, NY 20 x 30 Framed: 31 x41 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neith Nevelson, New york (Born-1946) Abstract Horse RunNeith Nevelson, New york (Born-1946) Abstract Horse Running Horses Painted on Fabric. Signed Lower Right, Dated 1987. Stapled to Wooden Frame. Good Condition. Measures 24 Inches High by 20 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly - SilkscreenSigned Illegibly - Silkscreen Flowers in a Chinese cup. Signed lower right, dated 1987. Process imperfections. Framed under plexiglass. 36 X 36""See Sold Price
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Still Life Painting Signed Top Right Oil On Canvas$100(1 bid)
May 30Cottone AuctionsEmmi Whitehorse (Native American / Dine, b. 1957) "Rincon Marquez", Series May 1987, #627$9,750(6 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWARHOL, Andy (1928 – 1987). Michael Jackson Time Magazine. ...$250
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987 - TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987€1,500
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Interior Painting Signed Lower Right Oil On Canvas$100
Champagne AuctionsBouchard, Marcelle - "Vernissage Champêtre à la Galerie Archambault" - 1987CA$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Decollage (50%) 1987 - MIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Decollage (50%) 1987€6,000