Sold2022Mixed Media on Paper Signed Dagnall, 16 1/2" x 28 1/4", "City Sail No.1 Blue".Mixed Media on Paper Signed Dagnall, 16 1/2" x 28 1/4", "City Sail No.1 Blue".See Sold Price
Sold2020Joanne Freeman (b. 1954) New YorkSTREET SCENES, 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated and titled on verso in pencil, image 7 ½ x 7 ½”, sheet 16 ½ x 14 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 17 ½”. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max Signed, Mixed Media On Paper "Flag"Peter Max (German/American, b. 1937). "Flag" - 21st century, oil and acrylic on paper painting, signed "Max" to center of paper. Approx: 16" x 12.5", 28.5" x 24". Accompanied by a gallery tag to the vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Duchamp Abstract Cubism French American 1887Marcel Duchamp Mixed Media on Paper, Framed .16" x 12 " Signed in the lower center. Private Collection. Attrib. Henri-Robert-Marcel Duchamp (28 July 1887-2 October 1968) was a French, naturalized AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Hermes (b. 1935) CaliforniaLOVE, 1980, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right (attenuated), 11 x 8 ½”, frame 18 ¼ x 16” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unidentified contemporary & Helen Rae (two)UNTITLED (balloons and boys), 2006, mixed media with acrylic painting and collage on paper, signed and dated lower right, 14 ¼ x 10”, frame 16 ½ x 12 ½”. Helen Rae MODSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract paSeymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract painting, oil and gouache on paper, signed \"Zayon\", measures 9-1/4\" x 12-3/8\", framed size 14-1/4\" x 16-1/4\", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media on Paper - Signed PicassoMixed media on Paper - Signed Picasso, 12 7/8 x 14 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Krupenye - Abstract Collage M/MGrace Krupenye - Abstract Collage, Mixed Media/Paper/Watercolor, signed lower rightSight 16" H x 14" W, Framed 24" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media on Paper Signed Will (Julsing) '86, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4", "Gathering of Figures".Mixed Media on Paper Signed Will (Julsing) '86, 4 1/2" x 6 1/4", "Gathering of Figures".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model"Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model", mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sheet); 25.25'' x 21.25'', 64 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024John Kutler (20th Century) AmericanJohn Kutler (20th Century) Mixed media on paper, signed in pencil lower right, measures 12 x 14.5 and 21 x 17 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, mixed media work on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 11'' x 14'', 28 x 36 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a lifetime of wrestling witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yoram Merose (b. 1950) IsraelREINFORCING THE ACTION OF THE MUSCLES, acrylic painting and mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 27 ½ x 37 ¼”. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
2023Wilfred Easton Pribble Post War Abstract Mixed Media Signed #2Wilfred Easton Pribble Post War Abstract Mixed Media on paper, framed under glass, Signed , 1946, 16 x 12", 25 x 21" framed.Frame designed and created by Easton Pribble. Also signed verso with his addSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Gladys Goldstein works on paper.A group of five works by Gladys Goldstein (American, 1918-2010). Mixed media collage on paper. Signed. Largest: 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hazel Kinney, "Weary Traveler," 1993.Kinney, Hazel (Kentucky, 1929-2009) "Weary Traveler." 1993. Mixed Media on paper. Signed l.r. Frame: 14" x 16 1/2". Sight: 8 1/2" x 11". Provenance: From the collection of Betty-Carol Sellen and MarthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Howell-Sickles 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesDonna Howell-Sickles (american, b. 1949) Cowgirl with Chicken and Cows, mixed media on paper, signed Donna Howell-Sickles 91 (lower right) 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Estimate $700-900 Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHISHIGE FURUKAWA, ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, 1998Yoshishige Furukawa (Japanese/New York, 1921-2008). "Untitled Abstract" -1998, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 21.5" x 22.5" (frame), 12" x 14" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), portrait paintingG. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), portrait painting "Artist", mixed media on paper, signed lower right, 9-3/4" x 6-3/4" sight, framed size 16" x 14", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Micheal VollbrachtMixed media on paper Signed (lr) & (ll) * (Sight 12" h x 9" w Overall 14 5/8" x 11 5/8") GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Walker (Am. b. 1939), Pearl Lake, 2012, Mixed media on paper, framed under glassJohn Walker (Am. b. 1939) Pearl Lake, 2012 Mixed media on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r. 16" x 12 3/4" actual, 19 3/16" x 16 3/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Strolling in a winter town, mixed media on paper, 14 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1979 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Beal "Untitled (Circus)" mixed mediaReynolds Beal "Untitled (Circus)" mixed media on paper. Signed and dated lower left, "Reynolds Beal 1936". Site: 5.5"H x 8"W; Frame: 12"H x 14.5"W. Reynolds Beal (American, 1866/67-1951).See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS BACON [imputée] - Study for Portrait of Henrietta Moraes - Mixed Media (watercolor and$16,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b. 1940) A PAINTING, "A Madman's Dream," 20TH CENTURY$125(2 bids)
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Let the Sun Shine In" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of$450
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) 16 sight size 16 x 14, frame size 24 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (Painted in 2...$480(4 bids)
BonhamsRolf Behm (Born 1952) Untitled 26 5/8' x 18 1/2' sight size, 28 3/4' x 20 7/8' frame size. (Pai...$200
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsEllis Island, Fall Limited Edition Mixed Media by Alexander Chen, Numbered and Hand Signed with$40
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000